Sold2021Sergio Costantini (Italy. 1956) Murano Glass VaseDESCRIPTION: A Sergio Costantini murano glass vase features in a gold and white ground colors, decorated with overlaid glass accents, displaying a face along the front, further complimented along theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sergio Costantini (b. 1956), A Murano art glass vase for Artigianato Muranese from the "Picasso"Sergio Costantini (b. 1956)A Murano art glass vase for Artigianato Muranese from the "Picasso" collection, late 20th/early 21st century; Venice, ItalyAcid etched to underside: Costantini S;See Sold Price
Sold2017SERGIO COSTANTINI MURANO ART GLASS CENTER BOWLSergio Costantini Murano art glass Vetro Artistico large centerpiece bowl. Signed to side of base. Has original Murano Vetro Artistico sticker to bottom. Also includes Costantini certificate of authenSee Sold Price
Sold2017SERGIO COSTANTINI VETRO MURANO GLASS ANGELFISHSergio Costantini Vetro Artistico Murano art glass fish sculpture with controlled bubble and striped design. Signed to side of base and holds original sticker above eyes. Measures 11 1/4" (28.5cm) lenSee Sold Price
Sold2021SERGIO COSTANTINI Vaso in vetroSERGIO COSTANTINI Produzione Murano, Italia 1980 ca. Grande vaso scultura, corpo schiacciato e ovalizzato, bocca informe in vetro paglierino con decori policromi, firmato alla base.Bibliografia: CatalSee Sold Price
Sold2024Murano Sergio Costantini Art Glass Owl MCMMurano Mid Century Modern Italian art glass large handblown owl by Sergio Costantini with bubble inclusions and color streaks, and rotor styled eyes, signed on base Simonetti Costantini S., also withSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rare & Stunning Vintage SERGIO COSTANTINI Red Spaghetti Art Glass Plate / BowlThis breathtakingly beautiful piece was made by famous Murano glassmaker Sergio Costantini. Very good vintage condition; no chips, cracks, or repairs. Designer's signature under the base and manufactuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paolo Venini for Venini Inciso vasePaolo Venini (1895-1959) for Venini Inciso vase Murano, Italy, circa 1956 rust-orange and wheel-carved glass three-line acid stamped 'Venini Murano Italia' 4"dia x 12"h Literature: For a similar illusSee Sold Price
Sold2021Flavio Poli for Seguso Vetri d'Arte Sommerso vaseFlavio Poli (1900-1984) for Seguso Vetri d'Arte large Sommerso vase, model 11487 Murano, Italy, circa 1956 amber/brown and pale pink sommerso glass unmarked 15 5/8"w x 5 3/4"d x 13 1/8"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paolo Venini Mezza Filligrana bottle and stopperPaolo Venini (1895-1959) for Venini Mezza Filigrana bottle and stopper Murano, Italy, circa 1956 glass with thin blue and white canes three-line acid stamp 'Venini Murano Italia' 3 3/4"w x 3 1/2"d x 1See Sold Price
Sold2015Sergio Asti for Venini vase 12"dia x 12"hSergio Asti for Venini, vase, Murano, Italy, 1970s, white and colorless glass, etched signature, clear Venini decal, retailed by Knoll International, 12"dia x 12"hSee Sold Price
Sold2018Archimede Seguso, A Losanghe vase, model 5850Archimede Seguso A Losanghe vase, model 5850 Vetreria Archimede SegusoItaly, 1956internally decorated glass9.5 h x 6.5 w x 5 d in (24 x 17 x 13 cm) Literature: Murano GlSee Sold Price
Sold2015Archimede Seguso a Losanghe vaseArchimede Seguso a Losanghe vase Vetreria Archimede Seguso Italy, 1956 internally decorated glass 7.75 w x 7.75 d x 7.25 h inches Literature: Murano Glass: Themes and Variations 1910-1970, Heiremans,See Sold Price
Sold2022MURANO Glass Male & Female Figural, ItalyA blue glass Figural on a black toned glass base, depicting a male and female figure embracing while standing on the base. Figural is marked Rossi Sergio Murano on base and marked Murano Italy on figuSee Sold Price
Sold2018Luigi Benzoni Italian Murano Art Glass ScuptureSigned original Murano Italian art glass sculpture by Luigi Benzoni (1956- Italy) "Volto" features a mans face against a gold leaf backdrop with black glass cased in clear crystal. Artist signed lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sergio Asti for VeniniMurano, Italy, 1970s, Square to Round, white glass bowl, acid etched signature to base "Asti venini Murano", clear Venini label near rim, 8-1/4 x 12-1/8 in. diameter Provenance: Sold to benefit undersSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sergio Asti for Venini vaseSergio Asti (b. 1926) for Venini vase Murano, Italy iridescent glass sticker label and etched 'Venini Murano' 7 3/4"dia x 9 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ercole Barovier rare Millefili vaseErcole Barovier rare Millefili vase Barovier & Toso Italy, c. 1956 alternating Tessere with opalino and clear glass bands 5.75 dia x 12.25 h inches Literature: 20th Century Murano Glass, Heiremans, pgSee Sold Price
Sold2015Archimede Seguso a Piume Collegate vaseArchimede Seguso a Piume Collegate vase Vetreria Archimede Seguso Italy, c. 1956 internally decorated glass 7.5 w x 4 d x 14.5 h inches Literature: 20th Century Murano Glass, Heiremans, pg. 135, pl. 1See Sold Price
Sold2018Paolo Venini monumental Inciso vasePaolo Venini monumental Inciso vase, c. 1956, Italy, handblown wheel-carved lavender vase, three-line acid stamp to underside "Venini Murano Italia", 19"h x 10.75"dia Provenance: From an important sinSee Sold Price
Sold2020Paolo Venini, Inciso vasePaolo Venini Inciso vase VeniniItaly, c. 1956wheel-carved glass15 h × 4 w × 3.5 d in (38 × 10 × 9 cm) Signed with three-line acid stamp to underside 'Venini Murano ISee Sold Price
Sold2018Paolo Venini Inciso vasePaolo Venini Inciso vase, c. 1956, Italy, hand-blown glass in green, three-line acid stamp to underside "Venini Murano Italia", 11.5"h x 5.5"l x 4.5"w Provenance: From an important single-owner collecSee Sold Price
Sold2018Paolo Venini Inciso vasePaolo Venini Inciso vase, c. 1956, Italy, handblown glass in green, three-line acid stamp to underside "Venini Murano Italia", 10"h x 5"dia Provenance: From an important single-owner collection of VenSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fulvio Bianconi Fasce Orizzantale bottleFulvio Bianconi Fasce Orizzantale bottle, c. 1956, Italy, handblown green and red striped vase and stopper, three line acid etched mark to bottom "Venini Murano Italia", approx. 19"h x 3"dia (incl. stSee Sold Price
Dawsons AuctioneersA large Sergio Costantini Murano art glass bowl, of smoked amber colour with wavy edge rim, bespoke£100
Jun 06Austin Auction Gallery(6) ITALIAN MURANO ART GLASS CLOSE-PACK MILLEFIORI PAPERWEIGHTS$100(1 bid)