Sold2016Sept E Scott (1879-1966) Sir Walter Rayleigh, a shapedSept E Scott (1879-1966) Sir Walter Rayleigh, a shaped advertising showcard c.1930 - 45 x 35 cm; and Austin Cooper (1890-1964) "Buy British" from the Empire at Home and Abroad, original poster SWB 66See Sold Price
Sold2024Russian Silver, English Silver in Russia. 3 volsJones, E. Alfred. The Old English Plate of the EMPEROR OF RUSSIA. Privately printed by W. H. Smith & Son at the Arden Press, Letchworth ... 1909. Large quarto (12.5 inches tall), orig. 3/4 crushed broSee Sold Price
Sold2021Edward Burtynsky, Rock of Ages #26Edward Burtynsky Rock of Ages #26, Abandoned Section, E.L. Smith Quarry, Barre, Vermont 1991 / 1995c-print 18 h × 22 w in (46 × 56 cm) Signed to studio label verso 'Ed Burtynsky'.See Sold Price
Sold2022Bodil Kjaer, Desk and cabinetBodil Kjaer Desk and cabinet E. Pedersen & Son for Jason MoblerDenmark, c. 1959 / c. 1965rosewood veneer, chrome-plated steel, lacquered wood desk: 28.5 h × 72.5 w × 36.25 d in (72See Sold Price
Sold2015Bodil Kjaer deskBodil Kjaer desk E. Pederson and Sons A/S Denmark, 1959 wenge, chrome-plated steel 72.5 w x 36 d x 28 h inches Desk features four drawers. Signed with applied manufacturer's label to underside: [MadeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pere Nicolau seguace di, L'Ultima Cena e la Cattura di Cristo nel Getsemaniscomparto di un polittico, tempera su tavola a fondo oro e pastiglia, W. 120 - H. 88 Cm, Expertise Aldo Bertini, 10 VII 1959 (“opera indubbia di un Maestro catalano del primo quarto del secolo XSee Sold Price
Sold2022Isgrò Emilio, Giovanni e MatteoFirmato, intitolato e datato al retro, Acrilico, tela e legno, W. 120 - H. 80 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Emilio Isgrò, Milano in data 4 giugno 2008 con il n. V38 e accompagnata da certiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wharton Esherick, StoolWharton Esherick, Stool Paoli, Pennsylvania, 1966 Cottonwood, hickory Signed and dated to underside of seat: 'W.E. 1966" H: 19 1/2, W: 15, D: 13 1/2 in. Literature Mansfield Bascom, Wharton Esherick:See Sold Price
Sold2022Christo, Running Fence (Project for Sonoma and Marine County, State of California)Firmato, datato e intitolato in basso al centro, Collage e tecnica mista, W. 71 - H. 56 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Estate of Christo V. Javacheff, New York in data 26 febbraio 2021 con il n. 302-09See Sold Price
Sold2022Prampolini Enrico, Aeropittura IVFirmato in basso a destra, Firmato e intitolato al retro su cartellino autografo, Olio su tela e sughero, W. 80,4 - H. 60,4 Cm, Opera accompagnata da autentica su fotografia rilasciata da Massimo PramSee Sold Price
Sold2022Valentini Nanni, TrasparenzaGarza pigmentata e tecnica mista, W. 180 - H. 128 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Nanni Valentini, Arcore (MB) in data 26 luglio 2021 con il n. AV-11449 e accompagnata da certificato di autentiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Depero Fortunato, Ali Italiane. Trionfo del tricoloreIn basso a destra etichetta con: "Atelier di Varedo - Mobili d'Arte - G.Borsani", (ricercato laboratorio che ha realizzato la struttura), olio e smalti su tavola, W. 160 - H. 120 Cm, Opera archiviataSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ambrosi Alfredo Gauro, Volo su New Yorkfirmato in basso a destra, intitolato al retro "2.a prova/Volo su NY", frammento dell'ex libris della Collezione Caproni, dedicato nel 1959 a persona sconosciuta, olio e tempera su tela, W. 47 - H. 37See Sold Price
Sold2019Mikhail Roginsky Original Still Life Oil PaintingMikhail Roginsky (French/Russian: 1931 - 2004) original still life oil painting on canvas depicting a kitchen/workshop scene. Circa: 1966. Measures: 24” W x 48” H. Frame: 24-1/2” W x 48-1/2” HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gandolfi Mauro, Studio di testine femminilipenna, inchiostro bruno e colorato su carta, W. 220 - H. 170 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola fiorentina del XVIII secolo Testa di uomo barbuto di profilomatita nera e bianca su carta, W. 175 - H. 180 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Janssen Horst, BettyFirmato e datato in basso a destra, Etichetta al retro della XXXIV Esposizione Biennale Internazionale d'arte - Biennale di Venezia, 1968, Matita nera, pastello rosso e azzurro su carta, W. 28 - H. 44See Sold Price
Sold2022Santomaso Giuseppe, L'OcchioFirmato e datato in basso al destro, Firmato e titolato al retro, olio e tecnica mista su tela, W. 130 - H. 162 Cm, Galleria Blu, Milano, Collezione privata, Milano, Santomaso. Opere 1939-1982, MuseoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Turcato Giulio, Composizione n. 6Firmato in basso a destra, Etichetta al retro della Galleria d'arte Marlborough, Roma, Olio e tecnica mista su tela, W. 140 - H. 50 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Giulio Turcato, Roma con il nSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola napoletana dell'inizio del XVII secolo Tiresia appare a Ulissepenna, inchiostro bruno e acquerello grigio su carta, W. 350 - H. 340 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Qingsong Wang, Dormitory, 2005Stampa cromogenico 5/10. Firmata e numerata a inchiostro, W. 199,5 - H. 84,5 Cm, Albion Gallery, LondraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carracci Agostino, Studi di figure e architetture eseguite al versopenna e inchiostro bruno su carta, W. 480 - H. 320 mm, Si tratta di un insieme di schizzi, raffiguranti soggetti vari quali studi di figure e di prospetti architettonici, realizzati al retro di un'incSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fabbri Agenore, Il pane IIfirmato sulla base, bronzo e ferro cromato, W. 16 - D. 16 - H. 60 Cm, M. De Micheli, Gérald Gassiot-Talabot, Fabbri, Vangelista Editore, Milano, 1972, p.80, F.Bellonzi, Contemporary Italian SculptuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gio Ponti, Important bar cabinetWood structure, diamond-carved wood covers and brass handles. Presented at the 1937 Paris Exposition. , Colombo e Vitali, Italy, 1937, W. 163 - D. 61 - H. 161 Cm, Literature, Domus n. 116, 1937See Sold Price
May 22Thomaston Place Auction GalleriesLETTERS HOME FROM WWI DOUGHBOY TO MOTHER, ROLAND NEWHALL, LYNN MASS$100
May 21Freeman's | HindmanGeorge Nakashima (American, 1905-1990) Fine King-Size Headboard, 1966 New Hope, Pennsylvania$4,000(1 bid)
3 days LeftRago Arts and Auction CenterFrank Schoonover, The Freezing Man Was Dragged to Safety$12,000
3 days LeftRago Arts and Auction CenterFrank Schoonover, As Louise Approached the Door of Her Tent$5,000(1 bid)
3 days LeftRago Arts and Auction CenterFrank Schoonover, I Hardly Knew How I Got Him Down$6,000(1 bid)
23 hrs LeftEldred'sHEATHER BRAGINTON-SMITH (Massachusetts, 1960-1997), Still life of grapes., Oil on board, 7" x 6".$250(1 bid)