Sold2022GOTTESMUTTER MIT DEM CHRISTUSKINDGOTTESMUTTER MIT DEM CHRISTUSKIND Wohl Italien, Ende 17. Jh. Holz, plastisch geschnitzt, farbig gefasst, rueckseitig geflacht. H. 52,5 cm. Ganzfigurige Darstellung der Gottesmutter, das segnende ChrisSee Sold Price
Sold2022RELIEF MIT GEFLUEGELTEM PUTTOKOPFRELIEF MIT GEFLUEGELTEM PUTTOKOPF Wohl deutsch, Ende 17. Jh. Holz, reliefplastisch geschnitzt, vergoldet, teils farbig gefasst. H. 57 cm. Besch. und rest., Substanzverluste. RELIEF MIT GEFLUEGELTEM PUSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rare Reduction Compass, 17th-18th CenturyRare Reduction Compass, 17th-18th Century Germany, with sliding angle, fruitwood, carved decoration, hinge and points in iron and brass, length 14 1/5 in. Seltener "Goldener Schnitt"-Zirkel, 17.-18. JSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Kuba Cut-Pile Embroidery FabricRaphia-Plüschgewebe Kuba, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Raphia. B 43,5 cm. L 46,5 cm. Das Königreich Kuba ist eine Konföderation, die als politischer Bund vom 17. bis zum Ende des 19. JahrhunSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Kuba Cut-Pile Embroidery FabricRaphia-Plüschgewebe Kuba, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Raphia. B 56 cm. L 71 cm. Das Königreich Kuba ist eine Konföderation, die als politischer Bund vom 17. bis zum Ende des 19. JahrhundertSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Kuba Cut-Pile Embroidery FabricRaphia-Plüschgewebe Kuba, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Raphia. B 66 cm. L 63 cm. Das Königreich Kuba ist eine Konföderation, die als politischer Bund vom 17. bis zum Ende des 19. JahrhundertSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Kuba Cut-Pile Embroidery FabricRaphia-Plüschgewebe Kuba, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Raphia. B 74 cm. L 64 cm. Das Königreich Kuba ist eine Konföderation, die als politischer Bund vom 17. bis zum Ende des 19. JahrhundertSee Sold Price
Sold2022Seltener PokalSeltener Pokal Facon de Venise, 17. Jh. Graustichiges Glas. Hochgezogener Scheibenfuß mit Abriss und nach unten umgeschlagenem Rand. Hohler, gemodelter Balusterschaft mit zwei Masken und Rosetten.See Sold Price
Sold2022Seltener Ringelbecher mit HenkelSeltener Ringelbecher mit Henkel Frankreich, 17. Jh. Manganstichiges Glas mit Abriss. Auf der glockenförmigen Wandung zwei Reihen mit versetzt aufgeschmolzenen Rosettennuppen, im Wechsel mit applizSee Sold Price
Sold2016Seltener RömerSeltener Römer Norddeutsch oder Niederlande, 17. Jh. Olivfarbenes Glas mit Abriss. Hochgezogener, gesponnener Fuß. Auf nach oben offenem Hohlschaft zwei Reihen mit je vier versetzten Beerennuppen. ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Seltener KerzenleuchterSeltener Kerzenleuchter Venedig oder Facon de Venise, 17. Jh. Graustichiges. partiell schrägoptisches Glas mit Abriss. Flacher glockenförmiger Stand mit nach oben umgeschlagenem Rand. HohlbalustSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot: 3 Figuren Meissen, Ende 19.Jh. NachLot: 3 Figuren Meissen, Ende 19.Jh. Nach Kaendler/Reinicke 1753–1766. Porzellan, polychrome Bemalung. Affenkapelle: Dirigent, Trommler, Violinist. Schwertermarke, Modellnummern. H 14,5–17 cm. - KlSee Sold Price
Sold2015Figurengruppe: "Der Herbst", Meissen, Ende 19.Jh.Figurengruppe: "Der Herbst", Meissen, Ende 19.Jh. Porzellan, polychrome Bemalung, Goldstaffierung. Bezeichnet: Manufakturmarke, Modellnummer 2499. H 16 bzw. L 17 cm. - Minim bestossen.See Sold Price
Sold2018Seltener Spitzkelch aus braunem Glas mit weißenSeltener Spitzkelch aus braunem Glas mit weißen Sprenkelungen Alpenländisch oder Skandinavien, 2. H. 17./18. Jh. Hochgezogener Scheibenfuß mit Abriss und nach unten umgeschlagenem Rand,See Sold Price
Sold2015Deckelpokal, Böhmen Ende 19.Jh. Farbloses Glas, rotDeckelpokal, Böhmen Ende 19.Jh. Farbloses Glas, rot lasiert, geschliffen, "Egermann-Dekor" in Mattschnitt. H 17,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019TASSE MIT UNTERTASSE 'LIBERTY' USA, Union PorcelainTASSE MIT UNTERTASSE 'LIBERTY' USA, Union Porcelain Works, Ende 19. Jh. Weißporzellan und Biskuitporzellan, dezente Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. 11,5 cm (Tasse), D. 17,7 cm (Untertasse). UnterglasurSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINA SEIDE 500 LCHINA SEIDE 500 L China, Ende 20. Jh. 125 x 75 cm. 18 x 17 Knoten auf 1 cm. Leichte Gebrauchsspuren.See Sold Price
Sold2022Dame Elisabeth Frink R.A. (British, 1930-1993) Lying Down Horse 43 cm. (17 in.) long (Conceived ...Dame Elisabeth Frink R.A. (British, 1930-1993) Lying Down Horse signed and numbered 'Frink 4/6' (on the left flank) and stamped with foundry stamp (on the underside) bronze with a dark brown patina 43See Sold Price
Sold2022Grandma Moses (1860-1961) Beyond the Lake 17 7/8 x 23 7/8 in. (45.3 x 60.7 cm) framed (under gla...Grandma Moses (1860-1961) Beyond the Lake signed 'MOSES.' (lower right), identified, dated, and numbered '...1946 June/1122/...' on the artist's label (affixed to the reverse) tempera on Masonite 17 7See Sold Price
Sold20221980 Mercedes 280GE TO 300D Specifications Chassis no. 460 233 17 0071051980 Mercedes 280GE TO 300D Specifications Chassis no. 460 233 17 007105 2998cc SOHC Diesel Inline 5-Cylinder (see text) Bosch Direct Injection 87bhp at 4,400rpm 4-Speed Manual Transmission 4-Wheel InSee Sold Price
201617 CHINESE SANCAI PORCELAIN DAOIST FIGURESRepublic period, artist jiang boxiang. Very good overall. Height: 11 to 14 cm. Height: 4.4 to 5.6 inches. Provenance: Toronto, Canada Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Feiler (British, 1918-2013) Italian Town, Spring 45.4 x 65.8 cm. (17 7/8 x 25 7/8 in.)Paul Feiler (British, 1918-2013) Italian Town, Spring signed and dated 'FEILER 55' (lower left); further signed, titled and dated again 'PAUL FEILER/ITALIAN TOWN, SPRING/20.2.55' (verso); and signed aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Daniel O'Neill (1920 - 1974) Portrait of Young Woman Oil on board, 45 x 35cm (17¾ x 13¾) SignedDaniel O'Neill (1920 - 1974) Portrait of Young Woman Oil on board, 45 x 35cm (17¾ x 13¾) Signed The epithet Romantic is often applied to the work of Daniel O’Neill, though that caSee Sold Price
Sold2024[FRENCH REVOLUTION]. -- [COUNTESS DU BARRY, Jeanne Bécu (17...COUNTESS DU BARRY’S DEATH SENTENCE [FRENCH REVOLUTION]. -- [COUNTESS DU BARRY, Jeanne Bécu (1743-1793)]. Partially printed document, for the death sentence of Countess du Barry, the royal mSee Sold Price
23 hrs LeftNazmiyal AuctionsAntique Art Nouveau Irish Donegal Rug 17 ft x 10 ft 2 in (5.18 m x 3.1 m)$15,000
23 hrs LeftNazmiyal AuctionsLarge Antique 18th Century Chinese Ningxia Rug 17 ft 8 in x 11 ft (5.38 m x 3.35 m)$7,000
21 hrs LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.MOHAWK VALLEY PAINT DECORATED BLANKET CHEST SHOE FOOT, ALL ORIGINAL (181/2" X 43" X 17")$500
21 hrs LeftTremont AuctionsAntique Heriz wool room-size oriental carpet. 13' x 17' approximately. 208" x 149.5". Several small$4,000
320 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHInfantry Regiment "Graf Barfuß" (4th Westphalian) No. 17 - an officer's gift, dated 1893See Sold Price
1 day LeftNoble House Collection GalleryBEAUTIFUL VINTAGE NECKLACE BY PEYOTE BIRD CORAL AND TURQUOISE 17"$30
23 hrs LeftNazmiyal AuctionsLarge Fine Herati Fish Design Antique Persian Senneh Rug 17 ft 5 in x 11 ft (5.31 m x 3.35 m)$5,000
23 hrs LeftNazmiyal AuctionsAntique Ziegler Sultanabad Persian Rug 17 ft 6 in x 10 ft 10 in (5.33 m x 3.3 m)$10,000
Jun 14Eldred'sMARIO CARRENO (New York/Chile/Cuba, 1913-1999), Cubist still life., Oil on board, 17" x 18". Framed$500(1 bid)
21 hrs LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.19THC. SARATOGA TRUNK WITH FULLY DEVELOPED INTERIOR , ALL ORIGINAL (20" X 30" X 17")$50(1 bid)
21 hrs LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.3 HAND COLORED ENGRAVINGS BY LUIGI KASIMIR, PENCIL SGND ,1- #'D 78/100 (17" X 23" , 13 1/4" X 10$50
23 hrs LeftNazmiyal AuctionsAntique Persian Sarouk Runner Rug 17 ft 6 in x 3 ft (5.33 m x 0.91 m)$1,000
23 hrs LeftNazmiyal AuctionsLarge Antique Persian Sultanabad Rug 17 ft x 13 ft 7 in (5.18 m x 4.14 m)$10,000
Jun 13DuMouchellesGermany, Black Forest Carved Walnut Clock, Quail Bird Motif Ca. 1900, H 25" W 17"$450(1 bid)
21 hrs LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.18THC. QUEEN ANNE VASE BACK CHAIR IN ORIG. RED PAINT (42 1/2" X 18 1/2" X 17 1/2" )$150
Jun 13DuMouchellesAbraham Edwards (Ashby, Massachusetts) Cherry Wood Tall Case Clock, C. 1800, H 89", W 17", D 10"$300