Sold2021Comò riccamente lastronato ed intarsiato a motiviComò riccamente lastronato ed intarsiato a motivi floreali, tre cassetti nella fascia, Olanda sec.XVIII cm. 101x55 h. 82See Sold Price
Sold2022Comò in stile Luigi XV a due cassetti, lastronatoComò in stile Luigi XV a due cassetti, lastronato ed intarsiato con il motivo del cuore, Genova sec.XX cm. 105x52 h. 88See Sold Price
Sold2017Comodino in stile Luigi XIV da centro lastronatoComodino in stile Luigi XIV da centro lastronato in palissandro ed intarsiato in bois de rose, due cassetti sul fronte, ricca decorazione in bronzo cm. 50x35 h. 76See Sold Price
Sold2015Specchio da toilette lastronato in palissandro edSpecchio da toilette lastronato in palissandro ed intarsiato, Inghilterra sec.XIX cm. 64x27 h. 65See Sold Price
Sold2022Poltrona Carlo X in legno finemente intarsiato,Poltrona Carlo X in legno finemente intarsiato, sec.XIXSee Sold Price
Sold2016MANIFATTURA DEL XIX SECOLO Secretaire lastronato, conMANIFATTURA DEL XIX SECOLO Secretaire lastronato, con calatoia e tre cassetti. . Cm 100,00 x 162,00 x 45,00.See Sold Price
Sold2022Piccolo scrittoio Carlo X con alette da centro,Piccolo scrittoio Carlo X con alette da centro, pianetto scrittoio estraibile e cassetto nella fascia anteriore, lastronato in mogano e filettato in acero, I metà sec.XIX chiuso cm. 66x49 h. 76See Sold Price
Sold2016"DiFesa Della Fedelifs ed. Eccellentifs Cotta Di"DiFesa Della Fedelifs ed. Eccellentifs Cotta Di Napoli" Napoli. 1731. 9-/18" x 7-1/4". Wear and Damage.See Sold Price
Sold2022GIORGIO DE CHIRICO, Antichi cavalieri e villaGIORGIO DE CHIRICO (1888 - 1978) Antichi cavalieri e villa 1954 Litograph, ed. P.A., Carlo Bestetti - Edizioni d'Arte, Rome (blindstamp) 49 x 60 cm Signed in pencil lower right and numbered lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIORGIO DE CHIRICO, Il pensatoreGIORGIO DE CHIRICO (1888 - 1978) Il pensatore 1969 Hand coloured litograph, ed. not numbered, Carlo Bestetti - Edizioni d'Arte, Rome (blindstamp) 65,8 x 51 cm Signed in pencil lower right PROVENANCE:See Sold Price
Sold2022GIORGIO DE CHIRICO, Le muse del pomeriggioGIORGIO DE CHIRICO (1888 - 1978) Le muse del pomeriggio 1970 Litograph, ed. artist's proof, Carlo Bestetti - Edizioni d'Arte, Rome (blindstamp) 66,8 x 50,8 cm Signed in pencil lower right and numberedSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIORGIO DE CHIRICO, Il trionfo della medicinaGIORGIO DE CHIRICO (1888 - 1978) Il trionfo della medicina 1953 Litograph, ed. 66/99, Carlo Bestetti - Edizioni d'Arte, Roma (blindstamp) 50,8 x 67,9 cm Signed in pencil lower righr and numbered lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIORGIO DE CHIRICO, Solitudine dell'uomo politicoGIORGIO DE CHIRICO (1888 - 1978) Solitudine dell'uomo politico 1966 Coloured litograph, ed. not numbered, Carlo Bestetti - Edizioni d'Arte, Rome (blindstamp) 49,5 x 70 cm Signed in pencil lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2022MICHELE CASCELLA, Mixed lotMICHELE CASCELLA (1892 - 1989) Mixed lot Lot comprised of: Untitled Litograph, ed. not numbered, Carlo Bestetti - Edizioni d'Arte, Rome (blindstamp) 69,5 x 50 cm Signed in pencil lower right UntitledSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVAN FRANCESCO GONZAGA, Mixed mediaGIOVAN FRANCESCO GONZAGA (1921 - 2007) Mixed media Lot comprised of two etchings: Horse Etching, ed. 11/35, Carlo Bestetti - Edizioni d'Arte, Rome (blindstamp) 31,5 x 24,5 cm (plate) 50 x 35,5 cm (papSee Sold Price
Sold2020Giuseppe Napoli (1929 - 1967) approximately ten stillGiuseppe Napoli (1929 - 1967) approximately ten still life sketches, pencil on paper, Napoli, sheet size 12" x 18". Provenance: The Estate of Ed Brenner, Short Hills N.J.See Sold Price
Sold2022GIORGIO DE CHIRICO, La partenza di GiasoneGIORGIO DE CHIRICO (1888 - 1978) La partenza di Giasone 1966 Coloured litograph, ed. 2/99 Tav. V, Carlo Bestetti - Edizioni d'Arte, Rome (blindstamp) 49,5 x 64 cm Signed in pencil lower right, numbereSee Sold Price
Sold2019A 19th Century Neapolitan ViolinLabeled: RAFFAELE ED ANTONIO GAGLIANO/ Quondam Goboni Napoli 1856. There is no case or bow included in the lot. Dimensions: The body length is 357mm. The shipping dimensions are 23 1/2" x 8 1/4" x 4".See Sold Price
Sold2022GIORGIO DE CHIRICO, Guerrieri di ritorno da TroiaGIORGIO DE CHIRICO (1888 - 1978) Guerrieri di ritorno da Troia 1966 Litograph, ed. 2/99, Tav. VI, Carlo Bestetti - Edizioni d'Arte, Rome (blindstamp) 49,5 x 64 cm Signed in pencil lower right and numbSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIORGIO DE CHIRICO, L'enigma del ritornoGIORGIO DE CHIRICO (1888 - 1978) L'enigma del ritorno 1966 Coloured litograph, ed. 2/99, Tav. IV, Carlo Bestetti - Edizioni d'Arte, Rome (blindstamp) 49,5 x 64,5 cm Signed in pencil lower right, numbeSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIORGIO DE CHIRICO, Cavalli antichiGIORGIO DE CHIRICO (1888 - 1978) Cavalli antichi 1966 Litograph, ed. 2/99, Tav. I, Carlo Bestetti - Edizioni d'Arte, Rome (blindstamp) 64 x 49,5 cm Signed in pencil lower right and numbered lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2022European Playing Card Sheets, Uncut (6) [146319]Six original playing card sheets, uncut, all by Ed. Pignalosa, ramp brancaccio 76, Napoli. All of these cards are of a varying nature, very artistic and colorful, about 16.5 x 22 with variations. A veSee Sold Price
Sold2016Carlo Brancaccio, paintingCarlo Brancaccio, painting, Carlo Brancaccio (Italian, 1861–1920), "Napoli", oil on canvas, signed "C. Brancaccio, Napoli", lower right, 28.25"h x 35.75"w (sight), gilt frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARLO LEVI, UntitledCARLO LEVI (1902 - 1975) Untitled Etching, ed. 49/90, Alberto Caprini Stampatore, Rome (blindstamp) 32 x 49 cm (plate) 50 x 70 cm (paper) Signed in pencil and numbered lower right PROVENANCE: PrivateSee Sold Price
3 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.JOHN T. BIGGERS (American/Texas 1924-2001) A PRINT, "The Four Sisters," SECOND EDITION, 2000$300
Jun 13Julien's AuctionsYvonne De Carlo | 1964/1990s Signed Black and White "Lily Munster" Photograph$50
15 hrs LeftBrandCo ParisLimited Edition Louis Vuitton x Jeff Koons Master's Collection Turner Neverfull MM€2,900