Sold2015UNA LAMPADA DA TERRA, anni '50. Marmo, tuboUNA LAMPADA DA TERRA, anni '50. Marmo, tubo di ferro verniciato, ottone, vetro satinato inciso. Altezza cm 170See Sold Price
Sold2020FRATELLI FERRO MURANO Vaso in vetro soffiato con decoroFRATELLI FERRO MURANO Vaso in vetro soffiato con decoro inciso e decorato in oro 24 kt. Alt. cm 34.See Sold Price
Sold2020Cristal Art,Grande specchiera con consolle. Struttura in legno e ferro battuto dorato. Piano in vetro molato. Cornice in vetro specchiato, molato e inciso. Prod. Cristal Art, Italia, 1950 ca. cm 126x28x235See Sold Price
Sold2020David WEBB. Collana con corallo inciso, onice eCarved coral, onyx, diamond, gold and platinum necklace. Signed David WEBBSee Sold Price
Sold2022FERRO MACHADO, JUAN [Text begins:] Senor. El Bachiller Don Juan Ferro Machado, Presbitero, natural,FERRO MACHADO, JUAN [Text begins:] Senor. El Bachiller Don Juan Ferro Machado, Presbitero, natural, y Domiciliario de la Ciudad de la Havana, Obispado de Cuba, Visitador General de las Provincias de lSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fernando et Humberto Campana (2009) Ed. EDRA Meuble modèle "Scrigno" Meuble avec 4 portes àFernando et Humberto Campana (2009) Ed. EDRA Meuble modèle "Scrigno" Meuble avec 4 portes à battant recouvert de tous les côtés visibles d'éclats de miroirs acryliques. CircaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ercole Barovier, Vetreria Ferro Toso Barovier, Murano,Vaso trilobato serie Autunno Gemmato con grandi applicazioni a festone e piede a trifoglio. Tracce di vecchia etichetta FTB Altezza cm 34,5, Bibliografia: M. Barovier, a cura di, L'arte dei Barovier.See Sold Price
Sold2017Francesco Ferro e Figlio, Macchie vaseFrancesco Ferro e Figlio Macchie vase Italy, c. 1890internally decorated glass7.5 dia x 12 h in (19 x 30 cm) Provenance: Collection of Dimitri Levas Literature:See Sold Price
Sold2024§ ERCOLE BAROVIER (ITALIAN 1889-1974) FOR FERRO TOSO BAROVIERERCOLE BAROVIER (ITALIAN 1889-1974) FOR FERRO TOSO BAROVIER 'MEDUSA' VASE, c. 1938 iridised glass 39.3cm high, 31.5cm wide (15 ½in high, 12 3/8in wide) Acquired from the Antiques Department, PeteSee Sold Price
Sold2020Miguel Berrocal, Desperto Ferro IIMiguel Berrocal Desperto Ferro II 1979-1982bronze5.5 h × 8 w × 3.25 d in (14 × 20 × 8 cm) The concept of multiples was central to Miguel Berrocal's artistic practice. JustSee Sold Price
Sold2016ITALO FERRO - Aeropittura, 20’sITALO FERRO Turin 1880 - 1934 Aeropittura, 20’s Oil on board, 45,5 x 29,5 cm Signed lower in the middle: Italo Ferro aeropittore ITALO FERRO Torino 1880 - 1934 Aeropittura, Anni ‘20 OlioSee Sold Price
Sold2022ERCOLE BAROVIER (1889-1974); ATTRIBUTED TO Prototype Vasecirca 1935for Ferro Toso Barovier, blow...ERCOLE BAROVIER (1889-1974); ATTRIBUTED TO Prototype Vase circa 1935 for Ferro Toso Barovier, blown and applied glass with internal decoration height 12in (30.5cm); width 8 3/4in (22cm) This lot is suSee Sold Price
Sold2018Miguel Berrocal, Desperta Ferro 4Miguel Berrocal Desperta Ferro 4 1979-1982bronze5.75 h × 9.5 w × 4 d in (15 × 24 × 10 cm) Impressed signature and number to side 'Berrocal 78/200'. This work is number 78See Sold Price
Sold2018Paolo Venini monumental Inciso vasePaolo Venini monumental Inciso vase, c. 1956, Italy, handblown wheel-carved lavender vase, three-line acid stamp to underside "Venini Murano Italia", 19"h x 10.75"dia Provenance: From an important sinSee Sold Price
Sold2020Paolo Venini, Inciso vasePaolo Venini Inciso vase VeniniItaly, c. 1956wheel-carved glass15 h × 4 w × 3.5 d in (38 × 10 × 9 cm) Signed with three-line acid stamp to underside 'Venini Murano ISee Sold Price
Sold2018SCRIGNO IN ARGENTO TRAFORATO, FILIGRANA E SMALTI,XVIII SECOLO - a forma ottagonale, corpo decorato in smalti a motivi naturalistici, reca in cornice su fondo azzurro San Giorgio ed il drago e sul coperchio la Vergine- difetti Alt. cm 8, larg. cm 10,See Sold Price
Sold2016UNA GRANDE PLAFONIERA, anni '60. FerroUNA GRANDE PLAFONIERA, anni '60. Ferro verniciato, 30 diffusori di vetro satinato. Diametro cm 130. A LARGE CEILING LAMP, 1960's. Varnished steel with 30 frosted glass diffusers. Diameter 51 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Giorgio Ferro, Anse Volante vaseGiorgio Ferro Anse Volante vase A.V.E.M.Italy, c. 1952iridized glass8.75 w x 3.5 d x 9 h in (22 x 9 x 23 cm) Literature: Venetian Art Glass: An American Collection 1840-See Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Venini, 'Inciso' vase, 1956Paolo Venini, 'Inciso' vase, 1956, Slim oval shape on a round base. H. 36.5 cm. Execution: Venini & C. Encased glass, clear, violet and blue, surface covering with fine horizontal cut. Marked: venSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ercole Barovier, Ferro Toso Barovier, Murano, 1937 ca.Grande vaso troncoconico serie Con Applicazioni in vetro soffiato iridato con cordoli applicati lavorati a caldo. Altezza cm 36, diametro cm 30, Bibliografia: M. Barovier, a cura di, L'arte dei BaroviSee Sold Price
Sold2022Agresti of Italy Firenze 1949 "Lo Scrigno" Fine Jewelery two part chest safe armoire 49"H x 18"W xAgresti of Italy Firenze 1949 "Lo Scrigno" Fine Jewelery two part chest safe armoire in briar and mahogany matte finish, ultrasuede lining, 24 karats gold plated brass accessories. Side lockable doorsSee Sold Price
Sold2015Francesco Ferro e Figlio Screziato vases, pairFrancesco Ferro e Figlio Screziato vases, pair Italy, c. 1880 screziato glass with applied handles and foot 3.25 w x 2.5 d x 10.25 h inches Literature: L'Arte del Vetro, Silice e Fuoco: Vetri del XIXSee Sold Price
Sold2022FOUR STAR SHAPED CEILING LAMPS, WHITE ENAMELED IRON QUATTRO PLAFONIERE in ferroFOUR STAR SHAPED CEILING LAMPS, WHITE ENAMELED IRON QUATTRO PLAFONIERE in ferro smaltato bianco a forma di stella Produzione Italia, 1975 circa diam. cm 99See Sold Price
2 days LeftHeritage Auctions67068: Vittorio Ferro (Italian, 1932-2012) Vase Blown g$400
2 days LeftHeritage Auctions67069: Vittorio Ferro (Italian, 1932-2012) Vase, 2000 B$400