Sold2018Bernard Buffet (French, 1928-1999)Bernard Buffet (French, 1928-1999) "Still Life with Flowers" color lithograph plate signed upper center, numbered in pencil lower left "94/300", pencil signed lower right "Bernard Buffet". Matted, glaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bernard Buffet lithographBernard Buffet (French 1928-1999)- ''Still-Life with Irons'' (Mourlot 13)- lithograph in colors, 1955, signed in pencil, light browning to top edge of sheet, red mark on verso (2 1/2''). 18 3/4 x 27 1See Sold Price
Sold2018BERNARD BUFFET (FRENCH, 1928-1999) ABSTRACT STILL-LIFEBERNARD BUFFET (FRENCH, 1928-1999) ABSTRACT STILL-LIFE, lithograph in colors, signed in plate. Housed under glass in a modern frame. Together with another lithograph, titled "CIRCUS - 1952" and signedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bernard Buffet "L'Iris" Still Life LithographBernard Buffet (French, 1928-1999) "L'Iris" Still Life Lithograph. #3/230. Signed in plate. Circa 1966. Lithograph measures 15 inches high x 12 inches wide. Frame measures 21.25 inches high x 17.25 inSee Sold Price
Sold2016BERNARD BUFFET (FRENCH,1928 - 1999) NUMBERED LITHOBernard Buffet (French,1928-1999) numbered lithograph depicting still life. Numbered 39/230 & certification taped to back. Measures 22" (55.88cm) height by 17' (43.18cm) width.See Sold Price
Sold2022attr BERNARD BUFFET , OIL ON BOARD IRIS BLEUattributed TO BERNARD BUFFET (FRENCH , 1928-1999) OIL ON BOARD FLOWER BOUQUET STILL LIFE , TITLED "IRIS BLEU", 1983 - 10 1/2" x 13 3/4" ; 16 1/2" x 20 1/2" OVERALL (FROM THE ESTATE OF A PROMINENT FRENSee Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER BERNARD BUFFET (FRANCE 1928-1999) WATERCOLORAFTER to Bernard Buffet (FRENCH, 1928 - 1999) watercolor work on paper depciting a still life scene with bowl and flowers. Signed to lower right. Unframed. Measures approx. 12" height x 18" width (30.See Sold Price
Sold2017BERNARD BUFFET (FRENCH 1928- 1999)Flowers in a vase still life. Color lithograph on paper, edition137/150, signed lower right. Dimensions: (Frame) H 27.5" x W 34.5", Sight H20.5" x W 27" Condition: Not examined out of frame.See Sold Price
Sold2018SIGNED Bernard Buffet 1928-1999 French LithographBernard Buffet (1928 - 1999) France. Signed limited edition litho. Depicts an abstract figural floral still life. Good overall condition with toning to base of paper. Work measures 17 1/4" X 12 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2022BERNARD BUFFET , OIL ON CANVAS ROSESATTRIBUTED TO BERNARD BUFFET (1928-1999) OIL ON CANVAS ROSES FLOWER STILL LIFE - 20" x 27" ; 26" x 35" OVERALL(FROM THE ESTATE OF A PROMINENT FRENCH - AFRICAN DIPLOMAT KNOWN AS THE GOUVERNEUR)See Sold Price
Sold2018"Still Life" Original Watercolor French Listed ArtistBernard Buffet (1928 - 1999) Bernard Buffet was active/lived in France. Bernard Buffet is known for abstract figural painting, engraving, printmaking, design. "Still Life, 1968" Signed Top Right waterSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bernard Buffet (French, 1928 -1999) -- Hand Painted OilThis lot consists of a HAND PAINTED acrylic on canvas, Hand Signed "Bernard Buffet" at bottom right. Image depicts a spacious arrangement of blue hortensias. They strike an impressive figure, framed bSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bernard Buffet, French (1928 - 1999)Bernard Buffet, French (1928 - 1999) Lithograph in Color on Paper "Route" Pencil Signed Lower Right. Measures 17-1/4" H x 12-3/4" W, frame measures 23-1/2" H x 19-1/4" W. Condition: Toning to margin ESee Sold Price
Sold2023BERNARD BUFFET, FRENCH (1928 - 1999) LITHOGRAPHColor lithograph of view along the Seine. Signed and dated 68 in the plate. Dimensions: (Frame) H 26.5" x W 20.5" Condition: Rippling in frame. Soiling in margins. Frame with damages.See Sold Price
Sold2022BERNARD BUFFET (French, 1928 - 1999). La Route (The Road), circa 1962, Limited edition colorBERNARD BUFFET (French, 1928 - 1999). La Route (The Road), circa 1962, Limited edition color lithograph numbered 71 of 220. Pencil signed lower right hand corner. Framed. Not examined out of frame. -See Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Buffet (French, 1928 - 1999)Lithograph. Signed in stone. 11 x 8 inches (sight). Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed Bernard Buffet, Oil on CanvasBernard Buffet (FRENCH, 1928-1999) Oil on Canvas 19 1/8" x 30" Frame: 21 1/2" x 32 1/4" London Bridge. Singed upper center.See Sold Price
Sold2020Bernard BUFFET: Tower Bridge - Oil on BoardOil on board Modernist painting of London's Tower Bridge by Bernard Buffet (French, 1928-1999), signed "Bernard Buffet 60" across the top. [Art: 19 x 30 inches; Frame: 21 1/4 x 32 inches]. In good conSee Sold Price
2019Bernard Buffet, large format tapestry print, 1960Bernard Buffet, large format tapestry print, 1960, Bernard Buffet (French, 1928-1999), "Notre Dame", tapestry print on canvas mounted on stretcher, printed signature and date upper right, unframed, 37See Sold Price
Sold2018Attributed to: Bernard Buffet (FRENCH, 1928-1999) oilAttributed to: Bernard Buffet (FRENCH, 1928-1999) oil on canvas, Lady bugs, 16 x 20 inches (some flaking)See Sold Price
Sold2018Bernard Buffet Color Lithograph, CityscapeBernard Buffet (French, 1928-1999). A color lithograph of a cityscape skyline on a yellow background. Signed in pencil lower right and numbered 18/150. Framed under glass. Mat opening: 20 in x 28 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Bernard Buffet, large format tapestry print, 1960Bernard Buffet, large format tapestry print, 1960, Bernard Buffet (French, 1928-1999), "Notre Dame", tapestry print on canvas mounted on stretcher, printed signature and date upper right, unframed, 37See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Signed Bernard Buffet "Insecte Brun" Etching & Drypoint Print 42/50BThis is a vintage signed etching and drypoint print from artist Bernard Buffet (French, 1928 - 1999). An exclusively figurative artist, his works can be seen in the collections of the world's leadingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Buffet 1928-1999 Final Clown Litho SIGNEDBernard Buffet (French, 1928-1999). Limited edition lithograph. Titled "Final Clown A la Trompette". Limited edition number 39 of 120, lower left, and artist signature lower right. Having period giltSee Sold Price
Jun 04Vintage Art Finder GalleryBernard Buffet style of French Expressionist mixed media on c/b yellow flowers€500
2 days LeftSelkirk Auctioneers & AppraisersAFTER BERNARD BUFFET (FRENCH, 1928-1999) "CLOWN" LITHOGRAPH$50
Jun 03The Art's WorldBERNAD BUFFET– FLOWERS IN POT - LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER - IN THE STYLE OF€300
Jun 03The Art's WorldBERNAD BUFFET– LA TOUR EIFFIEL - LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER - IN THE STYLE OF€350
Jun 03The Art's WorldBERNAD BUFFET– LE SACRE-COEUR - LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER -IN THE STYLE OF€300
Jun 03The Art's WorldBERNAD BUFFET– PRIMEVERES DANS UNE COUPE - LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER -IN THE STYLE OF€300
Jun 03The Art's WorldBERNAD BUFFET– BOUQUET OF LILIES AND RED FLOWERS - LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER -IN THE STYLE OF€300
Jun 03The Art's WorldBERNAD BUFFET– LE VILLAGE DE MARINES - LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER -IN THE STYLE OF€300
Jun 03The Art's WorldBERNAD BUFFET– LA CORRIDA: DESPLANTE DE RODILLAS - LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER - IN THE STYLE OF€400
Jun 03The Art's WorldBERNAD BUFFET– LES CLOWNS MUSICIENS : La cantatrice - LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER - IN THE STYLE OF€400
May 27Donny Malone AuctionsBernard Buffet, Original Color Lithograph, Self Portrait as Clown, Framed, Signed in Plate$50(2 bids)
2 hrs LeftBonhamsBERNARD BUFFET (1928-1999) Soucis dans un pot à lait 28 9/16 x 21 1/4 in (72.6 x 54 cm) (Pa...$60,000
Jun 06PiasaBernard Buffet (1928-1999) Doëlan, 1970 Oil on canvas Signed and dated on the top right 82 x€80,000
2 hrs LeftBonhamsBERNARD BUFFET (1928-1999) Rascasse 19 1/8 x 31 1/8 in (48.5 x 79 cm) (Painted in 1949)$32,000