Sold2021Konv. Puppen, Celluloid, Christel, 42 cm, fester Kopf,Konv. Puppen, Celluloid, Christel, 42 cm, fester Kopf, Glasaugen, bespielt, SCHILDKRöT, Hans, 45 cm, hell modell. Haare, blaue Glasaugen, CELLBA, Junge, braune Glasaugen, Kurbelkopf, SCHILDKR&oumSee Sold Price
Sold2022mixed lot of dolls, mostly celluloid, among it SCHILDKRÖT Hans, 45 cm, head restored, BRUNOmixed lot of dolls, mostly celluloid, among it SCHILDKRÖT Hans, 45 cm, head restored, BRUNO SCHMIDT, boy, and others manufacturers, different conditions, a nice lot German Description Konv. PuppeSee Sold Price
Sold2022SCHILDKRÖT Hans, 56 cm, celluloid, bright modelled hair, blue painted eyes, worn, good GermanSCHILDKRÖT Hans, 56 cm, celluloid, bright modelled hair, blue painted eyes, worn, good German Description SCHILDKRÖT Hans, 56 cm, Celluloid, helle modellierte Haare, blaue gemalte Augen, besSee Sold Price
Sold20183 Teile, Celluloid, Bärbel, 18,5 cm, Hans, 18,5 cm, 13 Teile, Celluloid, Bärbel, 18,5 cm, Hans, 18,5 cm, 1 Junge mit Einbindekopf German Description 3 Teile, Celluloid, Bärbel, 18,5 cm, Hans, 18,5 cm, 1 Junge mit EinbindekopfSee Sold Price
Sold20203 Teile, Celluloid, Hans u. Inge, 31 cm, eingesetzte3 Teile, Celluloid, Hans u. Inge, 31 cm, eingesetzte braune Glasaugen, gem. SIR 34See Sold Price
Sold2018SCHILDKRÖT 5 Teile Schildkröt, Celluloid, Hans, 25,5SCHILDKRÖT 5 Teile Schildkröt, Celluloid, Hans, 25,5 cm, Augenbemalung etwas ausgeblichen, Inge 25,5 cm, Christel, 25,5 cm, Inge-Kewpie, Schildkröt, Baby, 25,5 cm German Description SCHILDKRÖT 5 TSee Sold Price
Sold2018SCHILDKRÖT Hans u. Bärbel, sonnenbraun, 45 cm, helleSCHILDKRÖT Hans u. Bärbel, sonnenbraun, 45 cm, helle modell. Haare, Bärbel 1 Bein ausgebessert German Description SCHILDKRÖT Hans u. Bärbel, sonnenbraun, 45 cm, helle modell. Haare, Bärbel 1 BeiSee Sold Price
Sold2021SCHILDKRöT Konv. Puppe, Tortulon, Augen nichtSCHILDKRöT Konv. Puppe, Tortulon, Augen nicht orig., Bärbel, leicht sonnenbraun, 45 cm, Hans, 45 cm, 1 Auge eingefallen, Inge, gemalte Augen, 1 Steifbeinpuppen, SoR, Baby 1925, 30 cm, 1 StraSee Sold Price
Sold2018SCHILDKRÖT 3 Celluloid-Puppen, 1x Inge, gem. 49, 1xSCHILDKRÖT 3 Celluloid-Puppen, 1x Inge, gem. 49, 1x Hans, gem. 45, durchst. Nasenlöcher, 1 x Christel, gem. 49, alles bespielt German Description SCHILDKRÖT 3 Celluloid-Puppen, 1x Inge, gem. 49, 1xSee Sold Price
Sold2018SCHILDKRÖT 4 Teile, Celluloid, Hans, 18,5/19,5 cm,SCHILDKRÖT 4 Teile, Celluloid, Hans, 18,5/19,5 cm, sonnenbraun, schöne Gr., dazu kl. Inge, kl. Bärbel, 1 Fuß liegt lose bei, kl. Ausbruch an der Beinscheibe, 1 Baby 1910 German Description SCHILDKSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hans J. Wegner, Wishbone chairs, set of threeHans J. Wegner Wishbone chairs, set of three Carl Hansen & SonDenmark, 1950 / 21st centuryoak, paper cord each: 28 h x 22 w x 21 d in (71 x 56 x 53 cm) Metal manufacturer's label to undeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Hans Hartung (Lipsia 1904 – Antibes 1989)Senza titolo litografia a colori, es. 3/75, cm 53,3 x 37 (misure del foglio), (sc) Firma a matita in basso a destra 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Baldaccini, César o.T. (El círculo de Piedra.) 1970. Farblithographie auf Vélin. 45,3Baldaccini, Césaro.T. (El círculo de Piedra.) 1970. Farblithographie auf Vélin. 45,3 x 23 cm (56,5 x 45,3 cm). Signiert und nummeriert. Mit dem Schöpfrand.Eins von 125 Exemplaren.CSee Sold Price
Sold2016SCHILDKRÖT 3 Teile Celluloid, farbige Babys, 25SCHILDKRÖT 3 Teile Celluloid, farbige Babys, 25 cm, fester Kopf, gemalte Augen, 18,5 cm, fester Kopf, gemalte Augen, Strampelchen, 26/26,5 cm, fester Kopf, gemalte Augen, guter Zust. German DescrSee Sold Price
Sold20193 Teile, Puppen, FRANZ, SCHMITT & CO., 1295, 45 cm,3 Teile, Puppen, FRANZ, SCHMITT & CO., 1295, 45 cm, Alter?, K&R, 126, 46 cm, blaue Schlafaugen mit Unartmechanismus, Echthaar-Perücke, Sitzbaby-Körper, HEUBACH, 1x gebrannt, 342, Echthaar-Perücke,See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANK WESTON BENSON AMERICAN 1862-1951Ducks in Flight, watercolor and gouache, 21 x 18 in (53.3 x 45 cm), framed 28 1/2 x 24 1/2 in (71 x 62.2 cm), signed lower right, PROVENANCE: Private collection Brooklyn, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2023Larry Flynt Marble-Top Console Table and Mirror20th century; with bright gilt finish console: 36 x 57 x 21 in. (91.4 x 144.8 x 53.3 cm.), mirror 56 1/2 x 48 in. (143.5 x 121.9 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2015SCHILDKRöT 2 Teile, Blondköpfchen, Celluloid,SCHILDKRöT 2 Teile, Blondköpfchen, Celluloid, 56 cm, blaue Schlafaugen, off. Mund, Sitzbabykörper, 1 Bein beschädigt, 1 Strampelchen, mit aufgeklebter Fellperücke, 56 cm, TortSee Sold Price
Sold2023Larry Flynt Late 20th Century: A Group of Ladies in a Landscapeoil on canvas; signed "Francois Rousx" lower left 36 x 48 in. (91.4 x 121.9 cm.), 45 x 56 3/4 in. (114.3 x 144.1 cm.) frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Black Silk Blouse With Bells, 19th C., Thailand and Pillow CasesBlack Silk Blouse With Bells, 19th C., Thailand and Pillow Cases. Sizes: 1) 22'' x 53'' (56 x 135 cm); 2) 3.5'' x 16'' (9 x 41 cm) (each). Provenance: Ex Yosi Barzilai collection.See Sold Price
Sold2016SCHILDKRÖT 3 Teile Celluloid, farbige Puppen,SCHILDKRÖT 3 Teile Celluloid, farbige Puppen, Baby, 21,5 cm, SoR, Mambi 12,5 cm, 1 Puppe guter Zust., 1 Puppe Fehler an den Beinen German Description SCHILDKRÖT 3 Teile Celluloid, farbige PuSee Sold Price
Sold2023PIERRE AUGUSTE RENOIR (AFTER) FRENCH 1841-1919Young Girl Reading a Book, oil on canvas, 10 x 13 in (25.4 x 33 cm), framed 21 x 18 in (53.3 x 45.7 cm), signed upper left, PROVENANCE: Private collection Mamaroneck, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Victor Bertin French, 1775-1842 Idyllic LandscapeJean Victor Bertin French, 1775-1842 Idyllic Landscape with Ladies and Gentlemen in the Foreground, a Walled Town in the Distance Oil on canvas laid to Masonite 17 3/4 x 22 3/8 inches (45 x 56.9 cm) CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Abe Ajay, White Relief #4(LE)78Abe Ajay White Relief #4(LE)78 1978gypsum, fiberglass, polymer 22 h × 17.75 w × 3 d in (56 × 45 × 8 cm) Incised signature, date and number to lower right 'Ajay 78 1/6'.See Sold Price
7 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfJOERG IMMENDORFF 'ALLES WAS IHR VON MIR BEKOMMT' (1990)€300
3 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsConstant Permeke (1886-1952), rural landscape in autumn, 1913, oil on canvas 110 x 135 cm. (43.3 x€12,000