Sold2018Lot: Schale und Tablett Italien, 20.Jh. Silber. Schale:Lot: Schale und Tablett Italien, 20.Jh. Silber. Schale: Muschelform auf 3 BalusterfĆ¼sschen, Tablett: Ovale Form mit passigem Rand. Garantiemarken, Feingehalt 800. B 12, L 21,5 cm, zus. ca. 367 g.See Sold Price
Sold2018FEINE TASSE MIT PURPUR-MALEREI UND SCHALE MITFEINE TASSE MIT PURPUR-MALEREI UND SCHALE MIT CHINOISERIEN Deutsch, Meissen, 1740-1780 sowie 1985 Porzellan, Camaieumalerei in Purpur, Goldstaffage. H. 4,8 cm (Tasse), D. 15 cm (Schale). UnterglasurblSee Sold Price
Sold2015Blattschale mit Hafenszene/ Leaf Shaped Dish WithBlattschale mit Hafenszene/ Leaf Shaped Dish With Harbor Scene, wohl EdmƩ Samson, Paris, 2. HƤlfte 19. Jh. im Stil von Meissen nachempfundene blattfƶrmige Schale mit plastisch ausgeformtem RosenzweSee Sold Price
Sold2022Meissen, Tafelservice20.Jh. Porzellan. Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke. Dekor "Zwiebelmuster". Bestand: 8 Fleischteller (D 25 cm), 8 Suppenteller, 8 Salatteller (D 22 cm), 1 runde Schale, 2 runde Schalen mit DurchbruchranSee Sold Price
Sold2023Meissen, Tafelservice20.Jh. Porzellan. Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke. Blumendekor, polychrom bemalt. Goldrand. Bestand: 11 Fleischteller, 12 Suppenteller (D 24 cm), 12 Salatteller, 1 runde Schale, 3 ovale Platten, 1 vieSee Sold Price
Sold2016DREITEILIGES KONVOLUT MEISSEN Deutsch, Meissen, 20. Jh.DREITEILIGES KONVOLUT MEISSEN Deutsch, Meissen, 20. Jh. Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. D. 28,5 cm (Servierplatte). Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke, Pinsel- und Pressnummern. 1 Schale undSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR, MEISSEN "BLUE ONION" FIGURAL SWEET MEATSMeissen (German, founded 1720), 1815-1924. "Cavalier on Bowl" and "Dame on Bowl" (Kavalier an Schale - model 2872 and Dame an Schale - model 2875), originally modeled by Johann Joachim Kandler, "BlueSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vier Anbietschalen. Meissen. 1. Wahl. Blumendekor.Circa bis 31 cm im Durchmesser. Porzellan. Blaue Schwertermarke. Goldrand, teils berieben. Davon eine Schale mit Henkeln und Goldstaffage. Zustand siehe Fotos. English Title: Four serving bowls. MeisSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot: 3 Teile, Meissen 20.Jh. Porzellan, DekorLot: 3 Teile, Meissen 20.Jh. Porzellan, Dekor "Hofdrache in GrĆ¼n und Gold". Bestand: 1 Schale mit Korbrand (D 21 cm), 1 kleine Vierpassschale (L 18,5 cm), 1 rechteckige Deckeldose (L 12 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2019SIEBENTEILIGES KONVOLUT Deutsch, Meissen, KPM BerlinSIEBENTEILIGES KONVOLUT Deutsch, Meissen, KPM Berlin u.a., 20. Jh. und früher Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. L. bis 16 cm (quadratische Schale). Verschiedene Manufakturmarken, part.See Sold Price
Sold2016Kleine Zierschale/ Small Bowl, Meissen, Ende 18.Kleine Zierschale/ Small Bowl, Meissen, Ende 18. Jh./Anfang 19. Jh. auf rundem Standring leicht gemuldete Schale mit gewelltem Rand. Auf der Fahne u. im Spiegel feines, partiell bemaltes Reliefdekor.See Sold Price
Sold2017DREI TEILE 'COMMEDIA DELL'ARTE - SONDEREDITIONENDREI TEILE 'COMMEDIA DELL'ARTE - SONDEREDITIONEN Deutsch, Meissen, 2000-2003 Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. 13,5 cm (Leuchter), L. 18,7 cm (Schale). Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke, gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Herend, MokkaserviceNach 1945. Porzellan. Osier. Dekor "Rothschild". Bestand: 9 Mokkatassen mit Untertassen, 1 Cremier, 1 Anbietschale in Muschelform, 1 Fussschale, 1 Kerzenstock, 1 viereckige Platte, 1 ovale Schale. 1 SSee Sold Price
Sold202018-TEILIGES KAFFEESERVICE 'STREUBLUMEN' Deutsch,18-TEILIGES KAFFEESERVICE 'STREUBLUMEN' Deutsch, Meissen, 2. Hälfte 20. Jh. Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. bis 23,5 cm (Kanne), D. bis 28 cm (runde Schale). Unterglasurblaue SchwSee Sold Price
Sold2022VIERTEILIGES PORZELLAN-KONVOLUTVIERTEILIGES PORZELLAN-KONVOLUT Deutsch, Meissen, Anfang 20. Jh. und frueher Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. bis 11 cm (Cachepot), D. bis 29,5 cm (Schale). Unterglasurblaue SchwertermaSee Sold Price
Sold2019* A Pair of Large Meissen Porcelain Groups Depicting* A Pair of Large Meissen Porcelain Groups Depicting Neptune and the Triumph of Amphitrite after the model by johann joachim kandler, second half 19th century in six parts, one figural group modeled tSee Sold Price
Sold2023(72 Pc) Meissen "Gold Leaf" Porcelain Dinnerware SetDESCRIPTION: (72 Pc) A German Meissen porcelain dinnerware set in the "Gold Leaf" pattern, decorated with a gold leaf border over a white background. Marked with Meissen hallmark. This set includes: (See Sold Price
Sold2020KPM & MEISSEN AND ORMOLU MOUNTED EBONIZED WOOD VITRINEK.P.M. & MEISSEN PORCELAIN AND ORMOLU MOUNTED EBONIZED WOOD VITRINE. This wonderful vitrine is of a type traditionally known as a cabinet of curiosities or a "kunstkammer" in German, within which oneSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vikki Carr | Meissen Element Ewers(2) Meissen porcelain "element" ewers, after a model by J.J. Kandler, one portraying Earth and the other one air, both having applied relief figures of putti, Juno, Zephyr, Diana and Pan, ribbon-tiedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Meissen Porcelain Cobalt Enameled VasesPair of Meissen Porcelain Cobalt Blue Ground Enameled Vases Late 19th century. With blue crossed swords mark and incised model No. Designed by E. A. Leuteritz. Of amphora form, decorated en grisailleSee Sold Price
Sold2017Grouping of Porcelains To Inc Meissen.Attributed to Meissen figure of a lady with pugs, Meissen Chinoiserie Tea Caddy and a probably KPM perfume burner. From a Basking Ridge, New Jersey estate. Lady 11" h x 8.5" w, lidded urn 4" h other 6See Sold Price
Sold2015Meissen tureen-form reticulated dresser boxMeissen tureen-form reticulated dresser box after J.J. Kaendler (1706-1775), a rare reticulated double-body porcelain box, the lid surmounted with putti supporting a crown flanked by armorial cartouchSee Sold Price
Sold202119TH C. MEISSEN PATE SUR PATE VASE & COVERCirca 1880. Measures 14.5 inches high. In good condition, no repairs , no restorations, no breaks.Estimate $25.000-$30.000See Sold Price
Sold2020A MEISSEN PORCELAIN FIGURAL EWER EMBLEMATIC OF EARA MEISSEN PORCELAIN FIGURAL EWER EMBLEMATIC OF EARTH LATE 19TH CENTURY, BLUE CROSSED SWORDS MARK, INCISED MODEL NO. 309, PRESSNUMMER 40, AFTER A MODEL BY J.J. KĆāNDLER Molded with a hunt scene, flaSee Sold Price
Jun 08Auktionshaus SchreiberMEISSEN. 3-piece ceremonial service with swan decoration. Indian flower branches. 1st choice.ā¬80
Jun 02Tremont AuctionsMeissen "Blue Onion" porcelain dinner service, blue underglaze mark.$700(3 bids)
5 days LeftCedarburg Auction & Appraisals LLCLarge Assorted Lot of German Blue Onion by Blue Danube and Meissen$25
Jun 09Austin Auction Gallery(155) EXTENSIVE GERMAN CARL TEICHERT MEISSEN PORCELAIN DINNER SERVICE$1,500
Jun 02Taylor & HarrisMeissen Germany Gilt Porcelain Swan Tea & Dessert Service for 2, 20th century$900
2 days LeftWhites Auctions CharlestonAntique Meissen Rococo Porcelain Shallow Centerpiece or Cabinet Bowl with Gold Gilt Floral Border$130(3 bids)
Jun 09Austin Auction GalleryMEISSEN PORCELAIN SATIRICAL FIGURE OF A TAILOR RIDING A GOAT, MODEL 171$325(3 bids)
Jun 09Austin Auction GalleryMEISSEN PORCELAIN FIGURE GROUP OF HARLEQUIN & COLUMBINE, MODEL 782$400(2 bids)