Sold2023ARTISTA TOSCANO DEL XVII SECOLO Salome with the head of John the Baptist.17th CENTURY TUSCAN ARTIST Salome with the head of John the Baptist. Oil on canvas . Cm 41,50 x 53,00. Provenance: Lt. Col. Fountain Elwin, 44th East Essex Regiment of Foot (1780-1846);Private collectSee Sold Price
Sold2023GUY WIGGINS NA (ATTR) AMERICAN 1920-2020New York City Winter with a View of the NY Library, 1932, oil on canvas laid on board, 13 x 16 in , (33 x 40.6 cm), framed 17 x 21, (43.2 x 53.3 cm signed lower left, R H. Macy Co label verso, PROVENASee Sold Price
Sold2017ARTISTA ITALIANO DEL XVI SECOLO Coppia di ritrattiARTISTA ITALIANO DEL XVI SECOLO Coppia di ritratti raffiguranti Bartolomeo Martinengo e la moglie Artemisia Colonna. 1551. Olio su tela . Cm 120,00 x 225,00. Entrambi i dipinti riportano in alto a desSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paolo Pallucco; Mireille Rivier, Floor shelf 'Angelo Necessario', 1989Paolo Pallucco; Mireille Rivier, Floor shelf 'Angelo Necessario', 1989, H. 230 x 120 x 40 cm. Made by Pallucco, Rome. Metal profile, metal tube, silver-gray anodized, wood, black lacquered., Gramigna,See Sold Price
Sold2016'Suora' floor lamp, 1947Carlo Mollino; F. Birri. 'Suora' floor lamp, 1947. H. 300 x 40 x 120 cm (max.). Made by Galleria Colombari, Milan, in the 1990s. Pink marble, tubular brass, parchment-like shade.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of French Napoleon III candlesticks, ca. 1860-70. After "CLODION" (Claude Michele, Nancy, 1738Pair of French Napoleon III candlesticks, ca. 1860-70. After "CLODION" (Claude Michele, Nancy, 1738 - Paris, 1814). Patinated and gilded bronze. Marble base. Measurements: 120 cm (height) x 40 cm (diaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Rauschenberg, Treaty (diptych)Robert Rauschenberg Treaty (diptych) 1974lithograph in colors each: 27 h x 40 w in (69 x 102 cm) overall: 53.5 h x 40 w in (136 x 102 cm) Signed to upper left 'Rauschenberg'. Dated and numbSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARIO BELLINI 1935 Cinque elementi componibiliCinque elementi componibili 'Camaleonda' per C&B Italia 1970 Poliuretano, metallo cromato, tessuto originale. Etichetta originale. Segni del tempo. Modulo 70 x 90 (60) x 90 cm - Five 'Camaleonda' moduSee Sold Price
Sold2019GIO PONTI Due piccole cassettiere, circaGIO PONTI Due piccole cassettiere, circa 1941. Legno di faggio, fianchi impiallacciato in ciliegio (difetti), piani impiallacciati in mogano, ottone. Cm 73 (h) x 103 x 40. Accompagnate dal certificatoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Loló SOLDEVILLA (1901-1971)Loló SOLDEVILLA (1901-1971) Classification: Original Year: 1951 Medium: Collage on Wood Dimensions: 27.00 X 108.00 cm (10.53 X 42.12 in) Dimensions with frame: 34.40 X 117.30 X 1.60 (CM) Style: AbsSee Sold Price
Sold2020SCHIROLLI Scrivania Anni ‘60 Bureau 1960sMarmo, ottone, legno, vinilpelle. Lievi difetti. 75 x 250 x 120 cm Marble, brass, wood, vinyl leather. Minor defects. 29.53 x 98.42 x 47.24 in. TAGS: - TableSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Set of Two Huanghuali Armchairs and One Side TableA Set of Two Huanghuali Armchairs and One Side TableÊ 20TH CENTURY Height of chair 40 x width 26 1/2 x depth 21 in., 101.6 x 67.3 x 53.3 cm. each chair having a sweeping crest rail terminating in outSee Sold Price
Sold2021AMI STREAMLINER JUKIBOXAMI STREAMLINER 78 SPEED 20 SELECTION 10 RECORDS DIMENSIONS 133 x 89 x 64 cm (53 x 35 x 25") EXTREMELY RARE, ONLY A HANDFUL KNOWN, 20 SELECTION, C.1938-40, GOOD CABINET & SIDE PLASTICSSee Sold Price
Sold2023AFRA (1937 -2011) & TOBIA (n. 1935) SCARPA Six Africa chairs, Artona series for Amxalto.Six Africa chairs, Artona series for Amxalto. 1983. Rosewood and leather.. Cm 58,00 x 80,00 x 47,00. Manufacturing mark. Literature: G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano per l’arredamentSee Sold Price
Sold2023CARLO SCARPA Cornaro sofa, Simon Gavina production.Cornaro sofa, Simon Gavina production. 1973. Turned iroko wood and fabric.. Cm 300,00 x 66,00 x 85,00. Literature: G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano per l' arredamento domestico, 1950 - 2000See Sold Price
Sold2021MARCO ZANUSO Coppia di poltrone Senior produzioneMARCO Coppia di poltrone Senior produzione Arflex. 1951. Ottone e velluto imbottito. . Cm 77,00 x 100,00 x 80,00. Bibliografia: Giuliana Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano per l'arredamento domeSee Sold Price
Sold2024IMPORTANTE TAVOLO DA CENTRO DI GUSTO LUIGI XVIdi forma rettangolare a quattro gambe in legno laccato a tre colori e dorato ad argento e mecca piano in legno laccato vecchi restauri alla laccatura e usure del tempo Sicilia XIX Secolo h cm 84,5 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2021ARTISTA FRANCESE DEL XVIII SECOLO Allegory of music. .18th CENTURY FRENCH ARTIST Allegory of music. . Oil on canvas . Cm 127,00 x 96,00. Signed on the piano C. Lebrun.. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2021SCUOLA ITALIANA DEL XVII-XVIII SECOLO King David.17TH-18TH CENTURY ITALIAN SCHOOL King David. Oil on canvas . Cm 60,00 x 88,00. Coeval golden frame. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2017ARTISTA LOMBARDO DEL XVIII SECOLO Ritratto dellaARTISTA LOMBARDO DEL XVIII SECOLO Ritratto della Contessa Bianca Martinengo Palatino Villagana. Olio su tela . Cm 140,00 x 198,00. Secondo la genealogia della famiglia, figlia di Venceslao MartinengoSee Sold Price
Sold2017ARTISTA LOMBARDO DEL XVII SECOLO Teofilo e VenceslaoARTISTA LOMBARDO DEL XVII SECOLO Teofilo e Venceslao figli di Bartolomeo Martinengo conti di Villachiara. Olio su tela . Cm 110,00 x 160,00.See Sold Price
Sold2016ARTISTA DEL XVII SECOLO. Ritratto di nobildonna conARTISTA DEL XVII SECOLO. Ritratto di nobildonna con libro. Olio su tela. Cm 108,00 x 134,00. Cadute di colore in alto.See Sold Price
Sold2023LUIGI BOILLE Untitled.Untitled. 1957. Mixed media on canvas. Cm 120,00 x 150,00. At the back signature and year. Provenance: Private Collection, Naples. Exhibition: Luigi Boille, 258° Mostra del Naviglio, Naviglio GalleSee Sold Price
Sold2016'Ovalia' easy chair and stool, 1968Henrik Thor-Larsen. 'Ovalia' easy chair and ottoman, 1968. Chair: H. 132 x 90 x 90 cm; ottoman: H. 40 cm, D. 53 cm. Made by Torlan, Staffanstorp, Sweden. White polyester, reinforced with Fiberglas, caSee Sold Price
Jun 30Broward Auction GalleryWilliam Krondorf (NJ,FL,German,1878-1968) watercolor painting antique$10