Sold2017Sandro Vacchetti (Carrù 1889 - Torino 1976) "Nuda conSandro Vacchetti (Carrù 1889 - Torino 1976) "Nuda con Fauno" Glazed enamel ceramic sculpture. Manufacture of Lenci, Torino 1929. Marked and dated to base "Lenci ITALY- T.C.28-2-929" and with grafic sSee Sold Price
Sold2024A rare Lenci porcelain figure of a 300 Series boy doll by Sandro Vacchetti,A rare Lenci porcelain figure of a 300 Series boy doll by Sandro Vacchetti, standing with hands in pocket, blue side glancing eyes and blonde hair, circular base with Lenci Turin Italy paper label andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Essevi Torino Italian Sandro Vacchetti Girls PrayingEssevi Torino Italian Sandra Vacchetti figurine girls praying. Signed at the base. Vacchetti works for Lenci ceramic for a long time. The figurine measures 9 1/2 inches tall, comes in good condition oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sandro Vacchetti (Carrù 1889 - Torino 1976) "Madonna" Polychrome underglazed cast ceramic.Sandro Vacchetti (Carrù 1889 - Torino 1976) "Madonna" Polychrome underglazed cast ceramic. Manufacture of Lenci, Turin, 1929. Signed under the base "Lenci MADE IN ITALY 5-II-29". (24x26x23 cm.) (slSee Sold Price
Sold2023Essevi Italian Pierrette Wall Mask by Sandro VacchettiPottery wall mask of a Pierrette and monkey. Modeled wearing an eye mask with a small monkey seated on her hand. Painted 'Essevi Made in Italy No. 88'. Artist: Sandro Vacchetti Issued: c. 1930 DimensiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sandro Vacchetti (Carrù 1889 - Torino 1976) "Primo viaggio" Small container in polychromeSandro Vacchetti (Carrù 1889 - Torino 1976) "Primo viaggio" Small container in polychrome underglaze cast ceramic. Manufacture of Essevi, Turin, 1930s. Marked in black under the base "ESSEVI. MADESee Sold Price
Sold2022ELENA KONIG SCAVINI, Produzione Lenci,, Testa di donnaELENA KONIG SCAVINI Produzione Lenci, Italia 1930 ca. Testa di donna in terraglia modellata e dipinta. Firmata Lenci. cm Alt. 36 - cm Alt. 29 (testa). Bibliografia: A. Panzetta, Le ceramiche di LenciSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sandro Vacchetti (Italian, 1889 - 1976)"La Bella Lavanderina." 1937. Lavandia Ceramic. 11 x 12 x 8" (H x W x D). Signed and marked on base.See Sold Price
Sold2024Essevi Porcelain Large Figure H: 12" W: 9: D: 8.5" Torino - ItalyShipping in USA $ 100. The “Essevi” factory for the production of artistic ceramics was founded in 1934 by the painter, ceramist and designer Sandro Vacchetti in partnership with the Turin cerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Abele Jacopi <br>(Lucca, 1882 - 1957) CERAMIC SCULPTURECERAMIC SCULPTURE SCULTURA in ceramica marchio del produttore sul fondo adesivo del produttore sul fondo Produzione Lenci, Italia, 1930 circa cm H40xL16xP10 Bibliografia di confronto A. Panzetta, Le cSee Sold Price
Sold2021PIERO DUCATO Lenci,"Madonna con Bambino", TerracottaPIERO DUCATO Produzione Lenci, Italia 1930 ca. "Madonna con Bambino", Terracotta maiolicata modellata a colaggio e dipinta in policromia, firmata Lenci Torino (usure).Bibliografia: A. Panzetta, Le cerSee Sold Price
Sold2024LENCI, Scultura “Mamma Sirena”LENCI Produzione Italia 1940 ca. Scultura “Mamma Sirena” raffigurante una sirena con bambino su tartaruga in terraglia a colaggio con decoro policromo. Marchio di produzione sulla base. cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lenci Doll: BambolaBrunette Lenci felt doll in Italian clothing in box with certificate. Approx. 26 inches tallSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lenci Pinocchio And Bambola Girl Felt DollsLENCI PREMIO PINOCCHIO and felt girl doll e'una Bambola 18'' with hang tags certificate TORINO ITALY. Both very nice un-played with condition, in original plastic triangle container, with tears to conSee Sold Price
Sold2017BiancaneveBambola snodabile in panno lenci e biscuit dipinto a mano. Nd. ma fine anni ‘30. H cm 37. Si tratta di una bambola piuttosto costosa dell’epoca, completa di molti dettagli in panno lenci. DiscretoSee Sold Price
Sold2023FABIO LENCILampada da terra mod. Focus. Plastica, cemento, acciaio cromato, policarbonato. Produzione Guzzini 1972 ca. cm 230215x40 A FLOOR LAMP BY F. LENCI Forme n.41, giugno 1972, p. 16; Casa Amica n.26, setteSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARIO MARENCO Quattro sedie, produzioneMARIO MARENCO Quattro sedie, produzione MOBILGIRGI, anni "70. Legno di noce, cuoio. Altezza cm 82, larghezza 50, profondità 53.See Sold Price
Sold2019Fabio Lenci Attributed Sofa and Lounge Chair. 2 PFabio Lenci Attributed Sofa and Lounge Chair. 2 Pc Modernist Glass Side Seating. One Lounge Chair. One Sofa Couch. Each with 0.75" Glass Side Legs with Thick Wood Dowel Trim. Both with Channel StitcheSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fabio Lenci - Hyaline ChairsA pair of glass Hyaline chairs by Fabio Lenci 27.5 x 29 x 36. All measurements are in inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Sandro Chia: UntitledSandro Chia Untitled 1999 tempera on paper on linen; framed 40.6 x 50.8 cm signed on the lower right: S Chia 1999 Galerie Thaddaeus Ropac/Art Basel; 1999 acquired there by the current owner; since theSee Sold Price
Sold2021PRODUZIONE ITALIANAPRODUZIONE ITALIANACoppia di poltrone con struttura in legno, imbottitura rivestita in vinilpelle1940 capoltrone cm 64x72x84poggiapiedi cm 50x54x38See Sold Price
Sold2019PRODUZIONE ITALIANACoppia di lampadari in metallo laccato e ottone.Anni '50cm 84x65See Sold Price
Sold2021MARCO ZANUSO Coppia di poltrone Senior produzioneMARCO Coppia di poltrone Senior produzione Arflex. 1951. Ottone e velluto imbottito. . Cm 77,00 x 100,00 x 80,00. Bibliografia: Giuliana Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano per l'arredamento domeSee Sold Price
2 days LeftLucas Milano SRLPier Francesco di Jacopo Foschi (Firenze 1502 - 1567) e aiuti Ritratto di nobildonna con libro Olio€8,000
118 Lots AwayAmbrosiana Casa d'asteMARTINI Sandro, Pagina n. 42 attraverso, 1968, mixed media on canvas, cm 75x75See Sold Price
4 days LeftAste Bolaffi SANDRO CHERCHI 1911-1998 Duchessa di Galliera 1956 - SANDRO CHERCHI 1911-1998 Duchessa di€500
14 hrs LeftGolden Air AuctionsSANDRO FABIAN signed baseball PSA/DNA San Francisco Giants autographed$68
4 days LeftAste Bolaffi SANDRO CHERCHI 1911-1998 Senza titolo - SANDRO CHERCHI 1911-1998 Untitled€600