Sold2022Brush washer - XIXe siècleBrush washer (XIXe siècle) Description: San T'sai glazed scholar brush washer, enamelled ceramic, authenticity not verified Dimension (PO): 3 1/2" x 2 3/4" Dimension (CM): 7.6 x 7 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ceramic jar - XIXe siècleCeramic jar (XIXe siècle) Description: Blue and white glazed ceramic Wise arhat jar, authenticity not verified Dimension (PO): 3" x 2 3/4" Dimension (CM): 7.6 x 7.0 cm Condition repoSee Sold Price
Sold2022PETIT JARREPETIT JARRE en grès émaillé vert sur fond craquelé. (Défaut de cuisson). Chine, XIXe siècle. A GREEN GLAZED CERAMIC JAR, CHINA, 19TH CENTURY. HAUT. 16,8 CM (6 5/8 IN.)See Sold Price
2020Portrait de Jahangir fils d'Akhar Miniature sur ivoirePortrait de Jahangir fils d'Akhar Miniature sur ivoire Art Moghol, Inde, fin du XIXe siècle 6 x 5 cm (sans le cadre)See Sold Price
Sold2021STATUETTE en jade néphrite céladon, repréSTATUETTE en jade néphrite céladon, représentant une déesse du printemps tenant un lingzhi. (Restauration). Chine, XIXe siècle. A CARVED JADE FIGURE, CHINA, 19TH CENTURY. HAUTSee Sold Price
Sold2021École FRANCAISE du XIXe siècle, atelierÉcole FRANCAISE du XIXe siècle, atelier d’Hippolyte BELLANGé Napoléon à la bataille de Waterloo Toile d’origine Sans cadre Accident 19th century French school, stuSee Sold Price
Sold2024Grand tapis Ferahan à décor hérati de la fin du XIXe siècleGrand tapis Ferahan à décor hérati de la fin du XIXe siècle (usures) 610 x 420 cm A large Ferahan carpet with herati decoration from the late 19th century (wear)See Sold Price
Sold2022BOIS LAQUÉ / LACQUERED WOODDescription Française: BOIS LAQUÉ / LACQUERED WOOD Sujet bois laqué rouge et or, représentant un Magot assis sur un trône. Chine, XVIII-XIXe siècle. Hauteur: 36cm /14 1/See Sold Price
Sold2021REPOSE-PINCEAUXREPOSE-PINCEAUX en jade blanc, finement sculpté d'un échassier marchant parmi des fleurs de lotus. (Petits égrenures et gerces naturelles). Chine, XIXe siècle. A JADE 'LOTUSee Sold Price
Sold2023Epée en acier à décor koftgari or et argent, Inde XVIII-XIXe siècle A gold a...Epée en acier à décor koftgari or et argent, Inde XVIII-XIXe siècle A gold and silver-koftgari steel sword (khanda), India, 18th/19th Century the double-edged watered-steel blade fSee Sold Price
Sold2023Epée en acier à poignée à décor koftgari or (shamshir), Inde du Nord XI...Epée en acier à poignée à décor koftgari or (shamshir), Inde du Nord XIXe siècle A gold koftgari-steel hilted sword (shamshir), North India, 19th Century the single-edgedSee Sold Price
Sold2020TRÈS GRAND PLAT ROND, FÉLIX-OPTAT MILETTRÈS GRAND PLAT ROND, FÉLIX-OPTAT MILET (1838-1911) ET JULES SCALBERT (1851-1933) À SÈVRES, XIXe SIÈCLE, VERS 1880. en faïence à décor polychrome en pleinSee Sold Price
Sold2020MAISON JANSEN, TABLE À CASIER EN ARBALÈTE,MAISON JANSEN, TABLE À CASIER EN ARBALÈTE, STYLE TRANSITION DES ÉPOQUES LOUIS XV ET LOUIS XVI, SECONDE MOITIÉ DU XIXe SIÈCLE de forme rectangulaire en placage de bois deSee Sold Price
Sold2023Trois plats en céramique de style Iznik, Europe XIXe siècle Three Iznik style pottery ...Trois plats en céramique de style Iznik, Europe XIXe siècle Three Iznik style pottery dishes, Europe, 19th Century each of shallow rounded form on a short foot, variously decorated in polychSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Abolitionist TitlesLe Vieux Salomon Ou Une Famille D'Esclaves Au XIXe Siecle by Charles Testut, New Orleans, 1872; Les Quarteronnes de la Nouvelle Orleans by Sidonie de la Houssaye, Imprimerie du Meschaebe, Bonnet CarreSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Shiwan Ceramic Luohan, 19th CenturyA large Shiwan ceramic statuette of Luohan holding a hulu vessel and a knobby walking stick from the 19th century. He gestures with his right hand and wears a loose fitting robe. The robe is glazed grSee Sold Price
Sold2022Coupe ou baguier en "Blue John"Coupe ou baguier en « Blue John »XIXe siècle H : 16 cm (restauration) *Vendu sur désignationSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vase à col long et son couvercle en porcelaineVase à col long et son couvercle en porcelaine à décor de cinq cartels Famille verte, Chine, fin du XIXe siècle 48 x 27 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023DEUX VERRES ROEHMER FORMANT PAIRE DANS LE STYLE DU XVIe SIÈCLE, ALLEMAGNE, XIXe SIÈCLEDEUX VERRES ROEHMER FORMANT PAIRE DANS LE STYLE DU XVIe SIÈCLE, ALLEMAGNE, XIXe SIÈCLE teinté vert, à décor émaillé sur fond naturaliste des armes des Princes de AnhSee Sold Price
Sold2023GIOVANNI GARIBOLDI Umbrella stand for Richard Ginori San Cristoforo.Umbrella stand for Richard Ginori San Cristoforo. Ceramic. Cm 40,00 x 49,50 x 18,00. Mark under the base, 1960s.See Sold Price
Sold2022Italian Glazed Stoneware Green Toad, Ht. 13"Italian Glazed Ceramic Green Toad. Sitting on a separate unglazed black stoneware base. Provenance: Sans Nom Ceramics Studio. Size: 13'' x 9'' x 8'' (33 x 23 x 20 cm). Property from the Jim and Kit HoSee Sold Price
Sold20161950's French Ceramic Charger by Jean LurÇatJean LurÇat (French 1892-1966) is a painter, tapestry maker and ceramicist, and a main representative of the École de Paris. During the 1950s he collaborated with the Sant-Vicens ceramic studios neaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jack LIU YU (XX-XXIème siècle)Jack LIU YU (XX-XXIème siècle) Sans titre, 2007 Acrylique sur toile, signée et titrés au dos 146 x 114 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023San Polo, Venice, Ceramic Vase with CatsSan Polo, Venice, Ceramic Vase with Catscirca 1960marked "'San Polo', Made in Italy, 0/108"24 1/2 x 12 1/4 inchesProvenance:Private Collection, FloridaSee Sold Price
16 hrs LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersEmpire Painted and Parcel Gilt Salon Suite French, attributed to François-Honoré-Georges$1,500(1 bid)
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE DE VAJRABHAIRAVA EN ALLIAGE DU CUIVRE DORÉ NÉPAL, XVE SIÈCLE€32,000
Jun 13TheRedFinch AuctionsNouvelle Series XXe Siecle 12. 1959. With a pochoir by Fontana and other prints.$2,600
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE DU QUATRIÈME SAKYA TRIDZIN, SONAM TSEMO, EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ TIBET, X...€25,000
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE D'AKSHOBHYA EN LAITON AVEC INCRUSTATION DE CUIVRE TIBET CENTRAL, VERS XIIIE SIÈ...€48,000
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE DE SHRI DEVI EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ PAR 'SOGYAL', PROBABLEMENT SONAM GYALTSEN ...€480,000