Sold2022Sammlung von 9 Original-Graphiken und einer Original-Zeichnung. Überwiegend 19. Jh. MeistAsien Sammlung von 9 Original-Graphiken und einer Original-Zeichnung. Überwiegend 19. Jh. Meist Holzschnitt auf Japan. Meist auf Unterlage und unter Passepartout montiert. Asia - Collection of 9See Sold Price
Sold2019A Dan Maskette, "ma go"Miniaturmaske, "ma go" Dan, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 9 cm. Provenienz: - Sammlung Heinz Jappert, Basel. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich. ma go ("kleiner Kopf") genannte,See Sold Price
Sold201612 Goldgewichte125 12 Goldgewichte Akan, Ghana / Cote d'lvoire Gelbguss. B 0,4 cm - 1,8 cm. L 1,1 cm - 4,9 cm. Provenienz: Sammlung Heinz Jappert, Basel. Die Gewichte der Akan-Voelker, welche im WachsausschmelzverfaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Miniaturmaske117 Miniaturmaske Dan, Cote d'lvoire H 9 cm. Provenienz: Sammlung Heinz Jappert, Basel. CHF 10 / 20 EUR 9 / 18See Sold Price
Sold2016Schelle222 Schelle DR Kongo (?) D 9 cm. Provenienz: Sammlung Heinz Jappert, Basel. CHF 10 / 20 EUR 9 / 18See Sold Price
Sold2016Glocke307 Glocke Massai, Kenia / Tansania Gelbguss. H 9 cm. Provenienz: Sammlung Heinz Jappert, Basel. CHF 10 / 20 EUR 9 / 18See Sold Price
Sold2016Schelle223 Schelle DR Kongo (?) D 9 cm. Provenienz: Sammlung Heinz Jappert, Basel. CHF 10 / 20 EUR 9 / 18See Sold Price
Sold2021A Zaramo Lamellaphone, "mucapata"Sanza, Lamellophon, "mucapata" Zaramo / Kwere, Tansania Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Eisen. H 18 cm. B 9,5 cm. Provenienz: Sammlung Peter Stettler (1939-1998) und Erica Stettler-Schnell (1940-2019See Sold Price
Sold2016Miniaturmaske263 Miniaturmaske Hemba, DR Kongo H 9,5 cm. Provenienz: Sammlung Heinz Jappert, Basel. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 46 / 92See Sold Price
Sold20162 Fussbaender305 2 Fussbaender Massai, Kenia / Tansania Glasperlenarbeit. D ca. 9,5 cm. Provenienz: Sammlung Heinz Jappert, Basel. CHF 10 / 20 EUR 9 / 18See Sold Price
Sold2016Glocke308 Glocke Massai, Kenia / Tansania Eisen. H 9,5 cm. Provenienz: Sammlung Heinz Jappert, Basel. CHF 10 / 20 EUR 9 / 18See Sold Price
Sold2016Miniaturmaske217 Miniaturmaske DR Kongo H 5,5 cm. Provenienz: Sammlung Heinz Jappert, Basel. CHF 10 / 20 EUR 9 / 18See Sold Price
Sold2016Miniaturmaske290 Miniaturmaske Lega, DR Kongo H 13,5 cm. Provenienz: Sammlung Heinz Jappert, Basel. CHF 10 / 20 EUR 9 / 18See Sold Price
Sold2021A Kuba Friction Oracle, "itwoom"Orakeltier, "itwoom" Kuba, DR Kongo Mit Sockel / with base Holz, Raphia. H 9 cm. L 31 cm. Provenienz: Sammlung Peter Stettler (1939-1998) und Erica Stettler-Schnell (geb. 1940). Das "itwoom" ReiborakeSee Sold Price
2 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONCOLLECTION GIACOMO CALIRI intake manifold "Ferrari F1 10 Cilindri", mounted on a wood base,€100(1 bid)
3 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsPinetti, Philadelphia und Enslin, oder, Die enthüllten Zaub...$125
Jun 14Eldred'sTIFFANY STUDIOS "PINE NEEDLE" GILT-BRONZE DESK LAMP New York, 20th Century Height 9".$1,300(2 bids)
4 days LeftKimballs Auction and Estate ServicesTRAY LOT OF VINTAGE HALLOWEEN ITEMS INCLUDES BLACK CAT BOBBLEHEAD, 9" AND SMALLER$400(6 bids)
24 hrs LeftAkiba Galleries(9 Pc) Baccarat Crystal "Harcourt-Versailles" Goblets Stemware Set$250(3 bids)
23 hrs LeftAustin Auction Gallery(9) BACCARAT, DAUM, WATERFORD & OTHER GLASS CABINET FIGURES$150(2 bids)
3 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.CHARLES PEBWORTH (American/Texas 1926-2019) A SCULPTURE, "What is Known About Time," NOVEMBER 9,$150(2 bids)
3 days LeftTony Putty Artifacts9 3/4" Ramey Knife. Illinois. Ex Lloyd Bowman, Floyd Ritter.$520(4 bids)