Sold2023Sam Francis "Chariot" Monotype 1985Sam Francis (American, 1923-1994). Monotype on handmade paper titled "Chariot," 1985. This print depicts an abstract composition of amorphous forms in various colors such as red, blue, yelloSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sam Francis: Abstract CompositionSam Francis (American, 1923-1994) Attributed: Abstract Compostion, acrylic on paper, signed lower right. Framed. Dimensions: 10.5 x 8":17.5 14.5" (Framed)See Sold Price
Sold2019Clyfford Still: Abstract Composition in Blue, Red, andClifford Still (American, 1904-1980) Attributed/ manner of: Abstract Composition in Blue, Red, and Yellow, oil on canvas, signed and dated (57) lower right, framed. Clyfford Still was an American painSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sam Francis American Abstract Oil on CanvasOil on canvas. Featuring abstract composition. Signed "Sam Francis" in the bottom right corner. Stamped twice on verso, both stamps illegible. Attributed to Sam Francis (1923-1994, American). 60 x 69See Sold Price
Sold2020Sam Francis American Mixed Media on PaperMixed media on paper. Featuring abstract composition. Signed "Sam Francis" in the bottom right corner. Attributed to Samuel Lewis Francis (1923-1994, American). 34.5 x 23.5 cm (13.5 x 9.3 in). PROVENASee Sold Price
Sold2020Sam Francis American Abstract Oil on PaperOil on paper, framed. Featuring abstract composition. Signed "Sam Francis" in the bottom right corner. Attributed to Sam Francis (1923-1994, American). 43 x 35.5 cm (17 x 14 in), Frame: 45 x 37.5 cm (See Sold Price
Sold2021Sam Francis American Abstract Mixed MediaMixed media on paper, framed. Featuring abstract composition. Signed Sam Francis on the lower right corner. Attributed to Sam Francis (1923-1994, American). 13 x 15.4 in. (33 x 39 cm). Provenance: ThiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sam Francis American Abstract Oil on PaperOil on paper, unframed. Featuring colorful abstract composition. Signed Sam Francis in bottom right corner. Attributed to Sam Francis (1923-1994, American). 24.5 x 34 cm (9.75 x 13.5 in). Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2023Sam Francis(after); 20thC. Contemporary Acrylic - Abstract CompositionSam Francis(after); 20thC. Contemporary Acrylic - Abstract Composition. Sam Lewis Francis (1923 - 1994) Acrylic on canvas. Abstract Composition. After Sam Francis; 36in. X 24in. Active/lived in CalifoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Agnes Martin (1912-2004): Abstract CompositionAgnes Martin (1912-2004) Manner of: Abstract Composition, ink drawing on blue gouache background, underpainting/drawing with multiple figures slightly bleeds through, signedDimensions: 10 x 8 in. imagSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sam Francis Untitled Abstract SF-357 LithographFRANCIS, Sam, (American, 1923-1994): Untitled abstract composition (S.F.-357), Lithograph in colors on wove paper, pencil signed and numbered 10/50 lower left, 46.75" x 30", framed 57.75" x 40.25".See Sold Price
Sold2019Sam Francis American Abstract Oil on CanvasOil on canvas, stretched and framed. Featuring an abstract expressionist composition. Signed Sam Francis on the lower right corner. Attributed to Sam Francis (1923-1994, American). 49.5 x 33 cm (19.5See Sold Price
Sold2019Sam Francis American Abstract Oil on CanvasOil on canvas, stretched and framed. Featuring an abstract expressionist composition. Signed Sam Francis on the lower right corner. 51 x 40 cm (20.1 x 15.7 inches), frame: 63 x 52.5 cm (24.8 x 20.7 inSee Sold Price
Sold2019Sam Francis American Abstract Oil on CanvasOil on canvas. Featuring an abstract expressionist composition. Signed Sam Francis on the lower right corner. Attributed to Sam Francis (1923-1994, American). 39.5 x 49.5 cm (15.5 x 19.5 in) Frame: 44See Sold Price
Sold2019Sam Francis American Abstract Oil on CanvasOil on canvas, framed. Featuring an abstract expressionist composition. Signed Sam Francis (1923-1994, American) on the lower right corner. 16 x 20 in. (40.6 x 50.8 cm). PROVENANCE: Southern Ontario eSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sam Francis American Abstract Oil on CanvasOil on canvas, stretched and framed. Featuring an abstract expressionist composition. Signed Sam Francis on the lower right corner. Attributed to Sam Francis (1923-1994, American). 46 x 30.5 cm (18.1See Sold Price
Sold2019Sam Francis American Abstract Oil on CanvasOil on canvas, stretched and framed. Featuring an abstract expressionist composition. Signed Sam Francis on the lower right corner. Attributed to Sam Francis (1923-1994, American). 55 x 35.5 cm (21.7See Sold Price
Sold2020Sam Francis American Abstract Oil on CanvasOil on canvas, unstretched. Featuring an abstract expressionist composition. Signed Sam Francis on the lower left corner. Label affixed to verso inscribed Sam Francis / Abstact Composition. AttributedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sam Francis American Abstract Oil on CanvasOil on canvas, framed. Featuring an abstract expressionist composition. Signed Sam Francis alongside lower edge. Attributed to Sam Francis (1923-1994, American). 49 x 44 cm (19.25 x 17.25 in). Frame:See Sold Price
Sold2021American Abstract Oil on Canvas Signed Sam FrancisOil on canvas, stretched and framed. Featuring an abstract expressionist composition. Signed Sam Francis on the lower right corner. 55 x 35.5 cm (21.7 x 14.0 inches). Frame size: 60 x 40.5 cm (23.6 xSee Sold Price
Sold2019Sam Francis American Abstract Oil on CanvasOil on canvas, framed. Featuring an abstract expressionist composition. Signed Sam Francis on the lower right corner. Attributed to Sam Francis (1923-1994, American). 39 x 46 cm (15.5 x 18 inches). PRSee Sold Price
Sold2021American Abstract Oil on Canvas Signed Sam FrancisOil on canvas. Featuring an abstract expressionist composition. Signed Sam Francis on the lower right corner. 52 x 42 cm (20.5 x 16.5 inches). Provenance: This lot carries limited provenance from a SoSee Sold Price
2019Sam Francis American Abstract Oil on CanvasOil on canvas, framed. Featuring an abstract expressionist composition. Signed Sam Francis on the lower right corner. Attributed to Sam Francis (1923-1994, American). 45 x 51 cm (17 x 20 inches). FramSee Sold Price
Sold2019Sam Francis American Abstract Oil on CanvasOil on canvas, framed. Featuring an abstract expressionist composition. Signed Sam Francis on the lower right corner. Attributed to Sam Francis (1923-1994, American). 43 x 48 cm (17 x 19 inches). PROVSee Sold Price
4 mins LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerAbstract Painting on Canvas Signed Sam Francis Modern Art Painting$450
4 mins LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerVintage Abstract Painting on Canvas Signed - Sam Francis, Modern Old 20th, Modern Art$375
Jun 02Royal Treasures Warehouse LLCSam Francis Modern art 20th century abstract painting on Canvas(after artist)$450
Jun 25Vintage Art Finder GalleryWassily Kandinsky style of Russian Abstract watercolor on canvas on cardboard€800
Jun 25Vintage Art Finder GalleryWassily Kandinsky style of Russian Abstract tempera on cardboard painting€1,000
Jun 25Vintage Art Finder GalleryGouache on paper signed Wassily Kandinsky Russian Abstract winter landscape€800
Jun 25Vintage Art Finder GalleryYves Klein after French Minimalist painting on cardboard blue abstract€700
7 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryMark Rothko Russian / American 1903 - 1970 in the style of Oil on canvas painting Appraisal Pollock$100
Jun 07OAB AuctionsSam Francis Original Color Aquatint Etching Hand Signed Abstract Artwork Framed$500
7 days LeftActivity Auctions*Sam*Francis* 1984 Los Angeles *Olympic* Poster ORIGINAL Abstract Expression$250
Jun 25Vintage Art Finder GalleryMixed Media on paper Jackson Pollock after American Abstract Expressionism dots painting€800