Sold2023Gianfranco Gorgoni - Iris digital ink jet print on somerset velvet paper, 'Salvatore Scarpitta -Gianfranco Gorgoni - Iris digital ink jet print on somerset velvet paper, 'Salvatore Scarpitta - Baltimore, Maryland' Date: 1985 Signed: signed front bottom right Edition: Edition of 10 Dimensions: FrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Angeli Filippo, Cristo mostrato alla follaolio su tela, W. 140 - H. 87,5 cm, Il dipinto ĂƒÂ¨ da mettere in relazione con altre opere del pittore transitate in asta, simili per misure, composizione e tutte con soggetti tratti dalla Via Crucis,See Sold Price
Sold2022KENNETH GOEHRING (1919-2007) Landscape No. 2 #211, circa 1985KENNETH GOEHRING (1919-2007) Landscape No. 2 #211, circa 1985 signed 'goehring' (lower right) oil on canvas 37 1/4 x 48 7/8 in. 94.6 x 124.1 cm. Footnotes: Provenance Acquired dirSee Sold Price
Sold2022Angeli Franco, Of AmericaFirmato e intitolato al retro, Smalto su tela, W. 70 - H. 70 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Franco Angeli, Roma in data 10 maggio 2022 con il n. P-060522/1919 e accompagnata da certificato diSee Sold Price
Sold2022KENNETH GOEHRING (1919-2007) Dark Landscape #405, 1985KENNETH GOEHRING (1919-2007) Dark Landscape #405, 1985 titled and dated '#405 DARK LANDSCAPE 11/1/85' (on the stretcher bar) oil on canvas 38 x 49 in. 96.5 x 124.5 cm. Footnotes: ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2018Arthur Albert (American, 1919-2007)Arthur Albert (American, 1919-2007) "The Bathers" oil on canvas signed lower right. Unframed. 40" x 79-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022FABRIS (SALVATORE) Scienza e pratica d'arme... verteutschte Italiansche Fecht Kunst, Leipzig, Er...FABRIS (SALVATORE) Scienza e pratica d'arme... verteutschte Italiansche Fecht Kunst, parallel Italian and German text, title printed in red and black, 2 full-page engraved portraits (including authorSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jean Gillon (Iasi 1919 - San Paolo 2007) Pair ofJean Gillon (Iasi 1919 - San Paolo 2007) Pair of armchairs model "Captain's chair". Wood Art manufacture, Brasil late 1950s. Bearing original label of manufacturer. Jacaranda wood, plaited rope, leathSee Sold Price
Sold2020COMPOSIZIONE IN CARTA E TESSUTO, XIX SECOLOraffigurante l'America, ricamata con filo dorato e argentato, entro cornice in legno dorato e sottovetro; usure, rotture, lacerazioni, mancanze, ondulazioni, restauri La composizione, cm 43X64 La cornSee Sold Price
Sold2020COMPOSIZIONE IN CARTA E TESSUTO, XIX SECOLOraffigurante l'Africa, ricamata con filo dorato e argentato, entro cornice in legno dorato e sottovetro; usure, rotture, lacerazioni, mancanze, ondulazioni, restauri La composizione, cm 43X64 La corniSee Sold Price
Sold2017JORGE EIELSONLima 1924 - Milano 2006 Composizione, 1961 Olio e sabbia su tela, cm 110 x 110 Firmato e datato sul retro Provenienza: Galleria Lorenzelli, Bergamo Esposizioni: Eielson, Galleria Lorenzelli, Bergamo 1See Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE LOMBARDO-EMILIANO DEL XVII-XVIII SECOLONatura morta Olio su tela, cm 90X170 Questa rigogliosa e decorativa composizione esprime caratteri norditaliani e trova confronti con le opere realizzate tra la Lombardia e l'Emilia tra la fine del XVSee Sold Price
Sold2018TCHEKHONINE SERGE (Sergey Vasilyevich Chekhonin)TCHEKHONINE SERGE (Sergey Vasilyevich Chekhonin) COMPOSIZIONE CUBISTA. 1922 Penna e inchiostro nero e tempera bianca su carta. mm 145x233. Firmato e datato. Autentica su fotografia della Galerie JeanSee Sold Price
SoldWALKER, Dr. Mary E. (1832-1919). Autograph card signed and her "Proclamation" advocating suffrage.WALKER, Dr. Mary E. (1832-1919). Autograph card signed and her "Proclamation" advocating suffrage. Autograph card signed ("Dr. Mary E. Walker / A.A. Surgeon Mar 1861"), [Washington, D.C.], [1916]. AppSee Sold Price
Sold2023Venini Due lampade a sospensioneStruttura in ottone lucido e diffusore in vetro cordonato trasparente.Prod. Venini, Italia, 1940 ca. Bibliografia(modello simile) F. Deboni, Venini I Vetri, Tav.144 e 142, Allemandi, 2007.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ettore Sottsass (1917-2007) Bharata seriesEttore Sottsass (1917-2007)Bharata seriesRosa Giallo e biancoSide tableBriar and lacquered woodEdited by Design Gallery MilanoModel created in 1988H 41 × L 40 × W 40 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024ILIA GLAZUNOVRitratto di Gina Lollobrigida, Mosca, 1961 Matita su carta, 82X49 Firmato e dedicato 'per il mio amore Gina'See Sold Price
Sold2021Ernest "Popeye" Reed American, 1919-1985 MermaidErnest "Popeye" Reed American, 1919-1985 Mermaid Signed E. Reed on underside Carved wood 6 x 11 3/4 x 2 1/4 inches C Estate of an Upper West Side CollectorSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARIA MORGAN-SNELL (1920-2007) MODERNIST BRONZEBronze dore sculpture, Two Male Figures, signed at base Morgan-Snell (Maria Morgan-Snell, Brazilian, 1920-2007), numbered 2/ 8, E. Godard Cire Perdue foundry mark, rotating base marked Dominion GallerSee Sold Price
Sold2016ETTORE SOTTSASS Vaso in cristallo e rosso pompeiano,SOTTSASS ETTORE (1917 - 2007) Vaso in cristallo e rosso pompeiano, per Luciano Vistosi anni 70.Come evidenziato dalla firma Ă¢â‚¬Å“prt 004Ă¢â‚¬ risulta essere un primo prototipo della collaborazione dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ettore Sottsass (Innsbruck 1917 - Milano 2007) Mirror. Produced by Santambrogio e De Berti, Liss,Ettore Sottsass (Innsbruck 1917 - Milano 2007) Mirror. Produced by Santambrogio e De Berti, Liss, 1950s/1960s. Smoked and colorless glass with brass frames and back structure in black painted metal anSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Victorian Oil Painting of a Dog beside aPhilip E. Stretton (1865-c. 1919), was a British animal, sporting and genre painter who worked in oils and watercolors. I haven’t discovered much about his personal life, but “The Dictionary of BrSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) Campbell's soup IIANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) Campbell's soup II 1969 serigrafia su carta cm 88,9x58,4 esemplare 121/250 firmato e numerato sul retro stampatore Salvatore Silkscreen Co., Inc., New York editore Factory AddiSee Sold Price
Sold2017JORGE EIELSONLima 1924 - Milano 2006 Composizione, Serie II - N°12, 1961 Olio e sabbia su tavola, cm 120 x 120 Firmato, datato e titolato sul retro Provenienza: Galleria Lorenzelli, Bergamo Esposizioni: EielsonSee Sold Price
6 days LeftAbell AuctionJean Gillon (1919 - 2007): Jacaranda Wood and Suede Three-Seat Sofa$550(2 bids)
4 days LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.LUIGI CACCIA DOMINIONI Pair of P4 Catilina armchairs for Azucena, Milan.€380(3 bids)
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanALDRIN, Edwin E. "Buzz". Korean War pilot's log book. 1953. SIGNED BY ALDRIN WITH ADDITIONAL$1,000
5 days LeftBidhaus1915 Art Nouveau Rookwood Soft Porcelain Pottery #935E by William E. Hentschel$10(1 bid)
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHFrançois Décorchemont, Conches, Vase 'Quatre Masques', c. 1919€2,000
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanALDRIN, Edwin E. "Buzz". Pilot flight record and log book. F1951-52. SIGNED BY ALDRIN WITH$750
6 days LeftAuktionshaus SchreiberGiuseppe CHIARI (1926 - 2007). "Non siamo più artisti...". 1973.€50(1 bid)
Jun 15Benedetto Trionfante Auction House ACHILLE E PIER GIACOMO CASTIGLIONI, Lampada terra mod. “Arco”€800
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanRobertson K. Mygatt (American, 1862–1919) - Approaching Squall$1,000(1 bid)
Jun 22Arader GalleriesEdward Potthast, Oil on Canvas - The Grand Canyon - His Western Masterpiece$220,000
4 days LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.ETTORE SOTTSASS Kubirolo modular system for Poltronova, Florence.€500
Jun 13Pandolfini Casa D'AsteEttore Sottsass CENTRAL PARK LOW TABLE, WHITE AND BLACK MARBLE STRUCTURE, GLASS TOP€1,500