Sold2022SALVADOR DALI (SPANISH, 1904-1989) ENGRAVING IN COLORS ON WOVE PAPER, 1970 H 15.25" W 10.5" (PLATE)SALVADOR DALI (SPANISH, 1904-1989) ENGRAVING IN COLORS ON WOVE PAPER, 1970 H 15.25" W 10.5" (PLATE) LES TROIS BARONS FELONS, FROM TRISTAN ET ISEULT Initialed in pencil lower right and numbered 108/125See Sold Price
Sold2020Salvador Dali Divine Comedy Paradise 23 LE WoodcutSalvador Dali (Spanish,1904-1989). Limited Edition Surrealist color woodblock engraving in color on Rives paper, after a watercolor. Paper with Blind stamp of the editor, J. Estrade. Titled "Divine CoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Salvador Dali Divine Comedy Paradise #1 LE WoodcutSalvador Dali (Spanish,1904-1989). Limited Edition Surrealist color woodblock engraving in color on Rives paper, after a watercolor. Paper with Blind stamp of the editor, J. Estrade. Titled "Divine CoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Three SALVADOR DALI Works "Hommage to Venice" Framed.After SALVADOR DALI (Spanish 1904-1989) "Le Camp du Roi Marc" "Fantomes: F Grotesque" "Hommage to Venice" Colored engraving. Engraving on Japon paper. Embossed photolitho. 17 3/4 x 12 3/4 inches; FramSee Sold Price
Sold2021SALVADOR DALI (1904-1989) SPANISHRare original Engraving on Pochoir paper "Le Cerf Malade". Circa 1974. From the La Bastiare Dela Fontaine Suite. Hand signed and numbered by Dali. Limited Edition of 250. Overall framed 44 1/2" x 32 3See Sold Price
Sold2016After Salvador DalÃ, "Le Tricorne #15", WoodcutAfter Salvador Dalà (Spanish, 1904-1989), "Le Tricorne(Tri Corner Hat) #15"-circa 1958, woodcut in colors on wove and deckled edge paper, print number 15 from a portfolio of 20, apparently unsigned.See Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador DALI: "Paysage avec.." - EngravingSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) hand colored engraving on pochoir stamped paper titled "Paysage avec Squelette" (Landscape with Skeleton), pencil signed and numbered "LXXI/C," 1975. Provenance: PhySee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali - Transmission des traditions, 1974Salvador Dali (1904-1989)Transmission des traditions, 1974Lithograph & Etching (Drypoint) on sheepskin, issued from "Moise et le Monotheisme" in-folio by Sigmund Freud, illustrated by Salvador Dali. FSee Sold Price
Sold2019Salvador Dalà (Spanish, 1904-1989) Le Camp du Roi MarcSalvador Dalà (Spanish, 1904-1989) Le Camp du Roi Marc from Tristan et Iseult, 1970 etching initialed in pencil; from the edition of 125 15 3/4 x 10 1/2 inches. Property from The Estate of Mrs. LoisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali, Exploding MadonnaSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904 -1989)Exploding Madonna, 1974lithograph in colors on wove papersigned in pencil, numbered 129 /450, blind-stamped Dalart N.V.30 x 22in (76 x 56cm) Provenance:</See Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) Venus and Cupid.Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) Venus and Cupid. Engraving and aquatint with pochoir coloring, pencil signed lower right and numbered 3/250, printed on Arches paper with full margins, the sheet isSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali 1904-1989 Surrealist Litho SIGNEDSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989). An art print lithograph in colors on Japon paper. Titled "Le Sacre du Printemps" ("Rite of Spring"). A Surrealism work in color tinted blossoms and ghost like figurSee Sold Price
Sold2020SALVADOR DALI (Spanish 1904-1989) A PRINT, "The Oak andSALVADOR DALI (Spanish 1904-1989) A PRINT, "The Oak and The Reed," CIRCA 1974, drypoint etching with pochoir on Japon paper, signed L/R in margin, "Dali," and numbered L/L 2/250 in pencil. Plate: 22 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Dali Litho "Jeweler Eye" for Wally Findlay GallerySalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) lithograph on Archer's paper "Hommage aux Petits Lits Blancs, or L'Art Dans le Bijoux" numbered 4/25, 1971 made specially for Wally Findlay Galleries in Paris' JewelSee Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali Spanish 1904 - 1989 Raphael le Mariage deSalvador Dali Spanish 1904 - 1989 Raphael le Mariage de la Vierge 1974 Lithograph. 31 1/2" H x 17" W. Frame 6" SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali Silhouette en Vert LE Etching SIGNEDSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989). A limited edition etching on paper. Titled, "Silhouette en Vert," from the "Visions de Quevedo" ("Dalinian Fantasia") portfolio, produced 1975. A Surrealist work inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali Barometer Woman LE Lithograph SIGNEDSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989). A limited edition lithograph on paper. Titled, "Barometer Woman," produced circa 1976. A Surrealist figural landscape with central female figure, sun, and other eleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Portfolio, Salvador DaliSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989), "After 50 Years of Surrealism," 1974, the complete set of 12 drypoint etchings with pochoir in colors on Rives BFK paper, with title page, colophon, and original paSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali ''Viviane et Lancelot du Lac'' 1975 EngravingSalvador Dali (1904-1989 Spanish) ''Viviane et Lancelot du Lac'' 1975 Color Engraving on Japon Paper 15.75''x10.5'' Impression. Pencil signed and numbered XXVII of LXXV (27 of 75) edition lower marginSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali Judgement LE Color Lithograph SIGNEDSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989). A limited edition lithograph on Japon paper. Titled, "Judgement," from the "Triomphe de l'Amour" ("Triumph of Love") suite produced circa 1978. A Surrealist landscaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali (1904-1989) Signed LE "Moses" LithoSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) Original limited edition lithograph on chiffon paper. Titled "Moses". Depicts Moses with ten commandments. Pencil signed lower right, numbered 53/300 lower left. HouSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali 1904-1989 PETER LE Lithograph SIGNEDSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989). A limited edition lithograph in colors on paper. Titled, "Peter," produced circa 1977 as one of a 12-work suite, "The Twelve Apostles" (also called, "The 12 KnightsSee Sold Price
Sold2016Salvador Dali "Superstition (Le Dragon)" LithographSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989), "Superstition (Le dragon)"-1970 from the artist's "Symbols" series, etching after ink drawing on Japon paper, pencil signed lower right margin, numbered in Roman nuSee Sold Price
Sold2021SALVADOR DALI (Spanish 1904-1989) A PRINT, "SurrealistSALVADOR DALI (Spanish 1904-1989) A PRINT, "Surrealist King (Le Roi Surréaliste)," 1971, etching and offset photolithograph on paper, signed L/R in margin in pencil, "Dali," special edition number 1See Sold Price
4 days LeftBonhamsSALVADOR DALÍ (1904-1989) Le Spectre du Sex-appeal étude préparatoire pour l'illu...€10,000
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.SALVADOR DALI (Spanish 1904-1989) A PRINT, "Paranoiac Village," 20TH CENTURY$400
Jun 12BonhamsSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) San Francisco Suite The complete set of five etchings with ha...£6,000
Jun 13RoGallerySalvador Dali, Le Femme a Cheval from La Venus aux Fourrures, Intaglio Etching$100(1 bid)
5 hrs LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfSALVADOR DALI 'LE PREMIER RENDEZ-VOUS' (AUS DER FOLGE 'LA Q€300
Featured2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSalvador Dali, 'Lanternes Daltoniennes Tetraedre', Signed Sculpture$700(3 bids)
Featured2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSalvador Dali, 'The Mythology The Milky Way', Signed Etching$3,000
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSalvador Dali, 'Les Amours Jaunes Duel with Camelias', Etching plus gold flakes , Signed$1,200