Sold2020Salvador Dali - La Madone de Port LligatArtist: Salvador Dali Title: La Madone de Port Lligat Year: 1969 Dimensions: 9in. by 4in. Edition: From the limited edition of 350 Medium: Original patinated bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Friedensreich Hundertwasser (1928-2000), Etude pour "La Lune en rodage", 1959, aquarelle et collageFriedensreich Hundertwasser (1928-2000), Study for "La lune en rodage", 1959, watercolour and collage on paper, signed, 20x15 cm; "From 1953 to 1959, the artist cut eight of his watercolours into 240See Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN DUFY Etude pour la CirqueJEAN DUFY 1888-1964 Etude pour la Cirque China su carta cm. 41x52 Firma al fronte Autentica su fotografia PROVENIENZA Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Cocteau (1889-1963)Jean Cocteau (1889-1963) Deux anges à la trompette - étude pour la décoration de la Chapelle Notre-Dame de Jérusalem de Fréjus 1962-63 pencil on paper, unsigned 10 1/2 x 8 1/4See Sold Price
Sold20232 Salvador Dali Works on PaperLot of Two, Salvador Dali (Spanish 1904-1989) Catalog "A Collection of Objets d'Art and Jewels" Designed by Salvador Dali, Enhanced Photo of Dali Titled "Dali e La Notte" (Dali and the Night), PencilSee Sold Price
Sold2020Salvador Dali - Les Animux Malades de la PesteArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Les Animux Malades de la Peste Year: 1974 Dimensions: 15.7in. by 22.8in. Edition: From the rare and limited E.A. edition Suite: Le Bestiaire deSee Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali (1904-1989) SpanishQUEST from History of Don Quixote of La Mancha (F.80-1-E), 1980, color aquatint etching, signed in pencil, numbered 202/300, published by Levine & Levine New York, with the Dalart and copyright blindSee Sold Price
Sold2015SALVADOR DALI ARTIST PROOF, "LA SAULE PLEUREUR"Framed etching on paper, "la Saule Pleureur" (The Weeping Willow), pencil signed, dated 68 Dali (Salvador Dali, Spain, 1904-1989), pencil marked E.A. at lower left (artist proof), verso tag of CountrySee Sold Price
Sold2021DALI, SALVADOR. 1904-1989. ALIGHIERI, DANTE. 1265-1321.DALI, SALVADOR. 1904-1989. ALIGHIERI, DANTE. 1265-1321. La Divina Commedia. [Rome]: Arte e Scienze/Mario Salani, [1963-1964]. 6 volumes. Folio. 100 color illustrations by Dali. Publisher's textured bSee Sold Price
Sold2017DALI, Salvador (1904-1989) -- DANTE ALIGHIERI. LaDALI, Salvador (1904-1989) -- DANTE ALIGHIERI. La Divina Commedia. Verona: Arti e Scienze, Salani, 1964. Copia in ottime condizioni di questa Divina Commedia in 6 volumi illustrata da Dalì. EsemplareSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dali "Fables Jean de la Fontaine" $14500Action filled original lithograph Embossed intaglio of Salvador Dali painting Fables Jean de la Fontaine Suite. This is the E.A. Artist Proof. Comes complete with COA In addition an appraisal for $14,See Sold Price
Sold2021La Divina Commediaby Dante Alighieri (Italian, 1265-1321), illustrated by Salvador Dalí (Spanish, 1904-1989), Roma/Firenze (Rome/Florence): Arti e Scienze Salani, 1963-1964, six volumes (complete), one of 2,900 from aSee Sold Price
Sold2016Salvador Dali (1904-1989) SpanishLA PIETA NERA (M.1443; see F.74-5-E), 1973, color lithograph on Arches paper, signed in pencil, from the numbered edition 250, image 22 x 15 ¾â€, full margins, mild toning, soft crease lower lefSee Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali - La Cogida Y La MuerteReserve Reduced! Salvador Dali - La Cogida y la muerte La Cogida y la muerte. Etching on wove paper. Signed lower right. The lower left denotes "E.A.". 1973. Plate size: 39.5 x 32 cm. Sheet size: 65.5See Sold Price
Sold2021Max INGRAND (1908-1969) pour Fontana Arte SuspensionMax INGRAND (1908-1969) pour Fontana Arte Suspension modèle 2258, Italie, vers 1963 93 x 15 x 9 cm * Vendu sur désignation (disponible à l’étude après la vente sans fraiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Salvador Dali La Conquête du Cosmos II Portfolio 6 pc.sDalí, Salvador (Spanish, 1904–1989), La conquête du cosmos II (album of 6 works), 1974, (Michler & Löpsinger 641, 645-46, 650-52 and Field, 74-12.G; H; I; J; K; L.), the complete set of six signeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali La Divine Comedie from Dante Alighieri 6 VolumesSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) Dante Alighieri, La Divine Comédie, 1959-63The complete portfolio published by Editions d'Art les Heures Claires, Paris, comprising 100 wood engravings by Dali prSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali - La Tortue Original DrawingArtist: Salvador Dali Title: La Tortue Original Drawing Year: 1979 Dimensions: 10.5in. by 14.5in. Edition: Unique Original One of a Kind Artwork Medium: OriginaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali "La Dernier Venu de la..." DrypointSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989), "La Dernier Venu de la Dernier Planete" (The Latecomer from the Last Planet), color drypoint with lithograph and embossing, from La Conquete du Cosmos 1974 collectiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali La Pieta Nera Color Lithograph Hand Signed Surreal Madonna ArtworkThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Salvador Dali Title: La Pieta NeraMedium: LithographSize: 25.5" x 19"FramSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali - La Cuillere aux BequillesArtist: Salvador Dali Title: La Cuillere aux Bequilles Year: 1971 Dimensions: 2 7/8in. by 9 1/2in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 590 Suite: Les DineSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali - La Cour du LionArtist: Salvador Dali Title: La Cour du Lion Year: 1974 Dimensions: 23in. by 31in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of CXX Publisher: Les Maitres ContempoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali - La ParesseArtist: Salvador Dali Title: La Paresse Year: 1966/67 Dimensions: 7 1/2in. by 5 1/2in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of XXV Publisher: Werbungs-und Commerz Union ASee Sold Price
2020Salvador Dali - La Pieta Nera (Black Madonna)Artist: Salvador Dali Title: La Pieta Nera (Black Madonna) Year: 1974 Dimensions: 22in. by 30in. Edition: From the rare limited A.P. edition of 50 Suite: Les ViSee Sold Price
1 day LeftDi Gregorio ArteSalvador Dali Osborne brandy bottiglia firmata e disegnata certificata€5,000
2 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Picasso: Un Billet Pour la Glorie from After 50 years of Surrealism Limited Edition$1,780
May 25Art Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Picasso: Un Billet Pour la Glorie from After 50 years of Surrealism Limited Edition$1,780
May 29BonhamsEMILE GALLE (1846-1904) Meuble-étagèreCirca 1900Signé 'E Gallé'Noyer, pitch ...€2,500
Jun 01Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfSALVADOR DALI 'CAVALIER CASQUE AUX PAPILLONS' (AUS DER FOLG€280
Jun 01Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfSALVADOR DALI 'LE PREMIER RENDEZ-VOUS' (AUS DER FOLGE 'LA Q€300
405 Lots AwayZikorn Arts & History ObjectsSalvador Dali, Signed: La Chevauchee Ed.232/300 Drypoint$500(1 bid)
May 29BonhamsEILEEN GRAY (1879-1976) Paire de fauteuils TransatCréation en 1927, exemplaire circa 1985Ed...€3,200
May 28Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Fellini, Federico - Masina, Giulietta (Rimini, 20 gennaio 1920 – Roma, 31 ottobre 1993)€600
23 hrs Left U.S. Auction GalleryDali Don Quixote La Mancha Facsimile Signed Limited Edition Giclee$10(1 bid)
445 Lots AwayZikorn Arts & History ObjectsSalvador Dali: Le Chene et le Roseau, 1974 Pochoir Ed.36/250$3,000