Sold2021Salvador Dali Original Lithograph Hand signed andSalvador Dali Original Lithograph 50 years of Surrealism Limited Edition Hand signed and numbered by the artist Salvador Dali. Approx size is 32x25 inches. Custom framed and includes documentation.See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali Original Lithograph Hand signed andSalvador Dali Original Lithograph 50 years of Surrealism Limited Edition Hand signed and numbered by the artist Salvador Dali. Approx size is 32x25 inches. Custom framed and includes documentation.See Sold Price
Sold2020Salvador Dali Original Etching LithographAmazing Salvador Dali original etching lithograph #162/175 surrealism, it has a COA. Painting: 24 x 18 inches, frame: 46 x 36 inches. Value: $15000. Provenance: Private owner. Biography: Salvador DaliSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali Etching Original Authentic HAND SIGNED Jeremiah Surrealism ArtworkThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Salvador DaliTitle: JeremiahMedium:Salvador DaliSize: 26" x 20" Framed: 4See Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali 50 years of Surrealism on OriginalSalvador Dali Colored original Etchings Limited Edition Hand signed and numbered Original Lithograph on Japon Paper. Custom framed and includes documentation One of 35 edition. Very rare. Approx 30x26See Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali 50 years of Surrealism on OriginalSalvador Dali Colored original Etchings Limited Edition Hand signed and numbered Original Lithograph on Japon Paper. Custom framed and includes documentation One of 35 edition. Very rare. Approx 30x26See Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali 50 years of Surrealism on OriginalSalvador Dali Colored original Etchings Limited Edition Hand signed and numbered Original Lithograph on Japon Paper. Custom framed and includes documentation One of 35 edition. Very rare. Approx 30x26See Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali 50 years of Surrealism on OriginalSalvador Dali Colored original Etchings Limited Edition Hand signed and numbered Original Lithograph on Japon Paper. Custom framed and includes documentation One of 35 edition. Very rare. Approx 30x26See Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali 50 years of Surrealism on OriginalSalvador Dali Colored original Etchings Limited Edition Hand signed and numbered Original Lithograph on Japon Paper. Custom framed and includes documentation One of 35 edition. Very rare. Approx 30x26See Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali Original Etchings Les Lauriers du Bonheur"Les Lauriers du Bonheur" (The Laurels of Happiness) 74-8 (D) limited edition from the set titled After 50 Years of Surrealism. Hand-colored Original Etchings, unframed. Certificate of authenticity bySee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali Limited Edition Original LithographSalvador Dali Limited Edition Original Lithograph Hand signed and numbered by the artist. 50 years of surrealism Number one of 35. Very rare Custom framed and includes certificateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali La Guitare / Daum Limited EditionSalvador Dali "La Guitare", an original sculpture created thanks to many years of cooperation between the master of surrealism and the legendary Daum glass manufactory (cooperation lasting froSee Sold Price
Sold2019Print, Salvador DaliSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989), "The Eye of Surrealist Time (Les yeux du temps Surrealiste)," from the Memories of Surrealism Suite, 1971, photolitho of original gouaches with collage and originalSee Sold Price
Sold2019Salvador Dali Signed Lithograph, Artist EditionSalvador Dali Signed Lithograph, Artist Edition. 2 Surrealism figures and flower. Hand Signed. Original framing. Note corner has crack in glass. Size: image 25 in. x 19 in.; outer frame 33 in. x 27 inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Portfolio, Salvador DaliSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989), "After 50 Years of Surrealism," 1974, the complete set of 12 drypoint etchings with pochoir in colors on Rives BFK paper, with title page, colophon, and original paSee Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali 1960 Woodcut Surrealism Signed FramedSalvador Dali. "The Men Who Devour Each Other" Enferno Chant 30. Original Color Woodcut on B.F.K. Rives Paper. Block Engraved Signature. Sheet Size 10 1/4 x 13 inches. 1960. Reference: Michler/LopsingSee Sold Price
Sold2021M. Varley 20thC. Surrealist Landscape Oil PaintingMichael Varley (20th/21st century). Original signed oil painting on canvas. Inspired by the Surrealism style of Salvador Dali. Artist signed, lower right. Housed in gilt wood frame. Work Size: 25 x 21See Sold Price
Sold2015Salvador Dali- Original Drawing Hand SignedSalvador Dali- Original Drawing, very rare only one in the world. collage of original drawings/illustrations Hand Signed by Salvador Dali. Custom framed. Includes certificate of authenticity.One of aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali Original Etchings with color addedBeautiful and rare limited edition by the artist Salvador Dali titled "Transfiguration" Catalog No. 73-16. Richard de Bas watermarked paper. Original Etchings with color added, unframed. Certificate oSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali Original Hand Signed Etching St George And The Dragon Framed ArtCondition: Used,Artist: Salvador Dali,Signed: Yes,Title: St George and the Dragon,Certificate of Authenticity (COA): Yes,Item Length: 19 in,Original/Licensed Reprint: Original,Framing: Framed,Subject:See Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali- Original Lithograph from Gouache andArtist: Salvador Dali. Medium: Original Lithograph from Gouache and Collage. Title: Untitled. Size (Unframed): 30" x 22". Size (Framed): 41" x 32". Certificate of Authenticity: Is included. AdditionalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali Original Color Lithograph Surreal Cyclops Portrait Signed Art RareThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Salvador DaliTitle: Lower RightMedium: LithographSize: 30x22"Framed: 40x3See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali Original Lithograph Limited Edition handSalvador Dali Original Lithograph Sade de Marquis Limited Edition Hand signed and numbered by the artist Salvador Dali. Approx size is 32x25 inches. Custom framed and includes documentation.See Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali Original Color Lithograph Surreal Hand Signed Fours Seasons SummerCondition: Used,Artist: Salvador Dali, Salvador Dalí,Signed: Yes,Title: Summer,Item Length: 22 in,Certificate of Authenticity (COA): Yes,Original/Licensed Reprint: Limited Edition Print,Framing: FramSee Sold Price
Jun 07OAB AuctionsSalvador Dali Original Color Etching Hand Signed Surrealism Artwork Back Of Gala$500
7 hrs LeftActivity AuctionsSalvador Dali Original Color Lithograph Signed New York City Central Park Winter$4,500
4 days LeftActivity AuctionsSalvador Dali Original Color Lithograph Hand Signed Andrew Apostle Framed Art$2,500
4 days LeftActivity AuctionsSalvador Dali Original Color Lithograph Barometer Woman Hand Signed Surreal Art$3,500
1 day LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Picasso: Un Billet Pour la Glorie from After 50 years of Surrealism Limited Edition$1,780
Jun 01Art Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Picasso: Un Billet Pour la Glorie from After 50 years of Surrealism Limited Edition$1,780
1 day LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Original Drawing Ink on paper by Salvador Dali circa 1958. This is from the$29,000
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsSalvador Dali- Original Color Woodcut on B.F.K. Rives Paper "Inferno 14"$220
4 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsSalvador Dali- Original Color Woodcut on B.F.K. Rives Paper "Paradise 30"$220
Jun 01Art Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Original Drawing Ink on paper by Salvador Dali circa 1958. This is from the$29,000