Sold2023Salvador DALI (1904-1989) LES CAVALIERS DE L'APOCALYPSE, 1971 (Michler & Löpsinger, 506; Fi...Salvador DALI (1904-1989) LES CAVALIERS DE L'APOCALYPSE, 1971 (Michler & Löpsinger, 506; Field, 70-9 ) Pointe-sèche, eau-forte en couleurs sur chromolithographie avec embossage sur véliSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dalí (Spain) 1904-1989. Elijah and theSalvador Dalí (Spain) 1904-1989. Elijah and the Chariot. Engraving, drypoint with pochoir, 1975. Ed: 250. Albert Fields, p.101; Michler & Lopsinger 758. Ed: 250 (in this edition Field states an eSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali, lithograph, pencil signedArtist: Dali, Salvador (Spanish, 1904-1989) Title: Les Fees Year: 1975 Medium: lithograph Image Size: 22,0 x 16.5 inches Sheet Size: 28.0 x 21.0 inches Catalog reference: not in MSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dalí (1904-1989) Carmen The complete set of 25 lithographs in colours, 1970, on Ja...Salvador Dalí (1904-1989) Carmen (Michler & Löpsinger 1304-1328) The complete set of 25 lithographs in colours, 1970, on Japan paper, with title, text in English and justification, each sheeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali, Spanish (1904-1989), Autumn, 1970 (Michler, Lopsinger #453), etchingSalvador DaliSpanish, (1904-1989)Autumn, 1970 (Michler, Lopsinger #453)etchingsigned in plate, framed.10 1/2 x 8 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador DALI (1904-1989) Série PantagruelSalvador DALI (1904-1989) Série Pantagruel Lithographie en couleurs sur papier Japon. Signé en bas à droite et numéroté 137/250 en bas à gauche 75,5 x 53 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador DALI (1904-1989) Série PantagruelSalvador DALI (1904-1989) Série Pantagruel Lithographie en couleurs sur papier Japon. Signé en bas à droite et numéroté 137/250 en bas à gauche 75,5 x 53 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador DALI (1904-1989) Série PantagruelSalvador DALI (1904-1989) Série Pantagruel Lithographie en couleurs sur papier Japon. Signé en bas à droite et numéroté 137/250 en bas à gauche 75,5 x 53 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador DALI (1904-1989) Série PantagruelSalvador DALI (1904-1989) Série Pantagruel Lithographie en couleurs sur papier Japon. Signé en bas à droite et numéroté 137/250 en bas à gauche 75,5 x 53 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador DALI (1904-1989) Série PantagruelSalvador DALI (1904-1989) Série Pantagruel Lithographie en couleurs sur papier Japon. Signé en bas à droite et numéroté 137/250 en bas à gauche 75,5 x 53 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador DALI (1904-1989) Série PantagruelSalvador DALI (1904-1989) Série Pantagruel Lithographie en couleurs sur papier Japon. Signé en bas à droite et numéroté 137/250 en bas à gauche 75,5 x 53 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador DALI (1904-1989) Série PantagruelSalvador DALI (1904-1989) Série Pantagruel Lithographie en couleurs sur papier Japon. Signé en bas à droite et numéroté 137/250 en bas à gauche 75,5 x 53 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Salvador DALI (1904-1989) Christophe ColombSalvador DALI (1904-1989) Christophe Colomb Lithographie en couleurs, signée en bas à droite et numérotée 265/300 93 x 70 cm (Légèrement jaunie et petite déchirure en bas à droite)See Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador DALI (1904-1989) L'homme céleste LithographieSalvador DALI (1904-1989) L'homme céleste Lithographie en couleurs sur papier. Signé en bas à droite. Numéroté 139/250 en bas à gauche. 45,5 x 31 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dalí San Francisco Suite, 1970Salvador Dalí (Spanish, 1904-1989) San Francisco Suite (Michler & Löpsinger 435-439. Field 70-74), 1970 Etchings on BFK Rives paper ed. 88 of 150 22.75 x 15.75 (in) 31.25 x 23.75 x 1.5 (in)See Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador DALI (1904-1989) LE BUSTE DE MAO, 1967 (Michler & Löpsinger, 215)Planche issue de ...Salvador DALI (1904-1989) LE BUSTE DE MAO, 1967 (Michler & Löpsinger, 215) Planche issue de la suite 'Poèmes de Mao Tse-Tung' Héliogravure et pointe sèche sur Arches Signée etSee Sold Price
Sold2020Salvador DALI (1904-1989) "Richard II", 1976Salvador Dali (1904-1989) "Richard II", 1976. Pointe sèche en couleurs, signée en bas à droite au crayon par l'artiste, tirage 118/250, extraite du portfolio "Much Ado About ShakespeareSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dalí (1904-1989) Petits Nus Ronsard, from Actes Nues The complete set of eight etc...Salvador Dalí (1904-1989) Petits Nus Ronsard, from Actes Nues (Michler & Löpsinger 258-265) The complete set of eight etchings with hand-colouring, 1974, on Japan paper, with title, text inSee Sold Price
Sold2016SALVADOR DALI 12 orig lithos "MEMORIES OF Surrealism"Dali, Salvador (Spanish, 1904-1989), "Memories of Surrealism (Michler & Löpsinger 494-505) (Field, Albert, 1996. The Official Catalog of the Graphic Works of Salvador Dali. The Salvador Dali ArchivesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador DALI (1904-1989)Salvador DALI (1904-1989) Les songes drolatiques de Pantagruel Lithographie en couleurs sur papier Japon. Signé en bas à droite et numéroté 137/250 en bas à gauche 76 x 54 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador DALI (1904-1989)Salvador DALI (1904-1989) Les songes drolatiques de Pantagruel Lithographie en couleurs sur papier Japon. Signé en bas à droite et numéroté 137/250 en bas à gauche 76 x 54 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador DALI (1904-1989) Série PantagruelSalvador DALI (1904-1989) Série Pantagruel Ensemble de huit lithographies en couleurs sur papier japon. Signé en bas à droite et numéroté en bas à gauche 137/250 75,5 x 5See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali 1971 Portfolio Les diners de GalaDali, Salvador (Spanish 1904-1989), Les diners de Gala (Michler/Lopsinger 1333-1344; Field 77-5), Photolithographs printed in colors with intaglio remarques, 1971, each signed in pencil and numbered 1See Sold Price
Sold2023δ Salvador Dalí (1904-1989) Portait aux Signatures, from Calderón (Field 73-1N;δ Salvador Dalí (1904-1989)Portait aux Signatures, from Calderón (Field 73-1N; Michler & Löpsinger 525)Etching with aquatint and pochoir, 1971, signed in pencil, numbered from theSee Sold Price
7 days LeftBonhamsSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) San Francisco Suite The complete set of five etchings with ha...£6,000
6 days LeftJohn Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Salvador Dali (1904-1989), "Oedipus and Sphinx" from the "Mythologie" suite, 1963-65$500