Sold2024SAILOR'S VALENTINE 20th Century 15" x 15".SAILOR'S VALENTINE20th CenturyComposed of multicolored shells in floral designs. Housed in an octagonal wooden case. Unsigned.15" x 15".See Sold Price
Sold2022SAILOR'S VALENTINE Late 20th Century 15" x 15".SAILOR'S VALENTINELate 20th CenturyComposed of mostly white shells.15" x 15".See Sold Price
Sold2020Sailors ValentineRectangular in a Walnut molded frame with gold liner with a variation of different shells forming a round floral center piece, 20th century,13.5 ”H x 15.5 ” W x 4.75 ” DSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jurij VASNECOV (1900-1973) RussianJurij Alekseevic VASNECOV (1900-1973) ; Landscape ; 20th century ; canvas on cardboard, oil - framed ; dimensions 15 x 31 cm (6 x 12 1/4 in.) ; signed lower left corner ; Shipping to USA: DHL - $160 /See Sold Price
Sold2020Unknown Artist - Two MalesUnknown artist, two males, oil on board. Apparently unsigned. 20th century. (KERT202)(EL) Dimensions: 10 x 12 framed 15 x 16 Property from a Kent, CT collectionSee Sold Price
2018RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS BACKED BYRUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS BACKED BY CARDBOARD, WAVES BREAKING OVER ROCKS, SIGNED LAGORIO, 1888. 9 3/4 X 14 1/4"; FRAMED-15 X 19 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN SCHOOL (Early 20th Century,), Impressionist spring landscape., Oil on board, 8" x 10".AMERICAN SCHOOLEarly 20th CenturyImpressionist spring landscape. Signed illegibly lower right.Oil on board, 8" x 10". Framed 15" x 17".See Sold Price
Sold2017FRENCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) OIL ON CANVAS, UNTITLED,FRENCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) OIL ON CANVAS, UNTITLED, SIGNED. 8 3/4 X 10 3/4"; FRAMED-15 X 17" PROVENANCE: PHILLIP'S AUCTIONEERS NY; SALE #800, LOT 440See Sold Price
Sold2023CLEMENTINE HUNTER (American/Louisiana 1887-1987) A PAINTING, "Orange and White Flowerbuds in a Pot,"CLEMENTINE HUNTER (American/Louisiana 1887-1987) A PAINTING, "Orange and White Flowerbuds in a Pot," MID 20TH CENTURY, acrylic on canvasboard, signed in monogram, "CH"; 8" x 5 1/4", framed 15" x 12 3/See Sold Price
Sold2018SPANISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GOUACHE ON PAPER,SPANISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GOUACHE ON PAPER, NATURALEZAS MUERTAS ABSTRACTAS, SIGNED AMALIA NIETO. SIGHT 7 7/8 X 11"; FRAMED & GLAZED-15 X 18"See Sold Price
Sold2024JAPANESE SCHOOL (20th Century,), Still life of chrysanthemums., Oil on canvas, 18.5" x 15". FramedJAPANESE SCHOOL20th CenturyStill life of chrysanthemums. Signed lower left "T. [...]". Label verso.Oil on canvas, 18.5" x 15". Framed 26" x 22". Provenance:Skinner Inc., Sale 1716, Lot #503.See Sold Price
2015LeRoy Neiman(American, b. 1927) 20th century watercolor painting of a tennis player Measures: 20 x 15 inches, framed, DOA: 15 x 9 inches Signed lower left From the estate of Steve Garvey, additionally signed on bSee Sold Price
Sold201619th/20th century Chinese Porcelain Plaque depicting19th/20th century Chinese Porcelain Plaque depicting Pavillions along the water. Signed lower left. Framed. Plaque- 15" x 10". Overall size- 25" x 20".See Sold Price
Sold2016F. VARLAMISHVILLI 1903-1986 Russian / Georgian / FrenchFelix VARLAMISHVILLI ( VARLA ) (1903-1986) ; 20th century ; oil on cardboard - framed ; dimensions 38 x 46 cm (15 x 18 1/8 in.) ; signed lower left corner ; Shipping to USA: DHL - $160 / National postSee Sold Price
Sold2016POLISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER,POLISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, UNTITLED-CHILDREN WITH MASKS, SIGNED TADE MAKOWSKI. SIGHT 9 1/2 X 13 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-15 X 19" PROVENANCE: O'BRIEN ART GALLERIES, 673 NORTH MISee Sold Price
Sold202120th Century American School, "Rubber Fig" 194220th CENTURY AMERICAN SCHOOL "Rubber Fig" 1942 Oil on canvas, framed 20" x 15 7/8" actual, 26" x 21 1/2" framed Initialed and dated l.r. Private Collection New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2016POLISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER,POLISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, UNTITLED-CHILDREN WITH MASKS, BEARS SIGNATURE TADE MAKOWSKI. SIGHT 9 1/2 X 13 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-15 X 19" PROVENANCE: O'BRIEN ART GALLERIES, 673See Sold Price
Sold2017AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, UNTITLEDAMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, UNTITLED COUNTRY ROAD, SIGNED JULIAN ONDERDONK. SIGHT 9 1/2 X 12 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-15 X 18 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2024STILL LIFE OF FLOWERS 20th Century Oil on masonite, 11.5" x 9". Framed 15.5" x 12.75".STILL LIFE OF FLOWERS20th CenturyUnsigned.Oil on masonite, 11.5" x 9". Framed 15.5" x 12.75".See Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN SCHOOL (20th Century,), Washington Square., Oil on artist panel, 10.5” x 13.75”AMERICAN SCHOOL20th CenturyWashington Square. Unsigned.Oil on artist panel, 10.5” x 13.75”. Framed 12” x 15”.See Sold Price
Sold2018Continental School, paintingContinental School, painting, Continental School (19th/20th c.), Girl playing mandolin, oil on canvas, marked/signed illegibly on stretcher, signed illegibly lower left, 21.75"h x 15"w, framedSee Sold Price
Sold2016VAVRA, FRANK(20th C. American) Landscape, framed oil on canvas board, signed lower right, approximate image size 12" x 16", frame 15" x 19".See Sold Price
Sold2016LeRoy Neiman(American, b. 1927) 20th century watercolor painting of a tennis player Measures: 20 x 15 inches, framed, painting size: 15 x 9 inches Signed lower left From the estate of Steve Garvey, additionally sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Loung Van Ty, Saigon, 1961, oil on canvasLOUNG VAN TY (Vietnamese, 20th century), "Saigon," 1964, oil on canvas, canvas: 10 x 14 inches, framed: 11 x 15 inches signed and dated verso, Note: "Saigon City: Its Culture and People: By the BrushSee Sold Price