Sold2024Vintage Red Wool Beret w/ Vtg Enamel PinsVintage red wool beret and 3 vintage enameled Metal pins. Hat measures approx. 7.5 inches wide. American & Spanish flag Pan Am pin. Gold tone Russian hammer and sickle pin. French flag pin. Largest piSee Sold Price
Sold2022Russian metal enamel icon Our Lady Hodegetria of Tichvin. 19th century.Russian metal enamel icon Our Lady Hodegetria of Tichvin. 19th century. 9,5x11 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Four Feasts Russian Metal Enamel Icon, 19th CFour Feasts Russian metal icon, enamel. 19th century. 10 x 10.5 cm Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auction, submit your maximum. Jasper52 wSee Sold Price
Sold2020(2 Pc) Russian Enamel PinsDESCRIPTION: Two Russian brass pins with enamel and engraved decorations. CIRCA: Early-Mid 20th Cent. ORIGIN: Russian DIMENSIONS: H: 1" W: 2" CONDITION: Great condition. See lot description for detailSee Sold Price
Sold20212 VTG FRAMED HAND-PAINTED RUSSIAN ENAMEL PINS2 VTG FRAMED HAND-PAINTED RUSSIAN ENAMEL PINS - SET OF 2 OVAL-SHAPED HAND PAINTED ENAMEL PINS IN BUBBLE FRAMES- RUSSIAN-STYLE ART- ARTIST SIGNATURE IS UNREADABLE- SMALL TEAR IN THE BACK OF ONE FRAME (See Sold Price
Sold2017300 + SOVIET METAL PINSVarious subjects, the majority of which includes the classical circular blue enameled metal Aeroflot pins ca 1970. Provenance: Dr. Alan York EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2024NYFD NYPD NYS 911 US Flags Remembrance Lot911 Remembrance Lot New York Fire Department and Police Department NYC 911 US Flags featuring 30+ Metal / Enamel Pins with USA Flags Images of the Towers Firemen Angels Most Either Carded or Sealed ThSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE SOVIET PROPAGANDA SPACE EXPLORATION PINSA huge collection of vintage Soviet metal pin badges dedicated to space traveling, featuring the portraits of first Soviet astronauts, space ship images, and various commemorative dates in the historySee Sold Price
Sold2019Golan Heights 1st company AusBatt Austrian UN battalionAustria: metal & enamel pin of 1st company of "AusBatt", Austrian battalion of the UN peacekeeping force in the Golan-Hermon region; manufactured by Richard Souval; weight: 27.9g. Established after 19See Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE RUSSIAN GILT METAL & ENAMEL ORTHODOX CROSSCarved with relief in the manner of the Old Believers with Christ on the cross beneath the angels. H. 34cm (13 3/8in) Provenance: The Collection of Yarema GribowskiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Russian WW1 Metal Enamel Regiment BadgeRussian WW1 Metal Enamel Regiment Badge. Measures 2.5 inches high x 1.5 inches wideSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Vintage Russian Enamel Pearl Pin Brooch. TotalAntique Vintage Russian Enamel Pearl Pin Brooch. Total weight 6.3 grams. Measurements 45 x 25 mm. Russian hallmarks. 88 H.W K0 CryllicSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Russian Silver Enamel PinRussian silver enamel pin . Dated 1920 - 1921 . Size .3/4" x .3/4" ( total length 6" ) . Condition : excellentSee Sold Price
Sold2019Uruguayan football gilded metal an enamel pinAntiguo pin solapero de la Asociación Uruguaya de Football en metal dorado y esmalte con inscripción “AUF” y bandera uruguaya flanqueada de laureles.See Sold Price
Sold2023SET DI TRE ICONE IN METALLO E SMALTI RAFFIGURANTICRISTO IN MAESTA' CON GLI ARCANGELI GABRIELE E MICHELE, RUSSIA, XIX SECOLO fusione in metallo - difetti Cristo, cm 23x16,5 - Arcangeli cm 22x15 A SET OF THREE RUSSIAN METAL AND ENAMEL ICONS OF CHRISTSee Sold Price
Sold2023ICONA A TRITTICO IN METALLO E SMALTI RAFFIGURANTE LADEESIS, RUSSIA, XIX SECOLO fusione in metallo - difetti cm 18x49 A RUSSIAN METAL AND ENAMEL FOLDING TRIPTYCH ICON OF THE DEESIS, 19TH CENTURY; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2023ICONA IN METALLO E SMALTI RAFFIGURANTE I SANTIAFINOGENO, PANTELEIMON E SADOK, RUSSIA, XIX SECOLO fusione in metallo - difetti cm 12,5x9 A RUSSIAN METAL AND ENAMEL ICON OF SAINTS AFINOGEN, PANTELEIMON AND SADOK, 19TH CENTURY; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2023ICONA IN METALLO E SMALTI RAFFIGURANTEL'ANNUNCIAZIONE, RUSSIA, XIX SECOLO fusione in metallo - difetti cm 12,5x10,5 A RUSSIAN METAL AND ENAMEL ICON OF THE ANNUNCIATION, 19TH CENTURY; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2023ICONA IN METALLO E SMALTI RAFFIGURANTE L'ASCESAINFUOCATA DEL PROFETA ELIA, RUSSIA, XIX SECOLO fusione in metallo - difetti cm 14,5x12 A RUSSIAN METAL AND ENAMEL ICON OF THE FIERY ASCENT OF THE PROPHET ELIJAH, 19TH CENTURY; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2023ICONA IN METALLO E SMALTI RAFFIGURANTE LA VERGINE DIFEODOROV, RUSSIA, XIX SECOLO fusione in metallo - difetti cm 11x10 A RUSSIAN METAL AND ENAMEL ICON OF THE VIRGIN OF FEODOROV, 19TH CENTURY; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2023ICONA IN METALLO E SMALTI RAFFIGURANTE LA PIETA',RUSSIA, XIX SECOLO fusione in metallo - difetti cm 11,5x10 A RUSSIAN METAL AND ENAMEL ICON OF THE PIETAS, 19TH CENTURY; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2017Feasts Venerations Russian Tetraptych Icon, 19th CTetraptych. Feasts, Venerations Russian metal icon, enamel. 19th Century. 35x15cm Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auction, submit your maxiSee Sold Price
Sold2023ICONA IN METALLO E SMALTI RAFFIGURANTE SANTI, RUSSIA,XIX SECOLO fusione in metallo - difetti cm 14,5x10 A RUSSIAN METAL AND ENAMEL ICON OF SAINTS, 19TH CENTURY; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2023ICONA IN METALLO E SMALTI RAFFIGURANTE SAN NICOLA,RUSSIA, XIX SECOLO fusione in metallo - difetti cm 11x10 A RUSSIAN METAL AND ENAMEL ICON OF ST. NICHOLAS, 19TH CENTURY; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
22 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Soviet Russia Interkosmos Enamel Pins F18$25
3 days LeftThousand Planet Auction House20th Century Soviet Period Enamel and Metal Soviet Badges Collection$10
2 days LeftGalerie Moenius AGRUSSIAN METAL ICON SHOWING ST. AFINOGEN, ST. PANTELEIMON AND ST. SADOK€650(2 bids)
2 days LeftGalerie Moenius AGRUSSIAN METAL ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD, THE DEESIS AND SAINTS€200
2 days LeftGalerie Moenius AGRUSSIAN METAL ICON SHOWING THE PRESENTATION OF CHRIST INTO THE TEMPLE€120(2 bids)
2 days LeftGalerie Moenius AGRUSSIAN METAL ICON SHOWING ST. DEMETRIOS, THE MANDYLION OF CHRIST AND SAINTS€200
2 days LeftGalerie Moenius AGRARE RUSSIAN METAL TETRAPTYCH SHOWING FEAST DAYS OF THE LITURGICAL YEAR AND SCENES OF PRAISE TO THE€500
2 days LeftGalerie Moenius AGRUSSIAN METAL ICON SHOWING THE NATIVITY AND THE BEHEADING OF ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST€50