Sold2022[3] Roy Lichtenstein 'As I Opened Fire' Poster, Triptych - Hand Signed[3] Roy Lichtenstein 'As I Opened Fire' Poster, Triptych - Hand Signed. size:25 x 20. ASKart: Roy Lichtenstein (1923 - 1997) was active/lived in New York. Roy Lichtenstein is known for Pop imagery carSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roy Lichtenstein - As I Opened Fire Poster, TriptychROY LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1987) 'As I Opened Fire' Triptych Offset Lithograph 25" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2015Roy Lichtenstein As I Opened Fire posterRoy Lichtenstein As I Opened Fire poster USA, 1964 offset color lithograph 23 h x 19 w inches Printed to lower right of each poster: [© S.M.A.]. This work is published by Stedelijk Museum, AmsterdamSee Sold Price
Sold2024ROY LICHTENSTEIN 'AS I OPENED FIRE' TRIPTYCH SET OF 3, SIGNED (RIGHT PANEL) STEDELIJK MUSEUM 1966Artist: Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997) Title: "As I Opened Fire Poster (Triptych) (First Edition)" Year: 1966 Medium: The Complete Set (Triptych) of Three Offset-Lithograph, Posters on white wSee Sold Price
Sold2024ROY LICHTENSTEIN 'AS I OPENED FIRE' TRIPTYCH SET OF 3, SIGNED (RIGHT PANEL) STEDELIJK MUSEUM 1966Item Details Description Artist: Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997) Title: "As I Opened Fire Poster (Triptych) (First Edition)" Year: 1966 Medium: The Complete Set (Triptych) of Three Offset-LithoSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Roy Lichtenstein, As I Opened Fire, TriptychAfter ROY LICHTENSTEIN (American, 1923-1997), "As I Opened Fire,” 1966, three color offset lithographs, sheets (each): 25 x 20.75 inches, Printed by Drukkerj Luii & Co., Amsterdam. Published bySee Sold Price
Sold2019Roy Lichtenstein, As I Opened Fire, SignedROY LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997) As I Opened Fire (triptych), 1966 Offset lithographs in colors on wove paper 25" x 20 3/4" Edition of an unknown size, one work is signed in the lower right Published by SSee Sold Price
Sold2020Roy Lichtenstein - As I Opened Fire, SignedROY LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997) As I Opened Fire (triptych), 1966 Offset lithographs in colors on wove paper 25" x 20 3/4" Edition of an unknown size, one work is signed in the lower right Published by SSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roy Lichtenstein - As I Opened Fire, Triptych - Hand SignedROY LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997) As I Opened Fire, Triptych Edition of an unknown size, one work is signed in the lower right in the second panel Published by Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam 25" x 20" each paSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roy Lichtenstein - As I Opened Fire, Triptych - Hand SignedROY LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997) As I Opened Fire, Triptych Edition of an unknown size, one work is signed in the lower right in the third panel. Published by Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam 25" x 20" each paSee Sold Price
2019Roy Lichtenstein, As I Opened Fire, SignedROY LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997) As I Opened Fire (triptych), 1966T Offset lithographs in colors on wove paper 25" x 20 3/4" Edition of an unknown size, one work is signed in the lower right Published bySee Sold Price
Sold2022Roy Lichtenstein - As I Opened Fire, Triptych - Hand SignedROY LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997) As I Opened Fire, Triptych Edition of an unknown size, one work is signed in the lower right in the third panel. Published by Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam 25" x 20" each paSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roy Lichtenstein - As I Opened Fire (Triptych) - 1966As I Opened Fire (Triptych) by Roy Lichtenstein, 1966 Unsigned Offset Lithograph. Paper size is 25 x 62.5 inches, with an image size of 24 x 20 inches. The Offset Lithograph is from an edition size ofSee Sold Price
Sold2020Roy Lichtenstein "As I Opened Fire" Offset LithoRoy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997) "As I Opened Fire," offset lithograph triptych, bears Martin Lawrence Gallery (New York) label on reverse. Each image: 24.25" H x 20" W; frame: 35" H x 75" W x 1See Sold Price
Sold2019Roy Lichtenstein, As I Opened Fire (triptych)Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997) As I Opened Fire (triptych), circa 1966, published by the Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam, Netherlands color lithograph each: 25" x 20 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2015Roy Lichtenstein, As I Opened Fire, Triptych of OffsetArtist: Roy Lichtenstein, American (1923 - 1997) Title: As I Opened Fire Year: 1964 (printed circa 1990) Medium: Triptych of Offset Lithographs Image Size: 24 x 19.5 inches Size: 25 x 20.5 in. (63.5 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROY LICHTENSTEIN 'AS I OPENED FIRE' TRIPTYCHRoy Lichtenstein triptych titled 'As I Opened Fire'. One work is pencil signed lower right. Each sheet is marked Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam to verso. Each sheet measures 25 1/8" x 20 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2018ROY LICHTENSTEIN As I Opened FireAs I opened fire Poster Triptych (Corlett App. 5). Three offset lithographs in colours, unframed. This piece is from one of several editions of over 3,000 printed after 1966, published by the StedelijSee Sold Price
Sold2016Roy Lichtenstein As I Opened Fire Lithograph TriptychNO RESERVES ABOVE STARTING BIDS! 1964 composition, documented Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam, Netherlands Edition printed afterwards. 3 sheets, each 25" high x 20 1/2" wide, unsigned, each work stamped tSee Sold Price
Sold2019Roy Lichtenstein, As I Opened FireROY LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997) As I Opened Fire Offset lithograph in colors 24" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2023Roy Lichtenstein “As I Opened Fire” Triptych, 1966Roy Lichtenstein As I Opened Fire, triptych, 1966 Offset lithographs in colors on wove paper 25 x 20-3/4 inches (63.5 x 52.7 cm) (sheet, each) Edition of approximately 3000 Signed in pencil along loweSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lichtenstein "As I Opened Fire" Offset Lithograph TriptychRoy Lichtenstein "As I Opened Fire" offset lithograph triptych, 1966. Printed on heavyweight wove stock. Published by Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam. With margins, each sheet measures 25 x 20.875 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017ROY LICHTENSTEIN (AFTER) - AS I OPENED FIRE, 1967Triptych-As I opened fire - triptych - edition Stedelijk Museum Amsterdam - 1967.The triptych published in 1967.Edition Stedelijk Museum Amsterdam.The three posters are each in very good condition.FraSee Sold Price
Sold2016ROY LICHTENSTEIN (AFTER) - AS I OPENED FIRE, 1967Triptych-As I opened fire - triptych - edition Stedelijk Museum Amsterdam - 1967.The triptych published in 1967.Edition Stedelijk Museum Amsterdam.The three posters are each in very good condition.FraSee Sold Price
5 days LeftAbell AuctionAfter Roy Lichtenstein (1923 - 1997): As I Opened Fire Poster (triptych)$500(1 bid)
Jun 13Bedford Art GalleryRoy Lichtenstein: About Art Whitney Museum of American Art poster, 1978$1,000
Jun 11John Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Roy Lichtenstein (1923-1997), "Crak!" poster for Castelli Gallery exhibition, circa 1964$1,000
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsRoy Lichtenstein (1923-1997), Vintage Poster (44" x 60") from Ace Gallery (1978) with Letter of$240
Jun 20The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Pop Art Poster by Roy Lichtenstein for MoMA The Museum of Modern Art 1989$800
1 day LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONRoy Lichtenstein WHAAM!! Lithograph on Board Signed in Pencil$260(5 bids)
2 days LeftSTAIRAfter Roy Lichtenstein (1923-1997): Moonscape Banner (Holiday Card); and Modern Art Poster$500