Sold2017After: Roy Lichtenstein, American (1923-1997) ColorAfter: Roy Lichtenstein, American (1923-1997) Color lithograph "Modern Painting I". Stamped en verso EDITION D.W. 1964 and initialed DW. Good condition. Measures 11" x 9-1/2", frame measures 12-5/8" xSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROY LICHTENSTEIN 'TEMPLE' OFFSET LITHOGRAPHRoy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997) color offset lithograph. Titled 'Temple.' Pencil signed lower right, dated 1964 and numbered 8/300. Measures 22 3/4" x 16 3/4" + 4 1/2" mat & frame.See Sold Price
Sold2020LICHTENSTEIN - WHAAM ! DIPTYCH LITHOGRAPH SETRoy Lichtenstein American 1923-1997 - Vibrant Color Lithograph Diptych Set Entitled Whaam ! I Pressed the Fire Control ... and ahead of me Rockets Blazed Through The Sky .. Approximately 24.50" x 28"See Sold Price
Sold2023A ROY LICHTENSTEIN BOBBY KENNEDY FOR THE TIME MAGAZINERoy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997), color offset lithograph, a maquette of the cover for the Time magazine May 24, 1968 "Bobby Kennedy," depicting a portrait of Robert Francis Kennedy. When presenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roy Lichtenstein Girl w/ Hair Ribbon Offset LithoRoy Lichtenstein (American: 1923 - 1997) offset color lithograph titled "Girl with Hair Ribbon, 1965". View: 10" W x 10" H. Frame: 22-1/2" W x 22-1/2" H. Provenance: Private Collection: Ft. LauderdaleSee Sold Price
Sold2018Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997) BicentennialRoy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997) Bicentennial Print. Color lithograph and silkscreen on Rives BFK paper from the portfolio 'America: The Third Century', pencil numbered 60/200, signed, and datedSee Sold Price
Sold2015ROY LICHTENSTEIN - Color offset lithographRoy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997). "Nurse". Color offset lithograph. 1964. Signed in pencil, lower right. Edition unknown, probably small. White wove paper. The full sheet. Fine impression. FineSee Sold Price
Sold2016ROY LICHTENSTEIN - Color offset lithographRoy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997). "Pop!". Color offset lithograph. 1966. Signed lower center. Edition unknown, presumed large. White coated paper. The full sheet; untrimmed. Fine impression. ConSee Sold Price
Sold2016ROY LICHTENSTEIN - MoonscapeRoy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997). "Moonscape". Color offset lithograph. 1986. Signed in pencil, lower right. A proof (?) aside from the edition of 100. White wove Coronado opaque SST cover stockSee Sold Price
Sold2018ROY LICHTENSTEIN - MoonscapeRoy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997). "Moonscape". Color offset lithograph. 1986. Signed in pencil, lower right. A proof (?) aside from the edition of 100. White wove Coronado opaque SST cover stockSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923) Color SketchDESCRIPTION: A Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923) limited edition color sketch lithograph numbered 19 from a total of 100. Framed. CIRCA: 20th Century. ORIGIN: USA. DIMENSIONS: Frame is W: 16" H: 20".See Sold Price
Sold2018ROY LICHTENSTEIN - SeascapeRoy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997). "Seascape". Color offset lithograph. 1986. Signed in pencil, lower right. A proof (?) aside from the edition of 100. White wove Coronado opaque SST cover stockSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROY LICHTENSTEIN - EDDIE POP ART LITHOGRAPHRoy Lichtenstein American 20th Century - Pop Art Color Lithograph Entitled Eddie Diptych. Poster Originals Limited No. 412 c1985. Done after the 1962 Oil Painting. 28" x 33"See Sold Price
Sold2015ROY LICHTENSTEIN - Color offset lithographRoy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997). "Blonde Waiting". Color offset lithograph. 1964. Printed 1995. Signed in pencil, lower right. Light cream wove paper. The full sheet. Fine impression. Very goodSee Sold Price
Sold2015ROY LICHTENSTEIN - Color offset lithographRoy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997). "Drowning Girl". Color offset lithograph. 1989. Signed in pencil, lower right. Edition of 500-1,000. Light cream wove paper. The full sheet. Fine impression. VeSee Sold Price
Sold2018ROY LICHTENSTEIN - Bobby KennedyRoy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997). "Bobby Kennedy". Color offset lithograph. 1968. Signed lower center. Edition uncertain, presumed very large. White coated paper. Printed to the edge of the sheeSee Sold Price
Sold2016ROY LICHTENSTEIN - Color offset lithographRoy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997). "The River". Color offset lithograph. 1986. Signed in pencil, lower right. A proof (?) aside from the edition of 100. White wove Coronado opaque SST cover stockSee Sold Price
Sold2015ROY LICHTENSTEIN - Color offset lithographRoy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997). "The River". Color offset lithograph. 1986. Signed in pencil, lower right. A proof (?) aside from the edition of 100. White wove Coronado opaque SST cover stockSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roy Lichtenstein, autographed lithograph, Sweet DreamsROY LICHTENSTEIN (American, 1923-1997), autographed "Sweet Dreams," offset color lithograph, (approximate dimensions - sheet: 20 7/8 x 15 1/8 inches), signed lower left, label adhered verso: PublishedSee Sold Price
Sold2020ROY LICHTENSTEIN - Liberte - Color offset lithographArtist: Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997). Title: "Liberte". Medium: Color offset lithograph. Date: Composed 1991. Dimensions: Overall size: 39 x 27 in. (991 x 686 mm). Image sizSee Sold Price
Sold2020ROY LICHTENSTEIN - Pop! - Color offset lithographArtist: Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997). Title: "Pop!". Medium: Color offset lithograph. Date: Composed 1966. Dimensions: Overall size: 11 x 8 1/8 in. (279 x 206 mm). Image sizSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROY LICHTENSTEIN - Pop! - Color offset lithographArtist: Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997). Title: "Pop!". Medium: Color offset lithograph. Date: Composed 1966. Dimensions: Overall size: 11 x 8 1/8 in. (279 x 206 mm). Image size: 11 xSee Sold Price
Sold2016ROY LICHTENSTEIN - ExplosionRoy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997). "Explosion [postcard edition]". Color offset lithograph. 1967. Printed 1994. Initialed in black marker, lower right; signed verso. Edition unknown, presumed smaSee Sold Price
Sold2018ROY LICHTENSTEIN - ExplosionRoy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997). "Explosion [postcard edition]". Color offset lithograph. 1967. Printed 1994. Initialed in black marker, lower right; signed verso. Edition unknown, presumed smaSee Sold Price
3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsRoy Lichtenstein Color Plate Lithograph after Lichtenstein from 1974$100