Sold2016Ross Stefan | 4 Winds Ranch, Tubac, AZArtist: Ross Stefan | 1934 - 1999 Title: 4 Winds Ranch, Tubac, AZ Signed l/l: Ross Stefan Tubac Media: Oil on canvas board Dimensions: 24 by 30 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rare Bob Ross Mountain Landscape Oil On CanvasVery rare oil on canvas painting by listed Florida artist Bob (Robert Norman) Ross (1942 - 1995) The painting features a mountain landscape. It is in nice condition with a small tear in the bottom rigSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ross Stefan | Canyon SunlightArtist: Ross Stefan | 1934-1999 Title: Canyon Sunlight Signed l/l: Ross Stefan Media: Oil on linen Dimensions: 28 by 36 inches Condition: Very Good Condition details: This painting is in very good conSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ross Stefan (1934-1999) Arizona (two)RIDER ALONG A STREAM, oil painting on canvas, signed lower left, 28 ½ x 50 ¼”, frame 39 ½ x 61 ½”. Provenance: Wollheims Rosenquist Galleries, Tucson, AZ; Together withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ross Stefan (American, 1934-1999) Happily May I Walk This Canyon Way, 1969Ross Stefan (American, 1934-1999) Happily May I Walk This Canyon Way, 1969 oil on canvas signed Ross Stefan (lower left); signed, titled and dated (verso) 18 x 24 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Polly Apfelbaum, Rainbow Love Mountain Ranch, NMPolly Apfelbaum Rainbow Love Mountain Ranch, New Mexico USA, 2007lithograph on paper36.5 h x 26 w in (93 x 66 cm) Signed, dated and numbered to lower edge: [AP 1/5 PA 07]. This work is number 1 oSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ross Stefan (1934-1999)Ca. 1980s, Signed original oil on canvas - "Along the Santa Cruz." Very good condition. 16" x 22" (23" x 29" framed)See Sold Price
Sold2015Ross Stefan | Down a Chirichua Trail by MoonlightArtist: Ross Stefan 1934 - 1999 | Title: Down a Chirichua Trail by Moonlight | Signed l/l: Ross Stefan | Media: Oil on linen | Dimensions: 16 by 22 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ross Stefan (1934-1999, Tucson, AZ)Canyon Moon" Oil on canvas Signed lower left: Ross Stefan, signed again, titled and numbered on the stretcher: 52 9" H x 12" W Provenance: The Jones Gallery, La Jolla, California. Estate of DewiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ross Stefan 16x20 Oil on Canvas "Compadres"Ross Stefan (Amer, 1934-1999) 16x20 , Oil on Canvas , Signed Lower Left , "Compadres" , Depicting: Cowboys on horseback , Titled: : titled on stretcher verso, #41See Sold Price
Sold2022ROSS STEFAN (AMERICAN, 1934-1999)ROSS STEFAN (AMERICAN, 1934-1999)StampedeOil on board, signed and dated 1952 lower left. A stampeding herd of steer and cowboys in a thunderstorm. Notated and labeled to verso, framed. Sight: 27.75" hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ross Stefan (AZ,WI,1934-1999) oil paintingARTIST: Ross Stefan (Arizona, Wisconsin, 1934 - 1999) NAME: Rendezvous at Moencopi (titled on stretcher) MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Some flaking (see pictures carefully). Minor craquelure. No viSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ross Stefan (1934-1999) At the Window Rock FairRoss Stefan (1934-1999) At the Window Rock Fair oil on canvas 12 x 16 inches 24 1/2 x 28 1/2 x 2 inches (frame) signed lower right: Ross Stefan verso: signed and titled Provenance: Linda McAdoo GallerSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROSS STEFAN (Arizona, 1934-1999)"Pepita (Hopi)", oil on canvas, signed 'Ross Stefan' (lower right), titled and signed verso, UV clean, 12x9in., overall framed 21x18in. (minor losses to deliberately distressed frame), Opening Bid $30See Sold Price
Sold2023ROSS STEFAN (Arizona, 1934-1999)"Taos Aspens", oil on canvas, signed 'Ross Stefan' (lower right), titled and signed verso, UV clean, 16x12in., overall framed 25x21in. (minor losses to deliberately distressed frame), Opening Bid $500See Sold Price
Sold2017J. thomas Soltesz "Black Mountain Ranch" oil on canvasJ THOMAS SOLTESZ (Californian b. 1955) "Black Mountain Ranch" Oil on canvas. 24 x 30 1/4 inches; Frame: 31 x 37 inches. Signed lower right: Soltesz; titled and signed verso along the bottom stretcherSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ross Stefan (American, 1934-1999) 'Nambe PuebloRoss Stefan (American, 1934-1999) 'Nambe Pueblo Mission' 1957 Oil on canvas ; 9 x 12 (in) Signed Ross Stefan, lower left and versoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ross Stefan (Europe,20C) oil paintingARTIST: Ross Stefan (European, 20 century) TITLE: The Mill in Winter MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Overall good. No visible inpaint under UV light. Small scratches to frame. ART SIZE: 10 x 20 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023The Mill In Winter by Ross Stefanoil painting on board, signed by the artist, lower left, comes with a non guaranteed COA from Global Fine Art, 18" X 28"See Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Norman Rockwell Typed Letter to Ross StefanVintage Signed Norman Rockwell Typed Letter to Ross Stefan. Overall good condition. Dated May 14th, 1950. Frame approx. 13 in. H x 11 in. W. Visible approx. 7.5 in. H x 5.5 in. W. Weight: 1.8 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2018Stefan Lokos, "Rio Feliz" Mountain Landscape O/CStefan Lokos (Mexican / American, 1913-1994) "Rio Feliz", an abstract mountain landscape scene Oil on canvas Signed lower right in oil, "Lokos"and signed and titled on verso Approx. 43.25"height x 71"See Sold Price
Sold2017Ross Gill (1887-1969 Washington) ''Mountain Hemlocks''Ross Gill (1887-1969 Washington) ''Mountain Hemlocks'' Gouache on Paper 17''x12'' Image. Signed and dated on mat. Framed 25''x19''. Excellent overall condition.See Sold Price
Sold2015Sparse Tree on a Mountain TopAmerican School (20th century), Sparse Tree on a Mountain Top, signed "Ross" lower right, overall (with frame): 16.75"h x 19.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Now, Sun Valley Idaho in SummerLike a Seaside Ranch in the Mountains first half 20th century litho in U.S.A. 35 x 23.75 in.See Sold Price
4 days LeftLuther AuctionsLarge Ross Stefan framed signed oil painting on canvas "Beyond the Rincon Range" with Grand Central$1,500(1 bid)
4 days LeftLuther AuctionsRoss Stefan framed signed oil painting on canvas "Among the Aspens" - 19 3/4" x 23 3/4" O.D.$500(1 bid)
Jun 20The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Santa Fe Railway Poster - Dude Ranches by Hernando Villa 1949$600
Jun 20The Ross Art GroupLake Placid Winter Olympics 1980 - Mountain Original Vintage Poster by John Gallucci$150
Jun 20The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Poster for Menton Festival de Musique by Constantin Terechkovitch c1966$500
Jun 14DuMouchellesRalph Goltry (American, 1884-1971) Oil on Canvas, Ca. Mid 20th C., "Ranch Below the Superstition$125
Jun 20The Ross Art GroupNow All Together Original Vintage Poster by C.C. Beall for WWII 7th War Loan Large$500
Jun 20The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Monte Carlo Blonde Girl Poster by Domergue c1950 Diving Board$1,200
Jun 20The Ross Art GroupOriginal Rare Absinthe Robette Poster by Henri Privat-Livemont 1896 Art Nouveau$14,000