Sold2022Ross Stefan (American, 1934-1999) Happily May I Walk This Canyon Way, 1969Ross Stefan (American, 1934-1999) Happily May I Walk This Canyon Way, 1969 oil on canvas signed Ross Stefan (lower left); signed, titled and dated (verso) 18 x 24 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROSS STEFAN (AMERICAN, 1934-1999)ROSS STEFAN (AMERICAN, 1934-1999)StampedeOil on board, signed and dated 1952 lower left. A stampeding herd of steer and cowboys in a thunderstorm. Notated and labeled to verso, framed. Sight: 27.75" hSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ross Stefan (American, 1934-1999) 'Nambe PuebloRoss Stefan (American, 1934-1999) 'Nambe Pueblo Mission' 1957 Oil on canvas ; 9 x 12 (in) Signed Ross Stefan, lower left and versoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ross Stefan | Canyon SunlightArtist: Ross Stefan | 1934-1999 Title: Canyon Sunlight Signed l/l: Ross Stefan Media: Oil on linen Dimensions: 28 by 36 inches Condition: Very Good Condition details: This painting is in very good conSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ross Stefan | Down a Chirichua Trail by MoonlightArtist: Ross Stefan 1934 - 1999 | Title: Down a Chirichua Trail by Moonlight | Signed l/l: Ross Stefan | Media: Oil on linen | Dimensions: 16 by 22 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ross Stefan | 4 Winds Ranch, Tubac, AZArtist: Ross Stefan | 1934 - 1999 Title: 4 Winds Ranch, Tubac, AZ Signed l/l: Ross Stefan Tubac Media: Oil on canvas board Dimensions: 24 by 30 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ross Stefan (1934-1999) At the Window Rock FairRoss Stefan (1934-1999) At the Window Rock Fair oil on canvas 12 x 16 inches 24 1/2 x 28 1/2 x 2 inches (frame) signed lower right: Ross Stefan verso: signed and titled Provenance: Linda McAdoo GallerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ross Stefan 16x20 Oil on Canvas "Compadres"Ross Stefan (Amer, 1934-1999) 16x20 , Oil on Canvas , Signed Lower Left , "Compadres" , Depicting: Cowboys on horseback , Titled: : titled on stretcher verso, #41See Sold Price
Sold2022Ross Stefan (AZ,WI,1934-1999) oil paintingARTIST: Ross Stefan (Arizona, Wisconsin, 1934 - 1999) NAME: Rendezvous at Moencopi (titled on stretcher) MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Some flaking (see pictures carefully). Minor craquelure. No viSee Sold Price
Sold2017Leo Meiersdorff, American, 1934-1999, w/c, New OrleansLeo Meiersdorff, American, 1934-1999, w/c, New Orleans Jazz Band, 21 1/4" x 29 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017Print, Richard McLeanRichard McLean (American b. 1934) ""Horse and Trailer "" 1980 lithograph in colors pencil signed and dated lower right trial proof edition image: 14""h x 18.5""w overall (with frame): 26""h x 31""wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Dan W. Smith pastelDan W. Smith (American 1865-1934)- Horse and Trotter- pastel on paper, signed Dan W. Smith lower left. 20 1/2 x 29''See Sold Price
Sold2022Abbott Pattisson, Horses and RidersAbbott Pattison (American, 1916-1999) Horses and Riders bronze relief cast signature lower right stamped N-35 verso 6 3/8"h x 16"w x 3/8"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Saul Steinberg, Column, horse, tight rope,1961SAUL STEINBERG_x000B_ (American, 1914-1999), Column, horse, tight rope,1961, Pencil and ink on wove paper sight: 9 3/8 x 8 3/8 inches, framed:14 3/4 x 13 3/4 inches. Signed and inscribed in black inkSee Sold Price
Sold2020Harry Leith-Ross (American, 1886-1973)Harry Leith-Ross (American, 1886-1973) Horse in a Field watercolor on paper signed Leith-Ross (lower left) 25 1/2 x 28 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Michael Graves Postmodern Stainless Teapot KettleDesigner ~ Michael Graves ( American, 1934 - 2015). This 1999 teakettle is a nice variation on his Whistling Bird kettle tea pot for Alessi from 1985. The stainless steel body features a whistle on itSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jack Earl (American, b. 1934) "Bill Jar", 1999Jack Earl (American, b. 1934) "Bill Jar", glazed ceramic, 1999, signed. Size: 9.5'' x 5'' x 5'' (24 x 13 x 13 cm). Jack Earl is an enigma amongst well known American ceramic artists. While others wereSee Sold Price
Sold2015Mary Spain painted wood sculptureMary Spain (American 1934-1983)- King on Horse- painted wood sculpture, 1976, signed Spain on base. 11 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2017Frank Perri, (American, 1918-1999), Figure and Horse,Frank Perri, (American, 1918-1999), Figure and Horse, watercolor and gouache, signed lower left, 9" x 13.25"See Sold Price
Sold2019Thom Ross 30 1/2 x 39 inchesThom Ross (american, b. 1953) Cowboy on Horse, oil on paper, signed Ross (upper right) 30 1/2 x 39 inches Estimate $1,500-2,500 Property from the Collection of Joan and Ron Harris Jackson, WyomingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jose Luis Cuevas mixed mediaJose Luis Cuevas (American 1934-2017) ''Autoportrait con Madame''- pen and ink and wash on paper, 1963, signed 'Cuevas / Autoportrait con Madame / 31-XII-63' in pen lower right, paper slightly age tonSee Sold Price
Sold2024Stefan Hirsch Lithograph, "Pale Horse"Stefan Hirsch ( American, 1899-1964) "Pale Horse," 1930, lithograph on paper, signed in pencil and dated lower right, numbered 17/30, matted and framed. Dimensions: 9.75 x 7.5 in. plate size, 16.25 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jose Luis Cuevas WatercolorJose Luis Cuevas ( Mexican/American 1934-2017) Portraits and Self Portraits, 1973, ink and watercolor on heavy rag paper, watermarked Fabriano, signed and dated 9-1-73 lower right. Unframed. DimensioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gwen Reardon ''Seeking the Spirit'' (Horse) 1986 AcrylicGwen Reardon (b.1934 American) ''Seeking the Spirit'' (Horse) 1986 Acrylic Sculpture 22''x21''. Signed and numbered 80 of 300. Excellent condition. Similar in style to Frederick Hart.See Sold Price
Jun 14DuMouchellesBob Scriver (American, 1914-1999) Bronze Sculpture Ca. 1977, "Buddies", H 7" W 4.5" L 13.25"$450
Jun 20The Ross Art GroupUnited We Win - Original World War ll Poster 1942 by Lieberman Small Format$800
Jul 07A-1 AuctionOutside Santa Fe Oil on Canvas by Landscape Artist Cal Gaspard (1934-2020)$100(5 bids)
5 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.JOSE PEREZ (American b. 1929) A PAINTING, "Native American with Horses," 20TH CENTURY$400
Jun 20The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage United Air Lines Poster by Stan Galli c1960 - Three Riders on Horses$600
5 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.JOEL PHILLIP MYERS (American b. 1934) AN ART GLASS VASE, "Untitled," 1990s$600