Sold2018[Magic, Grimoire] Magie Noire, Secret des SecretsIroe - Grego. LA VERITABLE MAGIE NOIRE, OU LE SECRET DES SECRETS; MANUSCRIT TROUVE A JERUSALEM, DANS LE SEPULCRE DE SALOMON…. Rome: Garcia, 1750 [but Lille, Blocquel, ca. 1800]. 137 x 83mm. Frontis,See Sold Price
Sold20231750 Publication of La Veritable Magie NoireAn antique publication of La Véritable Magie Noire ou le Secret des Secrets, attributed to Mage Iroe-Grego and published in 1750. A notorious piece of occult literature, La Veritable Magie Noire coSee Sold Price
Sold20202 Hand Colored French Engravings1."La Brebis" : C.F. Fritzsch, sculp.; Buvee L' Ameriquin, del. 2. "Le Kuppsringer ou Le Sateur Des Rochers"; C. Broouwer; sculp., De Seve, del. Print titles under mat, in plate. Hand painted design oSee Sold Price
Sold20211677 ELZEVIR PRESS FRENCH HISTORY Le Justin moderneLe Justin moderne, ou, Le detail des affaires de cette époque: fidèlement tiré de son histoire, avec de curieuses reflexions sur ce qui se passe en Europe aujourd'hui. (The modern JustiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Kloster St. Zeno EngravingAntique Kloster St. Zeno Engraving together with an engraving titled 'Le College MAZARIN ou des QUARTRE Nations' and one titled 'JARDIN DE L'HOTEL DE CONDE'; used condition, wear/worn, foxing, adhesivSee Sold Price
Sold2021Théo Tobiasse (French, 1927-2012)Théo Tobiasse (French, 1927-2012) , "Où est le silence des premiers chants du monde", 1981, mixed media on paper, pencil-signed upper right, pencil-titled lower center, pencil-dated "VIII. 81" upperSee Sold Price
Sold2018Code Civil, Ou Recueil Des Lois... 6 vols. 1803-4.Code Civil, Ou Recueil Des Lois Qui le Composent; Avec les Discours, Rapports et Opinions, Suivi de la Table Raisonnee des Matieres. 6 Vols. Angers: L’Imprimerie de Mame, Piere et Fils, se VendSee Sold Price
Sold2017Théatre du Monsieur le Grand Tome TroisièmeThéatre du Monsieur le Grand, Tome Troisième by Marc Antoine Le Grand. This is the third volume (Le Galant Coureur, Le Ballet des XXIV Heures, Le Philantrope, ou L'ami de Tout le Monde, and Le TriomSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ludvig Bramsen’s MEDAILLIER NAPOLEON LE GRAND3 volumes. Bramsen, Ludvig. Medaillier Napoleon le Grand, ou Descriptions des Medailles, Cliches, Repousses et Medailles-Decorations relatives aux Affaires de la France pendant le Consulat et l’See Sold Price
Sold2022Collot's Rare Atlas Volume of His North American TravelsCOLLOT, Georges Henri Victor (1751-1805). Voyages dans L'Amerique Sept Nord, ou description des pays arroses par le Mississipi, Ohio, Missouri et autres rivieres affluentes... Atlas. Paris: Chez ArthuSee Sold Price
Sold20171719 H. Chatelain - Carte de la Nouvelle France...Title: Carte de la Nouvelle France, ou se voit le Cours des Grandes Rivieres de S. Laurens & de Mississipi Aujour d'hui S. Louis, aux Environs des Quelles se Trouvent les Etats, Pais, Nations, PeuplesSee Sold Price
Sold2021"LE PARFAICT JOAILLIER" BY ANSELME BOECE DE BOUDT.Printed in Lyon, Jean-Antoine Huguetan, 1644 on laid paper. "Le Parfaict Joaillier ou Histoire des Pierreries" with some illustrations and two folded inserts. Hardcover with tooled leather spine. WearSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hariot, Paul 1903 Antique Botanical Print. RoseChromolithograph Published 1903, Paris for "Le Livre D'Or des Roses" by Paul Hariot. Paper Size: 12 x 10 inch (31 x 25cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hariot, Paul 1903 Lot of 6 Botanical Prints of RosesChromolithographs Published 1903, Paris for "Le Livre D'Or des Roses" by Paul Hariot. Paper Size: 12 x 10 inch (31 x 25cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hariot, Paul 1903 Lot of 6 Botanical Prints of RosesChromolithographs Published 1903, Paris for "Le Livre D'Or des Roses" by Paul Hariot. Paper Size: 12 x 10 inch (31 x 25cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hariot, Paul 1903 Lot of 6 Botanical Prints of RosesChromolithographs Published 1903, Paris for "Le Livre D'Or des Roses" by Paul Hariot. Paper Size: 12 x 10 inch (31 x 25cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hariot, Paul 1903 Lot of 6 Botanical Prints of RosesChromolithographs Published 1903, Paris for "Le Livre D'Or des Roses" by Paul Hariot. Paper Size: 12 x 10 inch (31 x 25cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hariot, Paul 1903 Lot of 6 Botanical Prints of RosesChromolithographs Published 1903, Paris for "Le Livre D'Or des Roses" by Paul Hariot. Paper Size: 12 x 10 inch (31 x 25cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XVIIIe ou XIXe siècleCOUPELLE creuse à riche décor de dragons parmi les rinceaux sur fond rose Le tout entourant le signe Shou Plein émail sur cuivre Travail de Canton D. 16 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022South America.- Brazil.- Roussin (Albin) Le Pilote du Brésil, ou Description des Côtes deNO RESERVE South America.- Brazil.- Roussin (Albin) Le Pilote du Brésil, ou Description des Côtes de L'Amérique Méridional, first edition, half-title, occasional light spotting andSee Sold Price
Sold2023[FLORENCE] DAVID. MUSEUM DE FLORENCE. 3V 1787-1802David, F. A [engraver]; Marechal, S. LE MUSEUM DE FLORENCE, OU COLLECTION DES PIERRES GRAVEES, STATUES, MEDAILLES ET PEINTURES, qui se trouvent a Florence, principalement dans le Cabinet du Grand DucSee Sold Price
Sold2022[DODO] BLAINVILLE, HENRI MARIE DUCROTAY DE. Nouvelles Annales du Muséum d'Histoire Naturelle,[DODO] BLAINVILLE, HENRI MARIE DUCROTAY DE. Nouvelles Annales du Muséum d'Histoire Naturelle, ou recueil des mémoires... tome quatrième. Memoire sur le Dodo, autrement Dronte. Paris: RoSee Sold Price
Sold2022(WORLD -- COMMUNICATION AND COMMERCE.) Anatole Chatelain; and Marie Davy; and A. Vuillemin.(WORLD -- COMMUNICATION AND COMMERCE.) Anatole Chatelain; and Marie Davy; and A. Vuillemin. Planisphere Chatelain ou Carte des Voies de Communication Etablies dans le Monde Entier au Moyen de la VapeuSee Sold Price
Sold2017Basset: Antique View of Cayenne, French Guiana, 1760Map: Le Debarquement des Francois, pour l'etablissement de la nouvelle colonie, dans le port de la nouvelle Cayenne ou la France Equinoxialle Cartographer: Basset Place & Date: Paris / 1760s Size: 16See Sold Price
Jun 13Forum AuctionsL'Ecole des ragoust ou le chef d'œuvre du cuisinier, du patissier et du confiturier, [1668]; and 13£100
7 days LeftJasper52Le Comté d'Artois et des environs'. N France & W Belgium. VISSCHER c1680 map$320
BonhamsDENTISTRY FAUCHARD (PIERRE) Le chirurgien dentiste, ou traité des dents, 2 vol., FIRST EDIT...£3,600
BonhamsEGYPT - ANTIQUITIES [Description de l'Égypte, ou recueil des observations et des recherches...£400
10 hrs LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesJaeger-LeCoultre, Master Control Chronograph, réf. 174.2.C1, montre chronographe en or rose 750CHF 5,000
10 hrs LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesBague or gris 750 sertie d'un diamant rose taille éventail de 0.78 carat, Fancy Pink, entouré deCHF 5,000
2 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsVENO, Robert (1900 – 1967). Magie Rose: Le Magicien Devant ...$100
Jun 13TheRedFinch AuctionsSalvador Dali. Alexis ou le traité du vain combat. With an original signed etching. 1971.$1,500
2 days LeftPotter & Potter Auctions[OCCULTISM & SATANISM]. Le Grand Grimoire, avec La Grande c...$150(2 bids)
Jun 13TheRedFinch AuctionsHans Bellmer signed and numbered Etching. 1973, from the portfolio “Les Anagrammes du Corps$750
Jun 13Swann Auction Galleries(CANADA.) Nicolas Visscher. Carte Nouvelle Contenant la Partie d'Amerique la Plus Septentrionale,$450