Sold202435 pc Gorham Rose Marie Sterling FlatwareThirty-five pieces of early 20th century Gorham "Rose Marie" pattern Sterling Silver flatware. Includes 8 x 8 3/4" hollow handle dinner knives, 4 x 5 3/4" butter knives, 8 x 7" dinner forks, 7 x 6 1/2See Sold Price
Sold202283 Pcs. Gorham Rose Tiara Sterling Flatware in83 pieces Gorham Rose Tiara pattern sterling silver flatware in a contemporary Chinoiserie fitted case. Flatware includes 10 dinner knives (9" L); 10 dinner forks (7 1/2" L); 24 salad forks (6 7/8" L)See Sold Price
Sold2021Gorham Rose Marie Sterling Flatware SetGorham Rose Marie Sterling Silver Flatware service for 12, monogrammed "F" 78 pieces. includes 12 dinner forks, 12 knives, 12 soup spoons, 2 serving spoons, 1 ladle, 12 salad forks, 22 teaspoons, 1 buSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Service in the "RoseGorham Sterling Silver Flatware Service in the "Rose Marie" Pattern, comprising: 10 Dinner Knives 10 Dinner Forks 8 Soup Spoons 10 Vermeil Salad Forks 8 All Sterling Butter KnivesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gorham Sterling Marie Antoinette Pattern Forks, 5Set of five Gorham sterling silver dinner forks, in the "Marie Antoinette" pattern monogrammed with the letter R, hallmarked and marked on reverse "Sterling." 7.625 L. Approx: 10.07 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2023"Strasbourg" Gorham Silversmiths Sterling Flatware Set"Strasbourg" by Gorham Silversmiths sterling silver flatware service of 34 pc.;no monogram or removal. Includes: 8 dinner knives 9 1/2 in. 8 knives 9 1/4 in. 6 dinner forks 7 5/8 in. 6 saladSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gorham Rose Tiara Sterling FlatwareThirty-two pieces of 20th century Gorham "Rose Tiara" pattern Sterling Silver flatware. Features 8 four-piece place settings. Includes 8 x 9" hollow handle dinner knives, 8 x 7 1/4" dinner forks, 8 xSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gorham Sterling Partial Flatware Set, appx. 34 ozt.Gorham Sterling Silver Partial Flatware Set, appx. 34 ozt. To include 15 teaspoons (5 3/4"); 11 pickle forks (5 1/2"); 6 butter knives (5"); 4 soup spoons (5 7/8"); 3 dinner forks (6 3/4"); 4 salad foSee Sold Price
Sold2017(121)Pc Gorham Bright Cut Roses Sterling Flatware(121) Piece Jas R. Armiger Co., Gorham "Queen Anne" bright cut sterling silver flatware set with "W" monogram. Place setting service includes: (12) Dinner forks (7.25"), (12) Salad forks (6.25"), (7)See Sold Price
Sold2018(37pc) GORHAM STERLING SILVER FLATWARE“Strasbourg” pattern, Including 8 dinner forks, 8 dessert forks, 2 teaspoons,7 coffee spoons, 8 dinner knives, 4 butter knives, 35ozt weighable silver Provenance: Estate of Marie D. Schwartz, authSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gorham "Sea Rose" Sterling Flatware Service66 pieces in fitted Reed & Barton silver chest, no monogram, including: Fourteen 7 1/2" dinner forks, nine 6 5/8" salad forks, fourteen 6" teaspoons, twelve 7" soup spoons, fourteen 9 1/4" hollow handSee Sold Price
Sold2022Six Gorham "Versailles" Sterling Silver Dinner Forks.Six Gorham "Versailles" Sterling Silver Dinner Forks. 7-3/4"l. Approx. 13.92 ozt. Condition: Good with minor use wear.See Sold Price
Sold20227 Gorham "Versailles" Sterling Silver Dinner Forks.Seven Gorham "Versailles" Sterling Silver Dinner Forks. 7-1/2"l. Approx. 16.07 ozt. Condition: Good with minor use wear.See Sold Price
Sold20186 ANTIQUE STERLING SILVER FORKS1- Two (2) Gorham Sterling Silver "Tuileries" 1906 Dinner Forks 7 1/4", monogrammed. 2- Durgin Sterling Silver "New Vintage" 1904 Fork 7", no monograms. 3- Alvin Sterling Silver "Majestic" 1900 LuncheSee Sold Price
Sold202311 Gorham "Versailles" Sterling Silver Dinner Forks.11 Gorham "Versailles" Sterling Silver Dinner Forks. (Monogrammed). 7-3/4"l. Approx. 25.00 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold20238 GORHAM STERLING SILVER CHANTILLY FORKS8 Gorham Sterling Silver Chantilly 1895 Dinner Forks 7". Two monograms. Approximate silver weight 364 grams. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.See Sold Price
Sold20186 GORHAM STERLING IMPERIAL CHRYSANTHEMUM FORKSSix (6) Gorham Sterling Silver Imperial Chrysanthemum 1894 Dinner Forks. Each 7 1/2". 3 with Monograms front and 3 with the date 1904 engraved to the back. Good condition. Weight on all 400 grams. PROSee Sold Price
Sold2016Set of Gorham Chantilly Sterling Silver FlatwareSet of Gorham Chantilly Sterling Silver Flatware: Comprising twelve dinner forks {length 7 1/2 inches}; twelve salad forks; twelve dinner forks {length 9 inches}; twelve soup spoons; twenty four teaspSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gorham Sterling Silver Etruscan Pattern FlatwareGorham Sterling Silver Etruscan Pattern FlatwareIncluding: Twelve dinner forks,7"l, eighteen teaspoons, twelve flat handled butter knives, three serving spoons, 8.5"l, a cheese knife, ApproxSee Sold Price
Sold2022GORHAM STERLING SILVER FLATWAREGorham sterling silver flatware service in the "Andante" pattern. Dinner fork: 7"l / 62 Total Troy oz. (without knives)See Sold Price
Sold2020WALLACE 'ROSE POINT' STERLING FLATWARE SERVICEWALLACE 'ROSE POINT' STERLING FLATWARE SERVICE, 111 PCS, 91.26 TOZ A 111-piece set of Wallace 'Rose Point' sterling silver flatware service. Includes: 12 dinner forks (L 7"), 12 salad forks, 24 teaspoSee Sold Price
Sold2023SRVC FOR 8 GORHAM STERLING STRASBOURGService for 8 Gorham Sterling Silver in the "Strasbourg " Pattern. Include 8 Dinner Forks 7 5/8". 8 Salad Forks 6 3/8". 8 Modern Hollow Dinner Knives 9 1/4"/ 8 Teaspoons 5 7/8". 1 Master Butter Knife.See Sold Price
Sold2016Gorham Fairfax Sterling Silver Flatware ServiceGorham Fairfax Sterling Silver Flatware Service: Comprising twelve dinner forks {length 7 1/2 inches}; six large salad forks {length 6 1/2 inches}; six small salad forks {length 6 1/8 inches}; twelveSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gorham Chantilly Sterling Silver Flatware ServiceGorham Chantilly Sterling Silver Flatware Service: Comprising four dinner forks {length 7 inches}; four dinner knives {length 9 inches}; eight salad forks; ten soup spoons; seven teaspoons; four flatSee Sold Price
339 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsVersailles by Gorham Sterling Silver Dinner Fork 7 3/4" Flatware Heirloom$10
5 days LeftTremont Auctions107 piece Gorham "Melrose" sterling silver flatware service for 12. Includes 12 salad forks$800(1 bid)
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsAvanti by Celsa Sterling Silver Dinner Fork 7 3/4" Mexico Mid-Century Modern$10
11 hrs LeftBidhausGrecian by Wendt Sterling Silver Dinner Fork 7 3/4" Flatware Heirloom Silverware$10
13 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsDiamond by John Polhamus / Shiebler Sterling Silver Dinner Fork 7 3/4" Flatware$10