Sold2022Ron Kingswood (1959- ), Autumn Song of the WestRon Kingswood (1959- ), Autumn Song of the West, oil on canvas, 72 x 64, signed lower right: kingswood 2018, Provenance: The ArtistSee Sold Price
Sold2022RON KINGSWOOD (CANADIAN, BORN 1965) "HEADLANDS"RON KINGSWOOD (CANADIAN, BORN 1965) "HEADLANDS" OIL ON CANVAS. Signed and dated upper left "Kingswood 03". 76" h x 74" w. Purchased from the Gerald Peters Gallery. Gallery label on verso.See Sold Price
Sold2022RON KINGSWOOD (CANADIAN, BORN 1965) "COTTONTAIL"RON KINGSWOOD (CANADIAN, BORN 1965) "THE GARDEN" 2004 OIL ON CANVAS. Signed and titled verso. 126" h x 78" w. Purchased from artists Gallery, Wild Vision, Inc.See Sold Price
Sold2022RON KINGSWOOD (CANADIAN, BORN 1965)RON KINGSWOOD (CANADIAN, BORN 1965) "IN WHITE AND OCHRE" OIL ON CANVAS. 73" h x 114" w. Purchased from artists Gallery, Wild Vision Inc.See Sold Price
Sold2022RON KINGSWOOD (CANADIAN, BORN 1965)RON KINGSWOOD (CANADIAN, BORN 1965) "THE BLUE SQUIRREL" OIL ON CANVAS. Signed upper left "Kingswood". Titled on verso. 70" h x 62" w. Purchased from the Gerald Peters Gallery. Gallery label on verso.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ron Shanor (1959- ), Desk & ChairRon Shanor (1959- ), Desk & Chair, maple & driftwood, brown leather, 49 1/2 x 61 1/2 x 28 1/2, , Provenance: Private Collection, Jackson, WYSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ron Jenkins Glacier Park Montana Painting29 1/2" by 35 1/2" framed. Ron Jenkins was born on August 18, 1932 in Pawtucket, Rhode Island and then was raised in Carlisle, Pennsylvania. He attended the Philadelphia Museum School of Art throughouSee Sold Price
2018RON ENGLISH (American, 1959)Camo BoyScreenprint on paperSigned in pencil lower right and numbered in pencil lower left 52/100 Framed: 49 1/2 by 38 1/2 inches; Sight: 39 by 28 inches Ron English"See Sold Price
Sold2020Ron English (b. 1959) Abraham Obama (Gold LetterRon English (b. 1959) Abraham Obama (Gold Lettering), 2009 Lenticular rainbow flip print with silkscreened gold lettering 36 x 24 inches (91.4 x 61 cm) (sheet) Edition of 157 Signed in gold ink lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ron English: Signs of TimesRon English (American, 1959): Signs of Times, 2020. Framed Archival UV-Cured Print on Varnished HD Aluminum Panel. This RUN is signed and numbered (62/100) by Ron English and comes with a CertificateSee Sold Price
2018Ron English Signed Numbered Temper Pac Screen PrintRon English (b. 1959, Texas) Temper Pac, 2016. Screenprint on paper, Limited Edition. Hand signed and numbered 70 of 100. 24 in. H x 16 in. W.See Sold Price
Sold2018Ron English Signed Numbered Temper Pac Screen PrintRon English (b. 1959, Texas) Temper Pac, 2016. Screenprint on paper, Limited Edition. Hand signed and numbered 70 of 100. 24 in. H x 16 in. W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ron English (American, b. 1959) Marilyn Mickeys (Pink)DESCRIPTION: Ron English (American, b. 1959) Marilyn Mickeys (Pink) painted acrylic on fiberglass figure, Hand signed at underside. Mounted plaque: "Garage Works, Superior Craft & Technology, GaragewoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ron English (American Born 1959)Ron English (American Born 1959) "Elvis" (purple and orange) C-print on canvas Signed and titled on verso "Elvis Elvis Orange Lt. Blue, Purple/Orange English" 36" x 36"See Sold Price
Sold2023Ron ENGLISH (Né en 1959) KILLFROG'S SUGAR SMACK, 2020 Impression 3D relief, sérigraphi...Ron ENGLISH (Né en 1959) KILLFROG'S SUGAR SMACK, 2020 Impression 3D relief, sérigraphie en couleurs Exemplaire hors commerce signée et annotée 'Archive' 89,8 × 61 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ron ENGLISH (Né en 1959) CEREAL KILLER, 2020 Impression 3D relief, sérigraphie en coul...Ron ENGLISH (Né en 1959) CEREAL KILLER, 2020 Impression 3D relief, sérigraphie en couleurs Epreuve hors commerce signée et annotée 'Archive' 89,8 × 61 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ron ENGLISH (Né en 1959) FROOT LOOPED, 2020 Impression 3D relief, sérigraphie en coule...Ron ENGLISH (Né en 1959) FROOT LOOPED, 2020 Impression 3D relief, sérigraphie en couleurs Epreuve hors commerce signée et annotée 'Archive' 89,8 × 61 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of nine baseball cards from 1959 Topps Series John Romonosky, Woody Held, Ron Kline and moreLot of 9 baseball cards from the 1959 Topps series including Ron Kline #265, Woody Held #266, John Romonosky #267, Gil Hodges #270, Orlando Pena #271, Jerry Lumpe #272, Joe Jay #273, Jerry Kindall #27See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of nine baseball cards from 1959 Topps Series Don Dillard, Ron Fairly, Eddie Haas and moreLot of 9 baseball cards from the 1959 Topps series including Don Dillard #123, Ron Fairly 125, Eddie Haas 126, Lou Jackson 130, Don Lee 132, Bob Lillis 133, Jim McDaniel 134, Jim O'Toole 136 and DickSee Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali Discovery Of America Lithograph LESalvador Dali limited edition lithograph after the 1959 mural painting "Discovery of America", numbered 82/300, image site 22 3/8" by 30", housed in a Plexiglas and gold metal frame 27.75" by 36.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Revell Model KitsFive Revell kits, Chevrolet 2 ton truck (some assembled missing pieces), 1959 Ford Fairland 500 Skyline assembled, Ford Country Squire (assembled missing some pieces), Cadillac Eldorado Brougham (someSee Sold Price
Sold2015Six Vintage Boxed ToysMickey Mouse Dixon water color set 5" x 8.5", Shackman 1959 Bending Baby, Shackman Sleepy Santa Baby, German Magic Box with dancing figures, birthday cake set with twelve sterling silver ornaments andSee Sold Price
Sold2021Coaches, Trains and Bike Models1959 B.D. Tandem cycle old time bike miniatures by Enterprise Model O/B, 1955 Talley HO coach Revell (missing person & set of wheels), Early American Transportation, The General Engine / Tender O/B, 4See Sold Price
2 days LeftJulien's AuctionsRandy Bachman | "American Woman" 1959 Gibson Les Paul Standard Electric Guitar$100,000
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsVintage Rolex Submariner 5508 Men’s SS Diver Wrist Watch W/ Box Papers c. 1959$11,000(7 bids)
2 days LeftAJ Willner AuctionsCertified Ron Lewis "500 Home Run Hitters" Players Signed Poster$310(3 bids)
1 day LeftJulien's AuctionsThe Beatles | Tony Sheridan Stage-Played 1959 Martin D28-E Acoustic/Electric Guitar$25,000
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsImportant Marc Chagall 1959 ed9 Colored Etching De Mauvais Sujets 3 Post Impressionist Ecole de Pari$40(4 bids)
3 hrs LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONOriginal Painting of Hopi Seed Carrier Kachina Signed 1959$130(4 bids)
4 days LeftRipley AuctionsOkiie Hashimoto, Japanese (1899-1993), rock garden, 1959, woodblock print, 17 1/2"H x 22"W (sight),$160(3 bids)