Sold2020DUHAMEL, Georges. Le Voyage de Moscou. Paris: MercureDUHAMEL, Georges. Le Voyage de Moscou. Paris: Mercure de France, 1927. 8vo. Half red blind-tooled morocco, marbled boards, spine in 5 compartments with 4 raised bands gilt-lettered in 2, one large cSee Sold Price
Sold2022(6) French Paperback BooksA group of 6 French paperback books - 'Le Temps Des Jeux' by Diane Giguere, 'Le Voyage de Patrice Periot' by Georges Duhamel, 'Les Jeux Sauvages' by Paul Colin, 'Le Bouc Etourdi' by Paul Vialar, 'LesSee Sold Price
Sold2016God Amida. Hawaii. 1835.Print of steel engraving titled „Le Dieu Amida“.Drawn by unknown.Engraved by unknown.From „Voyage pittoresque autour du monde. Resume general des Voyages de decouvertes“ by M. Dumont D‘ UrviSee Sold Price
Sold2024HAY, George H. (1831-1912)Description française: HAY, George H. (1831-1912) "The Haymaker" Huile sur toile Signée en bas à gauche: G. Hay Titrée sur le cadre Provenance: Succession de M. Meir Padan, Montr&#See Sold Price
Sold2023Group of Leather Bound BooksGroup of Leather Bound Books "Oeuvres Marivaux Complètes M. De Marivaux" Tome Premier" George Sand" Astral Edition, 17 volume set, George Barrie and Son"Le Francais Peints Par Eux Mêmes"13 VolumSee Sold Price
2017Georges Braque - "Profil De Femme (M.25)" fromTitle: "Profil De Femme (M.25)" from Souvenirs de Portraits d'Artistes. Jacques Prevert: Le Coeur et l'ouvrage. Artist: Georges Braque Dimensions: 12.75 x 10 Medium: Original lithograph onSee Sold Price
Sold2021Six novelsSix novels: "Little Minister," J.M. Barrie "Under the Lilacs," Louisa M. Alcott "Kavanagh," Henry W. Longfellow "Le Voyage," Paul Morand "Prue & I," George William Curtis "An Old Sweetheart of Mine,"See Sold Price
Sold2016Georges Braque - "Profil De Femme (M.25)" fromTitle: "Profil De Femme (M.25)" from Souvenirs de Portraits d'Artistes. Jacques Prévert: Le Coeur àl'ouvrage. Artist: Georges Braque Dimensions: 12.75 x 10 Medium: Original lithograpSee Sold Price
Sold2017Georges Braque - "Profil De Femme (M.25)" fromTitle: "Profil De Femme (M.25)" from Souvenirs de Portraits d'Artistes. Jacques Prévert: Le Coeur àl'ouvrage. Artist:See Sold Price
Sold2023Versace Rosenthal Continental Le Voyage De Marco Polo Service of EightVersace Rosenthal Continental Le Voyage De Marco Polo Service of Eight includes 8 flat cups H: 2 3/4" and saucers DIA: 5 1/4", 8 dinner plates DIA: 10 5/8", 8 salad plates DIA: 8 3/4", 8 rimmed soup bSee Sold Price
Sold2021Attributed to George Seurat, Le Pont de CourbevoieThis artwork shows the same landscape as Georges Seurat's painting Le Pont de Courbevoie from 1886–1887 in the Courtauld Gallery, London. In contrast to the painting, the human figures are missing,See Sold Price
Sold2018"Castle - the Exodus" in Toulouse France, Oil on CanvasLandscape scene depicting a castle in Southern (Touslouse) France. Circa 1849. Back of canvas reads: "Le Chateau - L'Exode. Chateau de M' de Lopé á Niau. Entree de la Jeotte el civiere de Vicdesos pSee Sold Price
Sold2018SET OF ANTIQUE SEVRES PORCELAIN DISHESSet of eight antique Sèvres porcelain dishes; each finely gilt, centering a floral medallion encircled by a green-ground foliate band to the wide rim; all stamped in red M. Imp. le de Sevres, tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miró(1893 Barcelona - 1983 Cala Major/Palma de Mallorca) Blatt Nr. 5 aus dem Portfolio "Le Lézard aux Plumes d'Or"/"The Lizard with Golden Feathers". Originaltitel Farblithographie/Pergament, 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Georges Rouault (French, 1871-1958) - Étude pour le Portrait de Marie Thérèse BonneyGeorges Rouault (French, 1871-1958) - Étude pour le Portrait de Marie Thérèse Bonney Stamped with ‘Atelier de Georges Rouault' and signed by Isabelle Rouault verso, oil with brushSee Sold Price
Sold2018[Binding, Pompadour] Vie de Richelieu, 1753RARE AND SOUGHT AFTER POMPADOUR BINDING Le Clerc, Jean. La vie du cardinal duc de Richelieu par M. Le Clerc. Nouvelle edition. Revue & augmentue de piuces curieuses & historiques, qui servent à son eSee Sold Price
Sold2022[LEIBNIZ (Gottfried Wilhelm)]. De la tolérance des religions. Lettres de M. Leibniz et réHéritier de deux générations d’universitaires, le propriétaire actuel a baigné dans cet environnement bibliophile collecté et entretenu par ses parents au fil des aSee Sold Price
Sold2023George GROSZ (1893-1959)George GROSZ (1893-1959)Le Boudoir, c. 1927-1929Mine de plomb sur vélin58 x 45 cm à vuePROVENANCESuisse, Basel, Galerie Henze & Ketterer.Collection Européenne de Monsieur K.See Sold Price
Sold2022[LORY (Gabriel et Mathias)]. Voyage pittoresque de Genève à Milan par le Simplon. Paris,[LORY (Gabriel et Mathias)]. Voyage pittoresque de Genève à Milan par le Simplon. Paris, Didot l'Aîné, 1811. Grand in-folio relié demi- Grand in-folio relié demi-maroquinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georges Braque (1882-1963), "L'Oiseau bleu," (Invitation exposition Louis Broder pour le livre deGeorges Braque(1882-1963)"L'Oiseau bleu," (Invitation exposition Louis Broder pour le livre de Braque), circa 1960Etching and aquatint in blue on paper, watermark BFK RivesEdition: V/XSigned and numbeSee Sold Price
Sold2022SAUSSURE (Horace-Benedict de). Voyages dans les Alpes précédés d'un essai surHéritier de deux générations d’universitaires, le propriétaire actuel a baigné dans cet environnement bibliophile collecté et entretenu par ses parents au fil des aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to Jean Louis Ernest Meissonier (1815-1891): Le Peintre Van de VeldeAttributed to Jean Louis Ernest Meissonier (1815-1891): Le Peintre Van de Velde Oil on canvas, signed with initial 'M' lower right, with the Vente Meissonier wax seal on the stretcher, lined. 9 1/2 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOUIS VUITTONDescription française: LOUIS VUITTON Importante malle de voyage ancienne signée Louis Vuitton. L'extérieur tapissé d'un tissus arborant le monogramme. L'intérieur tapisséSee Sold Price
Sold2022L'Oeuvre de Leon Bakst pour La Belle au Bois DormantLeon Bakst. L'Oeuvre de Leon Bakst pour La Belle au Bois Dormant. Ballet en Cinq actes d'apres le conte de Perrault. Musique de Tchaikovsky. Preface d'Andre Levinson. Paris: M. de Brunoff, 1922. FirstSee Sold Price
BonhamsAFRICA L'Afrique suivant les dernières observations de M. Hass... Paris, Georges-Louis Le R...£70(6 bids)
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyGeorges de Feure (Dutch 1868-1943) Lithograph Les Maitres de l'Affiche$250
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyHonore Daumier France 1808 -1879 Lithograph Le voyage... Le Charivari 1848$250
88 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHMarshal Moritz of Saxony (1696 - 1750) - a portrait painting, 2nd half of the 18th centurySee Sold Price
2 mins LeftBonhamsRENÉ MAGRITTE (1898-1967) Lettre manuscrite ornée d'un dessin aquarellé€25,000
1 day LeftPiasaGeorges Mathieu (1921-2012) Infinis complices, 1986 Oil on canvas Signed on the bottom left Titled€150,000
1 day LeftPiasaHenri Le Sidaner (1862-1939) L'arrivée, New York, September 1931 Oil on panel Signed on the€30,000
Jun 13TheRedFinch AuctionsPissarro. Histoire de la Reine, 1909 + a suite of the engravings on China paper + 2 numbered prints$12,000
1 day LeftPiasaHenri Le Sidaner (1862-1939) Le Pavillon, Pontrieux, 1914 Oil pastel on canvas Signed on the bottom€60,000
BonhamsIACOVLEFF (ALEXANDRE) Dessins et peintures d'Asie. Exécutés au cours de l'Expedition C...£800
Jun 14Eldred'sATTRIBUTED TO GEORGES LE MEILLEUR (United Kingdom, Early 19th Century), "Autumn in Normandy"., Oil$150