Sold2021Varied set of old books - 1836 -1983Varied set of old books (1836 -1983) Description: Includes among others Lacroix, XVIIIe siècle, Firmam-Didot, 1875; Oeuvres de Alfred de Musset, Charpentier, Le dix-neuvième siècle, HacSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rare early 1900's French book "Francois I (Le Roi Chevalier)" by A. Robida et G. Gustave ToudouzeRare early 1900's French book "Francois I (Le Roi Chevalier)" by A. Robida et G. Gustave ToudouzeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Signac Etching Aqua Pont des Arts TugboatsPaul Signac, (French, 1863-1935); “Paris: Le Pont des Arts avec Remorquers”, etching and aquatint, 1927, originally published in “Dix Peintres au XXe Siécle”, signed in the plate lower left cSee Sold Price
Sold2017Le Décor Intérieur au XVIIIe Siècle First EditionLe Décor Intérieur au XVIIIe Siècle, a Paris et dans L'Ile de France Title: Le Décor Intérieur au XVIIIe Siècle, a Paris... Publisher: G. Van Oest Publication Date: 1930 Binding: Hardcover BookSee Sold Price
Sold2018BOOKS: Ballot 1930 Decor Interieur au XVIII SiecleBOOKS: Ballot 1930 Decor Interieur au XVIII Siecle, Marie-Juliette Ballot. Le Decor Interieur au XVIII Siecle a Paris et Dans la Region Parisienne. G. Van Oest, Paris. 1930. Paperback in original coveSee Sold Price
Sold2022Serge Lemoyne Serigraph, Le Numero Dix Guy LafleurSerge Lemoyne (Quebec, 1941-1998) Serigraph, Le Numero Dix (Guy Lafleur) Signed, Numbered 40/100 and titled in pencil along border of paper. Paper measures 7.5 inches H x 10.5 W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pesce Gaetano, Six chairs mod. 543 BroadwayChrome-plated steel structure with epoxy seat and back. Spring-suspension feet with rubber base., Original mark., Bernini, Italyh, 1993, W. 50 - D. 40 - H. 76 Cm, Literature, G. Gramigna, Le FabbricheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lampada da terra, Vittoriano ViganòLampada da terraOttone, alluminio laccato.Prod. Arteluce, 1951cm 145x50x100Bibliografia: Giuliana Gramigna, Repertorio 1950-2000, Allemandi, Torino, 2003, p. 27,; G. Gramigna, Le fabbriche del design.See Sold Price
Sold2022Afra e Tobia Scarpa, Two armchairs mod. SorianaChromed tubular frame and fabric covers., Original design winner of the Compasso D’oro in 1969., Cassina, Italia, 1970 ca., , W. 100 - D. 100 - H. 65 Cm, Literature, G. Gramigna, Le Fabbriche dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Paul RIOPELLE, CC, GOQ, RCA (1923-2002)Jean Paul Riopelle, C.C., G.O.Q., R.C.A., "Le Coq", colour lithograph on paper, 26 ½ x 28 ½ inches. Signed lower right in pencil, editioned 15 / 75 left corner in pencil, titled in middlSee Sold Price
Sold2019AFRA & TOBIA SCARPACassettiera della serie Artona. Multistrato a vista in essenze pregiate, legno di noce, ottone, cuoio. Produzione Maxalto 1975 ca. cm 73x180x44 G. Gramigna, Le fabbriche del Design, Allemandi Editore,See Sold Price
Sold2022AFRA & TOBIA SCARPACassettiera della serie Artona. Multistrato a vista in essenze pregiate, legno di noce, ottone, cuoio. Produzione Maxalto 1975 ca. cm 61x180x45 A CHEST OF DRAWERS BY A. & T. SCARPA G. Gramigna, Le fabSee Sold Price
Sold2019Afra e Tobia ScarpaLetto a due piazze della serie Artona Legno di differenti essenze stratificato, legno di noce. Prod. Maxalto, 1975 ca. cm 70x186x215 Literature: G. Gramigna, Le fabbriche del Design, Allemandi EditoreSee Sold Price
Sold2021AFRA & TOBIA SCARPACassettiera della serie Artona. Multistrato a vista in essenze pregiate, legno di noce, ottone, cuoio. Produzione Maxalto 1975 ca. cm 73x180x44 A CHEST OF DRAWERS BY A. & T. SCARPA G. Gramigna, Le fabSee Sold Price
Sold2023AFRA & TOBIA SCARPACassettiera della serie Artona. Multistrato a vista in essenze pregiate, legno di noce, ottone, cuoio. Produzione Maxalto 1975 ca. cm 81x180x45 A CHEST OF DRAWERS BT A. & T. SCARPA G. Gramigna, Le fabSee Sold Price
Sold2021Caccia Dominioni Luigi, Coppia di lampade da terra mod., Prod. Azucena, Italia, 1953, W. 20 - D. 20 - H. 190 Cm, Bibliografia, Catalogo originale Azucena; G. Gramigna, Le Fabbriche del Design, p. 43, Allemandi, 2007See Sold Price
Sold2019AFRA & TOBIA SCARPACassettiera della serie Artona. Multistrato a vista in essenze pregiate, legno di noce, ottone nichelato, cuoio. Produzione Maxalto 1975 ca. cm 73x180x44 G. Gramigna, Le fabbriche del Design, AllemandSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOE COLOMBO Acrilica table lamp for Oluce.Acrilica table lamp for Oluce. Plexiglass.. Cm 24,00 x 22,00 x 25,00. Literature: Catalogo originale Oluce. G. Gramigna, Le Fabbriche del design, I produttori dell’arredamento domestico in ItalSee Sold Price
Sold2018Afra e Tobia ScarpaCredenza della serie Artona Multistrato di varie essenze impiallacciato in legno di noce, cuoio. Prod. Maxalto, 1975 ca. cm 84x250x53 Literature: G. Gramigna, Le fabbriche del Design, Allemandi EditorSee Sold Price
Sold2021G&L GBL-LE Electric Semi-Hollow Guitar, 1999G&L GBL-LE Electric Semi-Hollow Guitar, 1999. Serial #CLF12101, edition 7 of 25. Comes with original deluxe tweed hardshell case, COA, warranty paperwork, hangtags, case keys, and allen wrench tools.See Sold Price
Sold2019Afra e Tobia ScarpaCoppia di poltrone mod. Soriana Pelle, poliuretano espanso, acciaio cromato. Prod. Cassina, 1969 ca. Etichetta del produttore sotto le sedute. cm 62x90x100 Literature: G. Gramigna, Repertorio del desiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gianfranco FrattiniCoppia di poltrone mod. 595 Sesann Tessuto , acciaio cromato. Prod. Cassina, 1970 ca. Etichetta del produttore sotto le sedute. cm 64x108x90 Literature: G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano perSee Sold Price
Sold2019B.B.P.R.Tre poltrone mod. Elettra Metallo laccato, cinghie Pirelli, gommapiuma, tessuto. Prod. Arflex, 1953 Etichetta del produttore sotto le sedute. cm 71x64x64 Literature: G. Gramigna, Repertorio del designSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andre Derain "Person in 18th century costume"ANDRE DERAIN (French 1880-1954) "Personnage au dix-huitiËme costume du siËcle" (person in 18th century dress), 1947 watercolor in blue, sight: 12 x 9.75 inches; overall with frame: 21 x 19 iSee Sold Price
6 days LeftAkiba Galleries(6 Pc) Encyclopedie Du Dix-Neuvieme Siecle - French Book Collection$25(1 bid)
4 days LeftWorthington GalleriesAntique L'ANNÉE LITURGIQUE LE CARÊME R.P. Dom Prosper Guéranger, 19th Édition$10
1 day LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.LUIGI CACCIA DOMINIONI Pair of P4 Catilina armchairs for Azucena, Milan.€400(3 bids)
Jun 18Champagne AuctionsDe Foy Suzor-Coté, Marc-Aurèle - Le lac - Début 20e siècleCA$1,000
Jun 20Freeman's | HindmanFrançoise Gilot (French, 1921-2023) Paysage Grec avec Grappe de Raisin and Bouquet d’$3,000