Sold2024Roberto Márquez El Baile, 1986Roberto Márquez (Mexican, American, b. 1959) El Baile, 1986 Watercolor on paper 6.75 x 4.75 (in) 13.25 x 11 x 1.5 (in) Framed Signed and dated Márquez 86, lower right Titled on GaleríaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Roberto Márquez The Bull CharmersRoberto Márquez(Mexican, b. 1959) 'The Bull Charmers', 1988 Oil on canvas Signed and dated Márquez 88, lower left; Signed, dated and titled, verso Illustrated in "Roberto Márquez" by Edward Lucie-SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Manner of El Greco - Portrait of CervantesIn the Manner of Domenikos Theotokopoulos, called El Greco, Portrait of Miguel De Cervantes Saavedra,inscribed RETRATO DEL POETA MIGUEL DE CERVANTES SAAVEDRA A LAS EDAS 66 PINTADO IN TOLEDO NEL 1600 PSee Sold Price
Sold2019Roberto Márquez Somebody is Dreaming of a DreamRoberto Márquez (Mexican, b. 1959) 'Somebody is Dreaming of a Dream', 1988 Oil on canvas Signed and dated Márquez 88, lower left Riva Yares Gallery tag, verso Illustrated in "Roberto Márquez" by EdSee Sold Price
Sold2023Reylarsdam b.1988 Urban Outsider Graffiti PaintingPablo Esteban Sanchez Rijlaarsdam (Reylarsdam) (Mexican, born 1988). An original gallery size mixed media painting on canvas. Titled, "El Dolor del Olvido (Gato Muerto)" ("The Pain of Forgetting [DeadSee Sold Price
Sold2023A large Lladro porcelain figural group of Llega el Circo (Circus Parade)A large Lladro porcelain figural group of Llega el Circo (Circus Parade), designed by Regino Torrijos and decorated by Vincente Navarro, raised on conforming wood plinth, blue printed factory mark andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Roberto Marquez PaintingWith Frame - 51.50" X 51.50" | Canvas - 48" X 48"See Sold Price
Sold2023Lladro #1609 'Llega El Circo' FigurineLladro #1609 'Llega El Circo' Figurine Retired 1998, limited edition #279/1000, signed on underside by sculptor Regino Torrijos and decorator V Navarro Property from: a Private Collector, Addison, IllSee Sold Price
Sold2017Roberto Márquez 'Alfabeto Inconcluso Para los Sordos'Roberto Márquez (Mexican, American, b. 1959) 'Alfabeto Inconcluso Para los Sordos (Unfinished Alphabet for the Deaf), 1994 Oil on canvas; 72 x 60 (in) Signed and dated Márquez 94, lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roberto Márquez Balance #3, 2000Roberto Márquez (Mexican, American, b. 1959) Balance #3, 2000 Watercolor on paper 11 x 7.75 (in) 16.25 x 12.75 x 1.25 (in) Framed Signed and dated Márquez 2000, lower right Riva Yares GallerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roberto Márquez Jackal Girl, 1987Roberto Márquez (Mexican, American, b. 1959) Jackal Girl, 1987 Mixed media on paper 9 x 7.25 (in) 15 x 13 x 2 (in) Framed Signed and dated in pencil Márquez 87, lower right Riva Yares GallerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roberto Márquez Hear No Evil, Speak No Evil, See No Evil (triptych), 1994Roberto Márquez (Mexican, American, b. 1959) Hear No Evil, Speak No Evil, See No Evil (triptych), 1994 Hand carved and painted wood with nylon and rope 13 x 8 x 2.75 (in) Signed and dated in markSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vikki Carr | Roberto Montenegro, "El dia y la Noche"Roberto Montenegro (Mexico, 1885-1968), "El dia y la Noche", 1968, acrylic on canvas, includes Certificate of Authenticity as from The Collection of Vikki Carr sight: 30.5 x 30.5 in., frame:See Sold Price
Sold2017NICOLA SIMBARI: "RAGAZZA DEL CIRCO"oil on canvas signed lower right 51 1/2 x 59 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Enrique Chagoya (b-1953 Mexico) El Regreso Del..Enrique Chagoya (b-1953, Mexico / California). Framed color lithograph, woodcut and chine-colle'. Titled: El Regreso Del Canibal Macrobiotico. Artist signed lower left and dated 98 (1998). Edition 24See Sold Price
Sold2020Rufino Tamayo - Amanecer en el Delta del ParanaArtist: Rufino Tamayo Title: Amanecer en el Delta del Parana Year: 1972 Dimensions: 15in. by 11in. Edition: From Rare edition of 129 Medium: Lithograph in colorSee Sold Price
Sold2017Olaf Wieghorst (1899 - 1988 El Cajon, CA)Navajo rider on horseback Watercolor on board under glass Initialed lower left: O.W. and with the artist's device 10.25'' H x 8.75'' W Provenance: Private Collection, Prescott, AZ. Notes: Framed size:See Sold Price
Sold2019Kishio Murata 'El Arroyo del Bosque' Oil on CanvasKishio Murata, Japan (1910-1992) Abstract oil on canvas, signed & dated lower left 'K. Murata 1968'. Label on back of frame Galerie Arte Coleccionistas, Mexio. Measures 19.5"H x 17.5"W framed; 10"H xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roberto Lugo, El Train butter dishRoberto Lugo El Train butter dish USA, 2021glazed ceramic 3.25 h × 3.25 w × 7 l in (8 × 8 × 18 cm) Glazed artist's initials to body 'RHL'. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2016Joan Mirò - El crimen del matar es menos humano que laJoan Mirò, El crimen del matar es menos humano que la nada del morir, litografia su carta, es. 75/125, cm. 54,5x78, firmata in basso a destraSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large chart of Pacific & Indian Oceans 1813Heading: Author: Espinosa y Tello, Josef Title: Carta general para las navegaciones a la India Oriental por el Mar del Sur y el Grande Oceano que separa el Asia de la America Place Published: LondonSee Sold Price
Sold2022THREE BOOKS ON THE ARCHITECTURE OF SPAINSelection of three hardcover books on the architecture of Spain comprising: "Chillida", Giovanni Carandente, "Gaudi of Barcelona", Lluis Permanyer, and "El Paalacio Del Marques De Salamanca", FundacioSee Sold Price
Sold2017Roberto Matta (Santiago del Chile, 1911 –Senza titolo Terracotta dipinta, 45 x 53 cm, Firma incisa in basso sul fronteSee Sold Price
Sold2015Wifredo Lam Portfolio of 12 original lithographsWifredo Lam Portfolio of 12 original lithographs on Arches paper, "El ultimo viaje del buque fantasma", 1976, signed and numbered in pencil by the artist, From an edition of 99 impressions and 20 EA PSee Sold Price
4 days LeftHouse of Craven"Salud. Salud. Salud..El Gabinete Del Presidente Fulgencio Batista Caricatures por Conrado W.$100
Swann Auction GalleriesDelgado, Jerónima (active 1683-1698) Four Sermons Published by the Mexican Printer, 1685-1696.$550(2 bids)
4 hrs LeftLucas Milano SRLLuigi Crespi (Bologna 1708 - 1779) Putti che giocano con corone di fiori in un paesaggio bucolico€10,000
May 21Adam's AuctioneersALAN DAVIE (1920-2014) El Secreto No. 2 (Opus 0.1135) Oil on board, 38.5 x 50.5cm (15 x 19¾'')€1,200
4 days LeftHouse of Craven"El Pez Volando El Sol Con Una Mikada Cargada De Amor" by Alessandra Cola.$100
BonhamsEdvard Lehmann (Danish, 1815-1892) An afternoon in the garden 21 3/4 x 30 3/4in (55.3 x 78cm)$1,000
4 hrs LeftLucas Milano SRLGio Ponti (Milano 1891 - 1979) Bottiglia dalla serie Morandiana Vetro soffiato con decoro a canne€600
4 hrs LeftLucas Milano SRLGio Ponti (Milano 1891 - 1979) Bottiglia della serie Morandiana Vetro incalmo verde con base e€600