Sold2015Print, Roberto MattaRoberto Matta (Chilean, 1911-2003), Composition, 1968, etching in colors and aquatint, pencil signed lower right, edition: 50/100, John Berggruen gallery label affixed verso, image: 11"h x 14.5"w, oveSee Sold Price
Sold2018ROBERTO CRIPPA Italian 1921-1972 OOCOil on canvas. Featuring abstract composition with figures. Signed and attr Roberto Crippa (Italian, 1921-1972). 10.6 x 12.6 in. (27 x 32 cm). Crippa's work in the early fifties was centered around seSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cleve Gray, Acrylic on canvas.Attr. Cleve Gray (1918-2004) Title: Untitled (Abstract Composition), Medium: Acrylic on canvas, Date: ca. 1968-70, Size: 24" H x 20" W (inches). This lot is accompanied by a COA and is not a reproductSee Sold Price
Sold2020Attributed to: Roberto Diago (1920 - 1957)Cuban SchoolAttributed to: Roberto Diago (1920 - 1957)Cuban School ca. 1940, oil on canvas Abstract composition, 19 x 14-1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2015ROBERTO CRIPPA (1921-1972)GEOMETRICO, 1951 - Olio su tela, cm 40X50 - Firmato e datato in basso a destra - Autentica su fotografia dell Archivio Crippa, n. ADN. 11/5/XXII/02See Sold Price
Sold2018ROBERTO CRIPPA Italian 1921-1972 Oil on CanvasOil on canvas. Signed and attr. Roberto Crippa (Italian, 1921-1972) on the lower left corner. 13.8 x 15.7 inch (35 x 40 cm). Crippa's work in the early fifties was centered around series of paintingsSee Sold Price
Sold2018French School, Cubist composition ca. 1930, oil onFrench School, Cubist composition ca. 1930, oil on card, bears initials J.G. image size 8 1/2 x 11 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Clayton Anderson (b. 1943) Abstract Composition, 1968Clayton Anderson (American, b. 1943). Abstract Composition. 1968. Oil, sand and enamel painting on raw linen. Signed and dated. Framed. Size: 26'' x 26'', 66 x 66 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018Roberto Crippa, Lettera CRoberto Crippa Lettera C riproduzione fotolitografica su cartoncino, cm 28x23,5 esemplare non firmato e non numerato Edizione BOLAFFIARTE per la collezione "L'Alfabeto"See Sold Price
Sold2023Lynne Drexler, Manner of: Abstract CompositionLynne Drexler (American, 1928-1999) Manner of: Abstract Composition, 1968. Oil on canvas, signed verso. Possible study for a larger work. A member of the second-generation of Abstract Expressionist arSee Sold Price
Sold2022Crippa Roberto, Senza titoloFirmato in basso a destra, Collage di sughero su cartoncino applicato su tavola, W. 50 - H. 70 Cm, Opera accompagnata da autentica su fotografia con il n. ADN M/5/V/XXXI/02 a cura di Roberto Crippa JrSee Sold Price
Sold2017Claus Bonderub, Torsten ThorupTen ceiling lamps, 'Gubi' model Enamellled aluminium, polished brass. Manufactured by Fog & Morup, Denmark, 1968 ca. "Made in Denmark" label inside one of the diffusers. Various measures: h from 24 toSee Sold Price
Sold2020GINO SARFATTI (10)Dieci lampade da parete o da soffitto mod. Sp 13/ N. metallo cromato. Produzione Arteluce, 1968 ca. Decalcomania della manifattura. cm 8x7 Ottime condizioni, lievissimi segni d'usura, lievissima ossidSee Sold Price
Sold2019MICHELE DE LUCCHI (ATTRIB. A)Grande libreria compnibile. Legno lamellare laccato, ottone. Italia 1968 ca. così configurata cm 240x400x35 A MODULAR BOOKCASE ATTRIBUTED TO M. DE LUCCHISee Sold Price
Sold2016Renato Toso, Noti MassariTable lamp, 'Aella' model Clear blown glass, enamelled aluminium base. Manufactured by Leucos, 1968 ca. h 55 cm, max width 53 cm Literature: Alessandro Lenarda (a cura di), Centovetri. Opere in vetroSee Sold Price
Sold2020MANIFATTURA ITALIANA (2)Coppia di poltrone. Tubolare metallico cromato, cuoio. Italia 1968 ca. cm 71x74x84 Buone condizioni generali. Segni di usura al cuoio. Cuoio originale necessita pulizia e un piccolo restauro conservatSee Sold Price
Sold2020LUIGI MASSONI (2)Vanity mod. Dilly Dally. Abs stampata, metallo cromato, pelle, vetro specchiato. Produzione Poltrona Frau, 1968 ca. cm 72x75 (chiusa) Condizioni buone, righe graffi segni d'usura, pelle in condizioniSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERTO GAETANO CRIPPA Spirale.Spirale. 1970. Oil on canvas board. Cm 50,00 x 70,00. Signature lower right and at the back. Roberto Crippa Jr authenticity certificate on photo. Small defects.. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2015Archizoom AssociatiLampada da terra mod. Sanremo Metallo laccato, perspex. Prod. Poltronova, 1968 ca. h cm 230, largh. max cm 100, base cm 40x40 Literature: F. e N. Ferrari, Luce. Lampade 1968-1973: il nuovo design italSee Sold Price
Sold2018Alessandro MendiniDue lampade da parete mod. Cubosfera Ottone, vetro massiccio stampato. Prod. Fidenza Vetraria, 1968 ca. cm 18x16x19 Literature: Domus, n. 467, ottobre 1968, p. 107; R. Rinaldi, Alessandro Mendini. ProSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vittorio IntroiniTavolo mod. Chelsea Legno di Jaquaranda, metallo cromato. Prod. Saporiti, 1968 ca. cm 74,5x100x100See Sold Price
Sold2016StilnovoTable lamp Metal, opal perspex and coloured clear perspex. Manufactured by Stilnovo, 1968 ca. Producer label under the base. 31x29x29 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Achille e Pier Giacomo CastiglioniQuattro vasi mod. Lapis Ceramica a colaggio smaltata. Prod. Cedit, 1968 ca. Marchio del produttore all'interno della gamba di ogni vaso. Tre cm 20x17x19,5, uno cm 11x10x11See Sold Price
Sold2022GIANNI CELADALampada da terra modello Carciofo. Alluminio verniciato, ghisa. Produzione Fontana Arte 1968 ca. Altezza cm 185 A FLOOR LAMP BY G. CELADA G. Gramigna, Repertorio 1950 ; 1980, Milano, 1985, p. 338; L.See Sold Price
2 hrs LeftAste Bolaffi ROBERTO CRIPPA 1921-1972 Senza titolo 1968-1970 - ROBERTO CRIPPA 1921-1972 Untitled 1968-1970€1,500
6 days LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.ARCHIZOOM ASSOCIATI Safari sofa - living room island for Poltronova, Florence.€5,000
3 days LeftGolden Air AuctionsRoberto Clemente 1968 Topps 1967 Batting Leaders Card #1- BVG Graded 7.5 NM+$180
May 31Freeman's | Hindman[BLACK PANTHERS]. A Rule of Thumb of Revolutionary Politics...the Means of Making that Revolution$200
3 hrs LeftUniversity ArchivesRFK's Official Calling Card & Commemorative Paperweight. Ex. Keyes, Kennedy Family Assistant$220(3 bids)