SoldRobert Rauschenberg (1925-2008); American Pewter with Burroughs VI, from American Pewter with Bu...Robert Rauschenberg (1925-2008) American Pewter with Burroughs VI, from American Pewter with Burroughs (Gemini 951), 1981 Lithograph in colors with embossing on Crisbrook paper, signed in pencil by thSee Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008)Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) "Publicon - Station IV", 1978 mixed media construction signed, dated, titled and numbered "24/30" on label at back, published by Gemini G.E.L., Los Angeles, CSee Sold Price
Sold2015Robert Rauschenberg, "Horsefeathers Thirteen-IV"Robert Rauschenberg, American, 1925-2008, "Horsefeathers Thirteen - IV", 1972, offset lithograph, screenprint and pochoir in colors, collage and embossing, 84/89, published by Gemeni G.E.L. Los AngeleSee Sold Price
Sold2016Robert Rauschenberg, Horsefeathers Thirteen - IV, 1972Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008), Horsefeathers Thirteen - IV, 1972, color offset lithograph, screenprint, pochoir collage and embossing, pencil signed and dated lower right, editon 7/89, pubSee Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) Glacial DecoyRobert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) Glacial Decoy Series IV. Color lithograph, signed lower left, dated '80, and numbered 11/25, published by Universal Limited Art. Ref: Foster 104. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2017Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008)Studies for Chinese Summerhall IV, 1984; C-print (framed); Signed, dated and numbered 21/25; 30" x 94" (sheet); Publisher: Gemini G.E.L., Los Angeles; Literature: Gemini, 41.169; Provenance: PropertySee Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Rauschenberg American Mixed Media on PaperMixed media on paper. Featuring abstract composition. Signed "Rauschenberg" on the bottom left corner. Illegible stamp on verso. "IV" inscribed on verso. Attributed to Robert Rauschenberg (1925-2008,See Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008)Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) "Autobiography", 1968 three-panel offset lithograph printed by Broadside Art, Inc., edition of 2000. Unframed. each 66-1/2" x 48-3/4" Provenance: Gift of MariSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG (AMERICAN, 1925-2008).Solvent transfer, watercolor, and gouache on Japanese dedication board. Untitled. 1988. Signed, dated, and dedicated along bottom margin. From a Carmel, NY collection. Robert Rauschenberg Foundation #See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) Clan Destiny,Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) Clan Destiny, 1996 color photolithograph signed, dated, and numbered 44/100 in pencil 41 1/2 x 27 inches. Property from a Private Collection, Chicago, IllinoiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008)Robert Rauschenberg(American, 1925-2008)"Autobiography", 1968three-panel offset lithograph in colorsunframed.each 66-1/2" x 48-3/4" Literature: Craft, Catherine, Robert Rauschenberg, London: Phaidon,See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) For Channel 13, 1990Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) For Channel 13, 1990 screenprint in colors signed, dated, and numbered 24/100 in pencil 46 x 60 inches. Publisher:The Anthology Film Archives, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) Spackle (fromRobert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) Spackle (from Harvey Gantt Portfolio), 1990 3-color lithograph signed, dated, and numbered 42/250 in pencil 5 3/4 x 4 1/2 inches. Property belonging to the JFSee Sold Price
Sold2017Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925–2008)Paris Review Poster, 1965; Offset lithograph in colors (framed); Signed, dated and numbered 131/150; 24 3/4" x 20 5/8" (sight); Provenance: Private Collection, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG (American, 1925-2008)Stuntman I Print on Japan paper Signed on bottom and numbered # 28 / 37 Size: 17 1/2 x 22 1/2 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) Two Reasons Birds Sing, 1979Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) Two Reasons Birds Sing, 1979 offset lithograph with screenprint and collage signed and numbered 33/100 in pencil 30 1/2 x 19 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) More DistantRobert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) More Distant Visible Part of the Sea, 1979 screenprint with fabric signed, dated, and inscribed 'HC' in pencil 30 2/3 x 23 inches. Printed by Styria Studio, NSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG (AMERICAN, 1925-2008).Grouping of three mixed media prints in color. Three plates from "Shirtboards, Morocco, Italy, 52". 1991. Signed and dated lower center. Each no. 17 from an edition of 65. From a New York collection.See Sold Price
Sold2020ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG, (American, 1925-2008), Kennedy forROBERT RAUSCHENBERG(American, 1925-2008)Kennedy for Senate2000, Iris print in colorssigned Rauschenberg , numbered 1/100, and dated 2K in pencil along lower marginsheet: 35 x 25See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Rauschenberg, American (1925-2008), XXXIV Panels for Dante's Inferno, 1964, 36 color offsetRobert RauschenbergAmerican, (1925-2008)XXXIV Panels for Dante's Inferno, 196436 color offset lithographs including 34 plates framed with text, the title page that is signed and numbered 182 out of 30See Sold Price
Sold2017Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008)Faus, 1984; Lithograph and intaglio in colors on J. Whatman 1950 paper (framed); Signed, dated and numbered 40/44; 13 1/2" x 16 7/8" (sheet); Printer/Publisher: ULAE, New York; Provenance: Private ColSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) Health (from Tribute 21), 1994Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) Health (from Tribute 21), 1994 lithograph signed, dated, and numbered AP 3/20 in pencil 40 1/4 x 26 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Robert Rauschenberg (American 1925-2008) Poster, SignedSigned Exhibition Poster, featuring images of Moscow architecture and daily life. ROCI (Rauschenberg Overseas Culture Interchange) USSR, 1989, offset lithograph. Dimensions: None " W x&See Sold Price
Sold2016Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) BlankeRobert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008)Blanket Samples, 1963Offset lithogSee Sold Price
Jun 26Potter & Potter AuctionsRAUSCHENBERG, Robert (American, 1925-2008). Rauschenberg at...$150(1 bid)
6 days LeftJohn Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Robert Rauschenberg (1925-2008), "Back Out" from "Suite of Nine Prints," 1979$500
4 days LeftEstate Collection Auctioneer1980 Photo "Untitled, Fort Myers, Florida" by Robert Rauschenberg$250
Jun 15OAB AuctionsRobert Rauschenberg Night Grip Color Lithograph Hand Signed Large Framed Artwork$1,000
Jun 26Potter & Potter AuctionsKIPNISS, Robert (American, b. 1931) Window together with Co...$150(1 bid)
3 days LeftConcept Art GalleryRobert Loughlin 2010 Brute drawing on newspaper Bad Heir Day$450(1 bid)
Jun 13TheRedFinch AuctionsThe New York Collection for Stockholm 1973. 30 Prints by Lichtenstein, Twombly, Warhol & others$30,000