Sold2020Robert Rauschenberg - Opal GospelLot 22 Robert Rauschenberg American (1925-2008) Opal Gospel (1971) complete set of ten screen prints in colors on ten movable acrylic panels fitted into a lucite base with original screen printed staiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Rauschenberg "Watermark" Signed ScreenprintRobert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) "Watermark," 1973, color screenprint, pencil signed, numbered, and dated, in lower right margin: "Rauschenberg 72 / 250 73," also signed in plate, Styria StudSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) For Channel 13, 1990Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) For Channel 13, 1990 screenprint in colors signed, dated, and numbered 24/100 in pencil 46 x 60 inches. Publisher:The Anthology Film Archives, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2022Print, Robert RauschenbergRobert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008), "Daze (from Speculations)," 1997, screenprint in colors, on Lana Lanaquarelle watercolor paper, pencil signed and dated lower right, edition 19/39, publishedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) Tag, 1997Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) Tag, 1997 screenprint and offset lithograph in colors signed, dated, and numbered 166/500 in pencil 18 1/2 x 15 1/2 inches. Published by the Solomon R. GuggenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Rauschenberg Print "Why You Can Tell II" (1979)Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008). "Why You Can Tell II" (1979). Screenprint in colors on wove paper. Hand signed, numbered 73/100, and dated in pencil on lower left. Published by Multiples, NSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Rauschenberg, lithograph, 1983Robert Rauschenberg, lithograph, 1983, Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) "Statue of Liberty" (from the New York, New York portfolio), screenprint in colors with collage on japon nacre paper, aSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG (1925-2008) 'ARCANUM I'Framed color screenprint with collage on paper, "Arcanum I" from the "Arcanum Suite," signed lower center Rauschenberg (Milton Ernest "Robert" Rauschenberg, American, 1925-2008), numbered 67/ 85, dateSee Sold Price
Sold2015Robert Rauschenberg, "Horsefeathers Thirteen - XI"Robert Rauschenberg, American, 1925-2008, "Horsefeathers Thirteen - XIV", 1972, offset lithograph, screenprint and pochoir in colors, collage and embossing, 80/83, published by Gemeni G.E.L. Los AngelSee Sold Price
Sold2015Robert Rauschenberg, "Horsefeathers Thirteen-IV"Robert Rauschenberg, American, 1925-2008, "Horsefeathers Thirteen - IV", 1972, offset lithograph, screenprint and pochoir in colors, collage and embossing, 84/89, published by Gemeni G.E.L. Los AngeleSee Sold Price
Sold2015Rauschenberg, "Horsefeathers Thirteen - VIII", 1972Robert Rauschenberg, American, 1925-2008, "Horsefeathers Thirteen - VIII", 1972, offset lithograph, screenprint and pochoir in colors, collage and embossing, 60/79, published by Gemeni G.E.L. Los AngeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Robert Rauschenberg, Horsefeathers Thirteen - IV, 1972Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008), Horsefeathers Thirteen - IV, 1972, color offset lithograph, screenprint, pochoir collage and embossing, pencil signed and dated lower right, editon 7/89, pubSee Sold Price
Sold2017Robert Rauschenberg, Signed "Core Poster" 1965Robert Rauschenberg (American 1925-2008), "Core (Congress of Racial Equality) Poster", 1965. Color offset lithograph and screenprint with varnish. Signed at bottom right edge "Rauschenberg 65," in blaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rauschenberg, Passport, from Ten for Leo CastelliARTIST: Robert Rauschenberg (1925 - 2008) MEDIUM: Screenprint in colors, on three Plexiglas panels, mounted on metal base and armature EDITION: #15 of 200 DATE:1967 DIMENSIONS: 20 in. diameter x .16 iSee Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Rauschenberg Bellini #5Robert Rauschenberg, American, 1925-2008. Intaglio etching in color on paper, entitled "Bellini #5", 7/50, 1989; published by Ulae. Signed, numbered, and dated in pencil at the lower left, also with pSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) Clan Destiny,Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) Clan Destiny, 1996 color photolithograph signed, dated, and numbered 44/100 in pencil 41 1/2 x 27 inches. Property from a Private Collection, Chicago, IllinoiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Rauschenberg, Street Sounds East, 1995Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) Street Sounds East, 1995 color intaglio and photogravure Chine collé on Arches signed and dated lower right edition of 41 published by Universal LimitedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Rauschenberg SculptureRobert Rauschenberg, American, 1925-2008. Sculpture entitled "Tampa Clay Piece 3" consists of 3D clay, screenprinting colors and filament tape; published by Graphic studio, University of South FloridaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008)Robert Rauschenberg(American, 1925-2008)"Autobiography", 1968three-panel offset lithograph in colorsunframed.each 66-1/2" x 48-3/4" Literature: Craft, Catherine, Robert Rauschenberg, London: Phaidon,See Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Rauschenberg, triptych printRobert Rauschenberg, triptych print, Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008), "Visual Autobiography" triptych of three works individually titled "X-Ray", "Circle of Words", and "Dance", 1968, colorSee Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Rauschenberg, triptych printRobert Rauschenberg, triptych print, Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008), "Visual Autobiography" triptych of three works individually titled "X-Ray", "Circle of Words", and "Dance", 1968, colorSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) Spackle (fromRobert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) Spackle (from Harvey Gantt Portfolio), 1990 3-color lithograph signed, dated, and numbered 42/250 in pencil 5 3/4 x 4 1/2 inches. Property belonging to the JFSee Sold Price
Sold2017Robert Rauschenberg (1925-2008 New York) ''Sling-ShotsRobert Rauschenberg (1925-2008 New York) ''Sling-Shots Lit #8'' 1985 Lightbox Assemblage 84.5''x56.25''x12.5''. Composed of screenprint in colors on sailcloth and mylar sheets, wooden lightbox, fluoreSee Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Rauschenberg (1925-2008 New York) ''Rays'' 1973Robert Rauschenberg (1925-2008 New York) ''Rays'' 1973 Offset Lithograph and Screenprint in Colors 53''x39'' Sheet. Pencil signed and numbered artist proof edition AP 9 of 10 (separate from the editioSee Sold Price
9 mins LeftFreeman's | HindmanRobert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) Broken Harp/Untitled (Harp), 1989$1,100(3 bids)
Jun 07Freeman's | HindmanOriginal photograph from the set of Star Wars. 1977. INSCRIBED BY GEORGE LUCAS.$400
Jun 06Akiba GalleriesEd Ruscha (American, B. 1937) "All Points" Special Proof Lithograph$1,400(3 bids)
1 day LeftSloans & KenyonROB GONZO (American, 20th century). Obama, 2008, Rob Gonzo is the artist formerly known as Robert$100
2 days LeftSouth Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncComplete Set Painted Ladies Pin up Girl Art Trading Cards from the 40’s and 50’s$6