Sold2017Robert Root (American, 1863-1937) Autumn Landscape.Robert Root (American, 1863-1937) Autumn Landscape. Watercolor on paper. Signed and dated "Robert M. Root 1936" in the lower right corner Sight: 11" x 15" Frame: 16" x 20.25"See Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Sarsony (American, 1938-), Oil PaintingRobert Sarsony (American, 1938-), Oil Painting Scene of children playing on beach Oil on canvas Signed Frame approximately 21 1/4” x 25 1/4” x 2” Canvas 16” x 20” ConditiSee Sold Price
Sold2018SYLVESTER M. WELLS HIGHWAYMAN OIL PAINTINGSYLVESTER M. WELLS HIGHWAYMAN OIL PAINTING: Sylvester M. Wells (American, b. 1938), oil on canvas board depicting a colorful landscape visa with birds, palm trees and flowering Poinciana tree, signedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Sarsony - 'Composure' BallerniaRobert Sarsony (American, b. 1938) Oil on canvas of ballerina. Signed lower right. Titled and signed verso. Dimensions: 20 x 16, unframed (HEAR151)(EL)See Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Sarsony - Kites in the BreezeRobert Sarsony (American, b. 1938) Oil on canvas of Kites in the Breeze. Signed lower right. Titled and signed verso. Dimensions: 20 x 16, unframed (HEAR155)(EL)See Sold Price
Sold2015after: William Glackens, American (1870-1938) Oil onafter: William Glackens, American (1870-1938) Oil on Cardboard, Landscape with Bridge. Unsigned. Good Condition. Measures 4-1/8 Inches Tall and 6-1/8 Inches Wide, Frame Measures 7-1/2 Inches Tall andSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Dublac (American, 1938-2012), oil on board,Robert Dublac (American, 1938-2012), oil on board, "Return" abstracted composition of layered colors, mostly in block shapes, accents of light grey, lavender, red, and green on dark, signed lower righSee Sold Price
Sold2022A RUSSIAN ARMENIAN OIL PAINTING BY V BAKHCHANYANVagrich Akopovich Bakhchanyan (Russian, Armenian, American, 1938-2009) oil painting on cardboard, Money Do Not Smell, 1998. Signed and dated on reverse. Framed. Provenance: Russian and Soviet art by JSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Sarsony (1938 American ) Oil on MasoniteRobert Sarsony (1938 American ) Oil on Masonite Titled Old Wagon 1970 Signed Lower Right Depicting Old Broken Wagon in Winter Scenery Amish Farm Arron Zook style Framed Dimensions 25" x 22" Pre-OwnedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Sarsony (American, b. 1938) "Studio Corner"Robert Sarsony (American, b. 1938) "Studio Corner", oil painting on canvas, signed. Framed. Size: 30'' x 40'', 76 x 102 cm (stretcher); 39.25'' x 49'', 100 x 124 cm (frame). Provenance: From the colleSee Sold Price
Sold2019Painting, Robert HarsheRobert Harshe (American, 1879-1938), Cypress Trees, oil on masonite, signed lower right, overall (with frame): 18"h x 14"w. Provenance: Estate of Edan Milton Hughes (San Francisco, CA)See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Sarsony (American, b.1938) 'Winter Logs' Oil on CanvasRobert Sarsony (American, b.1938) 'Winter Logs' Oil on Canvas 1964, signed lower right; together with Ulrich W. Fisher (German / American, 1887-1970) signed lower left, oil on canvas laid on board depSee Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Sarsony, High Breeze, O/CRobert Sarsony, American, b.1938, High Breeze, oil on canvas 9 x 12, on stretcher HEAR875 MMSee Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Sarsony, (American, b. 1938), Children atRobert Sarsony (American, b. 1938) Children at Seaside oil on canvas signed Robert Sarsony (lower right) 30 x 40 inches. Estimate $500-700 Minor craquelure.See Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Marshall Root Watercolor on Paper 1926Root, Robert Marshall (American/Illinois/Indiana, 1863 - 1937) Autumn Landscape, 1926, watercolor on paper. Signed and dated at lower left. Root was a tonalist and semi-impressionist. Matted and in aSee Sold Price
Sold2016Davis, Western Mountain Landscape, Oil on CanvasLeonard M. Davis (American, 1864-1938), Western mountain landscape, oil on canvas, signed and dated 1938, 24" h x 36" w.See Sold Price
Sold2015ROBERT DRAPER, OIL ON CANVASROBERT DRAPER (AMERICAN, ARIZONA/NEW MEXICO 1938-2000) OIL ON CANVAS, "OVERCAST MONUMENT VALLEY, AZ", SIGNED AND TITLED. 22 X 30"; FRAMED 28 X 36"See Sold Price
Sold2016S.M. WELLS FLORIDA HIGHWAYMEN COLORFUL WETLANDS.M. WELLS FLORIDA HIGHWAYMEN COLORFUL WETLAND S. (Sylvester) M. Wells (American, b.1938), Florida Highwaymen artist, oil on canvas board, depicting a colorful wetland. Signed in the lower left cornerSee Sold Price
Sold2021Karl Emil TERMOHLEN: Moonlight - Oil PaintingOil on canvas painting of the moon in a blue-black sky, by Karl Emil Termohlen (Dutch-American, 1863-1938). [Art: 29" H x 24 1/2" W; Frame: 31 1/2" H x 26 1/2" W]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Hamman (American, b. 1938Robert Hamman (American, b. 1938 Flower Stall on the Boulevard, Oil on canvas, Signed lower right. Titled on verso. Framed dimensions: H: 18 x 21 7/8 in. H: 10 7/8 W: 16 in.See Sold Price
SoldHarvey Custer Ingraham Oil on Cardboard PaintingAmerican 1863-1931; Landscape with River, 8.5x10.5" (10.25"x12.25" Framed)See Sold Price
SoldHarvey Custer Ingraham Oil on Cardboard PaintingAmerican 1863-1931; "Black Mountain, Lake George, NY", 9.5"x13", ( 11.125"x14.625" Framed)See Sold Price
Sold2024Linda Nelson Stocks (American, 1938 - 2011), "Roberts Trading Co.", 1991, oil on canvas, unframed,Linda Nelson Stocks (American, 1938 - 2011), "Roberts Trading Co.", 1991, oil on canvas, unframed, depicts picturesque New England small town center, numerous Colonial buildings house local businessesSee Sold Price
Sold2020May Ames oilMay Ames (American 1863-1943)- Riverbed- oil on board, 1938, signed May Ames/ 1938 lower left, framed, good condition. 15 x 25 1/4''See Sold Price
5 days LeftAkiba GalleriesRobert McGill Mackall (American, 1889-1982) Oil on Canvas Painting$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftHeritage Auctions61132: James McDougal Hart (American, 1828-1901) Cows r$1,500
Jun 14DuMouchellesElizabeth Hunt Barrett (American, 1863-1955) Oil on Canvas, "Landscape with Cows", H 10" W 15"$300(1 bid)
Jun 14DuMouchellesRobert Hopkin (American, 1832-1909) Oil on Canvas 1860-1890, "Rounding the Mark", H 12" W 10"$2,250
Jun 14DuMouchellesRobert Hopkin (American, 1832-1909) Oil on Canvas Ca. 1860-1880, "Rowing Out", H 10" W 14"$2,250
Jun 11Bill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsRobert Lebron (AMERICAN, 1928–2013) oil on canvas, Paris street scene, 24" x 36" canvas, 33 1/4 x$150
Jun 14DuMouchellesRobert Hopkin, (Scottish - American, 1832-09) Oil on Canvas, Seascape H 36" W 52"$2,500