Sold2018Robert Kipniss - Suspension IIArtist: Robert Kipniss Title: Suspension II Year: 1985 Dimensions: 10in. by 13.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 120 Medium: Original lithograph onSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Kipniss "Magic Shadows" Limited Edition Numbered and Signed Lithograph 109/175Robert Kipniss "Magic Shadows" Limited Edition Numbered and Signed Lithograph 109/175 Framed - 12" x 12 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Kipniss Sgd Afternoon Shadows LithographSigned on lower margin Kipniss 52/90 Depicts green toned field with greens and a house and hills. Framed in a green toned carved wooden frame with hatching patterns carved into the edges, and white, pSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Kipniss (b.1931) 'Hilltop II, 1976'This is an original pencil signed lithograph by New York artist Robert Kipniss. The title is Hilltop II, it was created and printed in 1976 in an edition of 260 impressions. This one is numbered as 8See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Kipniss (American, b. 1931), "Afternoon Shadows", 1979, unframed lithograph, depicts stronglyRobert Kipniss (American, b. 1931), "Afternoon Shadows", 1979, unframed lithograph, depicts strongly shaded landscape with solitary tree in bright light in mid-ground, signed and numbered in graphiteSee Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Kipniss, Quiet Morning and othersRobert Kipniss (American, 1931-1968) Quiet Morning, 247/250; Farfields II, 66/150; The Small Field, AP 8/25; (a group of three works) lithograph signed and numbered lower margin 13 7/8" x 10 5/8"; 14See Sold Price
Sold2018(2) Robert Kipniss and Hugh Kepets lithographs(2) lithographs on paper: Robert Kipniss (20th Century American), untitled still life with chair, ed 144/150, 13-1/2" x 9" pl, Hugh Kepets, "West End II", ed 16/80, 9" x 12" pl, both pencil signed andSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERT KIPNISS AMERICAN B.1931Shadow Show, 2001, mezzotaint on cream wove paper, 10 5/16 x 9 3/8 in (25.9 x 23.8 cm), signed in pencil lower right, Edition 43/50See Sold Price
Sold2018*KIPNISS, ROBERT"Rooftops II", framed lithograph, signed lower right, numbered lower left "artist proof III/XV", approximate work size by sight 15" x 10 7/8", frame 22" x 17 3/8".See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Kipniss Large Original Oil Painting On Canvas Signed Barn Landscape ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Robert KipnissTitle: Fall SeasonMedium: Oil Painting On CanvasSize: 40 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Kipniss Original Oil Painting On Canvas Large Landscape Signed ArtworkThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Robert KipnissTitle: Large CloudMedium: Oil Painting On CanvasSize: 36" xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Kipniss (American, b. 1931) Golden PasturesRobert Kipniss (American, b. 1931) Golden Pastures oil on canvas signed Kipniss (lower left) 36 1/4 x 34 inches. Property from the Collection of Dr. Robert Schenck and Marcia Whitney-Schenck ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Kipniss Original Landscape Painting Oil On Canvas Large Signed ArtworkThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Robert KipnissTitle: ShadowMedium: Oil On CanvasSize: 38" x 48"Framed: 48See Sold Price
Sold2016Robert Kipniss (NY, b. 1931), Spring's Awakeningoil on canvas, signed at lower right, presented in a white gold leaf floater frame. DOA 42.5 x 50 in. Merrill Chase Gallery, Chicago, ILSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Kipniss (American, b.1931) Without timeRobert Kipniss (American, b.1931) Without time Signed bottom right, also titled and dated '2011' to frame verso, oil on canvas. (36 x 28 in. (91.4 x 71.1cm)) Provenance Harmon-Meek Gallery,See Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Kipniss (American, B. 1931) Emerald Fields.Robert Kipniss (American, B. 1931) Emerald Fields. Oil on canvas, signed lower right. Provenance: Merrill Chase Galleries, Chicago 48" x 40" Frame: 51.25" x 42.75"See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Kipniss Large Oil Painting On Canvas Original Signed Landscape ArtworkThis lot includes: Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Robert Kipniss Title: Brown FoliageMedium: Oil Painting On CanvasSize: 4See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Kipniss (American, b.1931) Landscape w/ mountain & cloudRobert Kipniss (American, b.1931) Landscape w/ mountain & cloud Signed bottom right, titled to frame verso, oil on canvas.Executed in 2008. (20 x 22 in. (50.8 x 55.9cm)) Provenance HaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Kipniss (American, b.1931) Window w/ chair & two treesRobert Kipniss (American, b.1931) Window w/ chair & two trees Signed bottom right, titled and dated '2013' to frame verso, oil on canvas. (36 x 28 1/8 in. (91.4 x 71.4cm)) ProvenancePrivate ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original Painting by Robert Kipniss, Cottage SceneRobert Kipniss (American, b. 1931). This oil painting on canvas is signed and personalized en verso. There is also a description on the artist from Merrill Chase Galleries attached. It was previouslySee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Kipniss, Landscape with HouseRobert Kipniss Landscape with House oil on canvas 28 h × 32 w in (71 × 81 cm) Signed to lower right 'Kipniss'. Inscribed to verso 'To Harriet & Richard with best wishes Robert Kipniss'.See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Kipniss (American, b. 1931) Afternoon, RIRobert Kipniss (American, b. 1931) Afternoon, RI Signed bottom right, oil on canvas.Executed in 2010. (20 x 32 in. (50.8 x 81.3cm)) Provenance Harmon-Meek Gallery, Naples, Florida.See Sold Price
Sold2017Robert Kipniss, paintingRobert Kipniss, painting, Robert Kipniss (American, 1931), "Fall Season", oil on canvas, signed lower right "Kipniss", labeled verso, 40"h x 48"w (sight), 46.5"h x 54"w (framed) Provenance: From the CSee Sold Price
Sold2017Robert Kipniss  (born 1931) Oil on Canvas.16" x 24" painting signed lower right.See Sold Price
Jun 02Tremont AuctionsRobert Garrard II. Impressive pair of Victorian sterling silver 4-arm candelabra. Ornate figural$11,000(2 bids)
JG AutographsRobert Royal 'Roy' Yaeger - World War II Flying ACE - Autographed Commemorative Postal Cover$10