Sold2020ROBERT GENN (CANADIAN, 1936-2014).Pair of Oils on Panel. Landscapes. Signed lower right. Gainsborogh Galleries labels affixed verso. From a Long Island, NY collection. - Dimensions: 8" high x 10" wide, eachSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Genn, (Canadian, 1936-2014)Oil on canvas showing mountainous lake scene titled: "Pattern Counterpoint Towards Vancouver Island". Provenance: The Art Emporium, Granville St. Gallery label verso. Signed l/r, titled & signed versoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Oil on board signed Robert Genn, 12" x 16", "IsletOil on board signed Robert Genn, 12" x 16", "Islet Balmy".See Sold Price
Sold2023ROBERT GENN (Canadian, 1936-2014)Harbledown Oil on canvas Signed bottom right H. 10" W. 12"See Sold Price
Sold2023Oil on Board signed Robert Genn, 10 x 12", "From Lasqueti".Oil on Board signed Robert Genn, 10 x 12", "From Lasqueti".See Sold Price
Sold2023Oil on Paper Signed Robert Genn, 8 3/8" x 11 1/4", "Pinescape".Oil on Paper Signed Robert Genn, 8 3/8" x 11 1/4", "Pinescape".See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Genn (Canadian, 1936-2014) Cool CowpuncherRobert Genn (Canadian, 1936-2014) Cool Cowpuncher oil on canvas signed Robert Genn (lower right) 12 x 10 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Serigraph Signed Robert Genn, 12 1/2" x 14 1/2", "Fall", #62/100.Serigraph Signed Robert Genn, 12 1/2" x 14 1/2", "Fall", #62/100.See Sold Price
Sold2020Serigraph signed Robert Genn 67/85, 13" x 17",Serigraph signed Robert Genn 67/85, 13" x 17", "Kwakinh".See Sold Price
Sold2024Serigraph signed Robert Genn, 13 7/8" x 17 1/4", "November", #20/90.Serigraph signed Robert Genn, 13 7/8" x 17 1/4", "November", #20/90.See Sold Price
Sold2021Genn, Robert, 1936-2014, Pavillon Landscape, (1969)Huile sur toile cartonnée, signée en bas àdroite Robert Genn Oil on canvas panel, signed on lower right Robert Genn 8" x 10" 20.32 x 25.40 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Genn, Robert, 1936-2014, Landscape with trees, (1972)Huile sur panneau de bois, signée en bas àdroite Robert Genn Oil on wood panel, signed on lower right Robert Genn 8" x 10" 20.32 x 25.40 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Genn, Robert, 1936-2014, Manning Park Snow-Line (1970)Huile sur panneau de bois, signée en bas àdroite Robert Genn Oil on wood panel, signed on lower right Robert Genn 5" x 7" 12.70 x 17.78 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Genn, Robert, 1936-2014, MountainHuile sur panneau de bois, signée en bas àgauche Robert Genn Oil on wood panel, signed on lower left Robert Genn 8" x 10" 20.32 x 25.40 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Genn, Robert, 1936-2014, Ghitsan VillageHuile sur panneau de bois, signée en bas àdroite Robert Genn il on wood panel, signed on lower right Robert Genn 8" x 10" 20.32 x 25.40 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018GENN, Robert (1936-2014)GENN, Robert (1936-2014) "Bright Passage" Lithograph Signed on the lower right: Robert Genn Titled on the lower middle Numbered on the lower left: 37/70 33x43cm - 13x16.75"See Sold Price
2018VINTAGE CHINESE LACQUERED BOX W/ CARVED HARDSTONEHeight- 12 3/4" Width- 12 1/2" Provenance- single owner private collection.See Sold Price
May 17Emotions GalleryJock Sturges - Robert Koch Gallery -Claire, Montalivet, 1990 - Signed by Jock Sturges€350(3 bids)