Sold2015Snuff bottle in lacca rossa intagliata a figureSnuff bottle in lacca rossa intagliata a figure nel paesaggio, Cina sec.XVIII h cm 5,5See Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Carroll (American, 1934 - ) Oil PaintingThis lot consists on an oil painting done in the abstract style of landscape painter (Robert Carroll (American, 1934 - ). "Robert Carroll" is hand inscribed at lower left. Image depicts an abstract laSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large Acrylic Painting by Robert CarrollLarge acrylic on canvas painting by Robert Carroll (American, b. 1934); the stylized figural scene of three men rendered in washes of mostly gray, green and blue; signed lower right; 37 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Martin (1888-1971) Modernist Figure, 1934Original woodblock print. Pencil signed in the lower right and dated 1934. Martin studied with Robert Henri at the ASL. He has exhibited in the Los Angeles County Museum of Art, 1918 (solo); Calif. ArSee Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Tiemann 1969 watercolor Standing FigureTiemann, Robert E. (American/Texas 1936-2016), Standing Figure, 1969, ink wash, 24 x 19 inches, signed and dated along the right border, framed in a silver metal frame 25.25 x 20 inches,See Sold Price
Sold2022A Yoruba Twin Figure, "ere ibeji"Zwillingsfigur, "ere ibeji" Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Glasperlen. H 33 cm. Provenienz: Hans-Joachim Struck (1934-2016), 1980er Jahre in Nigeria erworben. Ãœber Zwillinge wurdeSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Yoruba Twin Figure, "ere ibeji"Zwillingsfigur, "ere ibeji" Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 26,5 cm. Provenienz: Hans-Joachim Struck (1934-2016), 1980-er Jahre in Nigeria erworben. Über Zwillinge wurde schonSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Yoruba Twin Figure, "ere ibeji"Zwillingsfigur, "ere ibeji" Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 27 cm. Provenienz: Hans-Joachim Struck (1934-2016), 1980-er Jahre in Nigeria erworben. Über Zwillinge wurde schon imSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Yoruba Twin Figure, "ere ibeji"Yoruba Zwillingsfigur, "ere ibeji" Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 22 cm. Provenienz: Hans-Joachim Struck (1934-2016), 1980er Jahre in Nigeria erworben. Über Zwillinge wurde scSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Yoruba Twin Figure, "ere ibeji"Zwillingsfigur, "ere ibeji" Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Gelbguss, Kaurischnecken, Kokosnussscheiben. H 25 cm. Provenienz: Hans-Joachim Struck (1934-2016), 1980er Jahre in NigeriaSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Yoruba Twin Figure, "ere ibeji"Zwillingsfigur, "ere ibeji" Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Glasperlen. H 24 cm. Provenienz: Hans-Joachim Struck (1934-2016), 1980er Jahre in Nigeria erworben. Über Zwillinge wurSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Yoruba Twin Figure, "ere ibeji"Zwillingsfigur, "ere ibeji" Yoruba (Igbomina), Nigeria, Kwara State, Gegend von Ajasse Ipo (Stadt) Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 32 cm. Provenienz: Hans-Joachim Struck (1934-2016), 1980er Jahre iSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Yoruba Twin Figure, "ere ibeji"Zwillingsfigur, "ere ibeji" Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 24 cm. Provenienz: Hans-Joachim Struck (1934-2016), 1980-er Jahre in Nigeria erworben. Über Zwillinge wurde schon imSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Yoruba Twin Figure, "ere ibeji"Zwillingsfigur, "ere ibeji" Yoruba (Igbomina), Nigeria, Kwara State, Gegend von Omu-Aran (Stadt) Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 31 cm. Provenienz: Hans-Joachim Struck (1934-2016), 1980er Jahre inSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Yoruba Twin Figure, "ere ibeji"Zwillingsfigur, "ere ibeji" Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 26 cm. Provenienz: Hans-Joachim Struck (1934-2016), 1980er Jahre in Nigeria erworben. Über Zwillinge wurde schon immSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Yoruba Twin Figure, "ere ibeji"Zwillingsfigur, "ere ibeji" Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 33 cm. Provenienz: Hans-Joachim Struck (1934-2016), 1980er Jahre in Nigeria erworben. Über Zwillinge wurde schon immSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Yoruba Twin Figure, "ere ibeji"Zwillingsfigur, "ere ibeji" Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 31 cm. Provenienz: Hans-Joachim Struck (1934-2016), 1980er Jahre in Nigeria erworben. Über Zwillinge wurde schon immSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Yoruba Twin Figure, "ere ibeji"Zwillingsfigur, "ere ibeji" Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 24,5 cm. Provenienz: Hans-Joachim Struck (1934-2016), 1980-er Jahre in Nigeria erworben. Über Zwillinge wurde schonSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Yoruba Twin Figure, "ere ibeji"Yoruba Zwillingsfigur, "ere ibeji" Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 25 cm. Provenienz: Hans-Joachim Struck (1934-2016), 1980er Jahre in Nigeria erworben. Über Zwillinge wurde scSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Igbo "ikenga" FigureFigur, "ikenga" Igbo, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 36 cm. Provenienz: Hans-Joachim Struck (1934-2016), 1980er Jahre in Nigeria erworben. ikenga-Schreinfigur aus dem „Kult der rechtSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Yoruba Twin Figure, "ere ibeji"Zwillingsfigur, "ere ibeji" Yoruba, Igbomina, Nigeria, Kwara State, Gegend von Omu-Aran (Stadt) Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 32 cm. Provenienz: Hans-Joachim Struck (1934-2016), 1980er Jahre in NSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Yoruba Twin Figure, "ere ibeji"Zwillingsfigur, "ere ibeji" Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 30 cm. Provenienz: Hans-Joachim Struck (1934-2016), 1980er Jahre in Nigeria erworben. Über Zwillinge wurde schon immSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Yoruba Twin Figure, "ere ibeji"Zwillingsfigur, "ere ibeji" Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 34,5 cm. Provenienz: Hans-Joachim Struck (1934-2016), 1980er Jahre in Nigeria erworben. Über Zwillinge wurde schon iSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ljuba Popovic, Landscape with FiguresOil on board. Signed Ljuba, dated 1994, and titled "L'Ete Paysage" on rear. Ljuba Popovic, Serbian (1934-2016). Approx. 7 1/2" H x 8" W sight, 11" H x 11 1/2" W framed. From a Park Avenue, NY apartmenSee Sold Price
2 days LeftDi Gregorio ArteCARROLL Robert (1934-2016) oil on canvas with authentication on the back and archive€1,300
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE DE TSANGNYON HERUKA EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE TIBET CENTRAL, PROVINCE DE TSANG, FIN DU XV...€250,000
BonhamsRobert George Talbot Kelly, R.I., R.B.A. (British, 1861-1934) Figures before a temple£30(2 bids)
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanDINESEN, Isak (1885-1962). A group of 3 FIRST EDITIONS, comprising:$200
Jun 10First Arts Premiers Inc.ROBERT RIDLEY, HAIDA, NORTHWEST COAST, Model Hollow Back Totem Pole, c. 1900-1915CA$1,400