Sold2016PITTORE DEL XVII-XVIII SECOLORiposo nella fuga in Egitto Olio su rame, cm 70X67 Sorprende l'inusuale dimensione di questo rame, la cui esecuzione si attribuisce ad un artista di origini fiamminghe. E' da evidenziare come la compoSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANGELO LELIILampada da terra mod. Luminator. Marmo, ottone e metallo verniciati. Produzione Arredoluce anni '50 Altezza cm 200 A FLOOR LAMP BY A. LELII 'La luce come elemento decorativo, in Rivista dell'ArredamenSee Sold Price
Sold2018ERTE BRONZE "RUE DE LA PRAIX"Erte bronze figure titled "Rue de la Praix" comes with COA numbered 380/500. Dated 1987. Measures approx 14 1/4" h.See Sold Price
Sold2022THEODOR HELMBREKER (attr. a)(Haarlem, 1633 o 1624 - Roma, 1696) Fuga in Egitto Olio su tela, cm 43X33 Provenienza: Roma, collezione Sacchetti, n. 144 (?) Roma, Fabio Massimo Megna (come Domenico Gargiulo) La tela presenta una coSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gio PontiScrivania Legno di noce, ottone. Modello realizzato per l'Università di Padova e poi utilizzato come scrivania dirigenziale per la BNL. Prod. ISA, 1940 ca. cm 79x140x69,5See Sold Price
Sold2021Elie Bleu La Flor De Alba HumidorElie Bleu La Flor De Alba Humidor. Comes in the Original Elie Bleu Presentation Box, Original Packing, Includes Elie Bleu Matches/Match Box, 2 Elie Bleu Humidifiers, Elie Bleu Hygrometer, 2 Dividers aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Versace Les Tresors De La Mer Wall Plates 6pc. SETBeautiful set of six (6) charger size wall plates. Crafted of fine quality German porcelain. Designed by Gianni Versace for Rosenthal. Le Tresors De La Mer pattern introduced 1996. Comes with originalSee Sold Price
Sold20222 SETS OF 2 - LA PEROUSE VOYAGE RELATED BOOKSVOYAGE OF LA PEROUS PUBLISHED IN 1798. VOYAGE IN SEARCH OF LA PEROUSE PUBLISHED IN 1800. THEY COME WITH PULL OUT MAPS.See Sold Price
Sold2022Anzolo Fuga (1918-1998) - Maternity in Murano glass with pure gold finishesh 67 cm x 39 cm Signed in scratched and dated '68See Sold Price
Sold2017ORDER OF THE GERMAN EAGLE1st Class Star, with Swords, instituted in 1937. Breast Star, 85 mm, Silver, superimposed parts gilt silver, enameled, reverse with vertical tapered pin, comes in original case of issue with inscriptiSee Sold Price
Sold2017General Assault Badge, with number "50", instituted inBreast Badge, 58x48 mm, Zinc, with vertical tapered pin on the reverse, maker's mark "RK". Comes with expertise document from Lothar Hartung. Very rare! I- RR! 1356See Sold Price
Sold2022Alighiero Boetti (Torino, 1940 - Roma, 1994) - Sciogliersi come neve al soleRicamo su tessuto, cm. 23,5x22. Sul verso: firma; sul cartone di chiusura timbro Galleria Consorti, Roma; L'opera è in fase di archiviazione e sarà consegnata solo dopo aver ottenuto la certificSee Sold Price
Sold2022RINO MATURIRINO MATURISistema modulare mod. NuvoloneSistema modulare composto da quattro poltrone e un tavolino rivestiti in pelle.Prod. Mimo Padova anni '70Marcate sotto la basepoltrone cm 61x86x84tavolino cm 4See Sold Price
Sold2017QUATTRAMI EVANGELISTA, LA VERA DICHIARATIONE, 1587QUATTRAMI EVANGELISTA, da Gubbio (1523-?) - LA VERA DICHIARATIONE DI TUTTE LE METAFORE, SIMILITUDINI, & ENIMMI DEGLI ANTICHI FILOSOFI ALCHIMISTI, TANTO CALDEI & ARABI, COME GRECI & LATINI, USATI DA LOSee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE ATTRIBUTED TO TIFFANY STUDIOS OR LA FARGE WINDOWTremendously rare attributed to TIFFANY STUDIOS OR John Lafarge stained glass window! From a very old estate in Boston. This window comes from the home of the American ambassador to France living nearSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wyland, "Pure Surfer" Hand Signed Original Painting on"Pure Surfer" is an original painting on stretched canvas by Wyland. Hand signed by the artist, this piece comes with a letter of authenticity. Measures approx. 24" x 48" (image). Reference #: 241513See Sold Price
Sold2023Erte 'La Femme A La Panthere' Bronze Sculpture 1981"La Femme A La Panthere" (Bronze) by Erte Type: Sculpture Media: Patina on Bronze Image Dimensions: 15" High Year Produced: 1981 Edition Size: 250 Numbered, 12 AP, 9 HC Condition: Excellent Comes withSee Sold Price
Sold2022La Vallee Sterling Silver Desk ClockExquisite La Vallee sterling silver desk clock. Measuring 4.5" x 2.75" x 2.5". Weighs 979.9 grams. Comes in original box with winding key.See Sold Price
2022Corum Heritage La Grande Vie Watch 082.750.040066The Corum Heritage La Grande Vie watch, reference number 082.750.040066, is a member of the esteemed Heritage collection.This timepiece comes with a 42 mm titanium case that boasts seethrough back. OnSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI MIGLIARAAlessandria, 1785 - Milano, 1837 La piazza di Sant'Eufemia a Milano Firmato Migliara fece sul retro Olio su tela, cm 46,5X65 Come in altri casi in questa tela Migliara inserisce la raffigurazione di eSee Sold Price
Sold2023Magnus (Roberto Raviola) - "L´uomo di Lugo", 1977Magnus (Roberto Raviola) - "L´uomo di Lugo", 1977 ITA china e pennarelli su lucido, 24 x 33 cm Originale di copertina realizzato da Magnus come proposta da presentare a Bonelli per il suoSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI ANTONIO PELLEGRINI(Venezia 1675 - 1741) La continenza di Scipione Olio su tela, cm 130X100 L'opera, come indica Filippo Pedrocco nella scheda critica allegata, presenta caratteri di stile e qualitativi tipici dell'artiSee Sold Price
Sold2017ACCENDINO IN ORO, SMALTI, RUBINI E DIAMANTI, FRASCAROLOdisegnato come un giaguaro in smalto giallo e nero, la testa con decorazioni in rubini tondi e diamanti huit-huit, punzone 750 e FC per Frascarolo Peso g 104, circa A GOLD, ENAMEL, RUBY AND DIAMOND LISee Sold Price
Sold2022His Personal Gold Album RIAA presented to Bob Dylan 1966Amazing and original 1966 Gold Album RIAA presented to Bod Dylan ( 20th Century American legend ) original white matt framed . Pure 20th Century Rock N, Roll History item with out doubt !! Come with CSee Sold Price
May 11North American Pen Auctions LTDMontblanc 146 Meisterstuck Solitaire Pure Silver Fountain PenCA$500(1 bid)
May 15Aste Bolaffi THEO VAN DOESBURG (1883/1931) E KURT SCHWITTERS (1887-1948) Kleine Dada Soirée 1922 - THEO VAN€6,000
12 hrs Left1 Great Deal Auctions Dali Don Quixote La Mancha Facsimile Signed Limited Edition Giclee$1
May 11Hess Fine AuctionsJames Abbott McNeill Whistler Etching La Vielle Aux Loques Vincent Price Collection$10(1 bid)
May 05Woodcliff on The HudsonHermes Scarf - La Promenade du Martin 90cm Silk Scarf With Box$75(2 bids)
May 26King's Auctions IncFirefly Pure Series 2020 Baby Blue. New. Hollow body electric guitar.$100(1 bid)
May 05Robinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Folkokta de la série Structures Universelles De L'Octogone" Framed$110
3 days LeftClars Auction GalleryRolex, Rolex GMT-Master II "Root Beer" Rose Gold 40mm (126715CHNR)$20,000
May 10Harrington's Auctioneers & AppraisersErte - Romain de Tirtoff, Russian/French, (1892 - 1990)CA$900
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncImperial Collection Faberge Egg Edition Decanter & Glasses$825(5 bids)