Sold2017Spanish Eight Escudo CoinOffered without a minimum reserve 22 karat gold Spanish eight escudo land coin, formerly of the private collection of Mel Fisher. Minted in Mexico. Weight: 27.0g. Grade: 1. Assayer: J. Coin No. 9701.See Sold Price
Sold2024NGC 1715 Shipwreck Fleet Columbian Escudo Gold Coin Piece Uncirculated MS 64 Charles II PosthumousDescribed By:Dillon CNX 1603 8088 Title:NGC 1715 Shipwreck Fleet Columbian Escudo Gold Coin Piece Uncirculated MS 64 Charles II Posthumous Issue Description:This Columbian escudo was salvaged from theSee Sold Price
Sold2018(1715-46) Columbia Escudo Gold Coin 3.42 g PCGS MS62(1715-46) Columbia Escudo Gold Coin 3.42 g PCGS MS62 Rare Treasure CoinSee Sold Price
Sold2019Manteigueira com tampa e travessa em porcelana CIManteigueira com tampa e travessa em porcelana chinesa da Companhia das Índias. Decoração em tons de azul, "rouge de fer" e dourado com cartela com escudo e timbre esponsalício. GaSee Sold Price
Sold2023ESTATE 14KT & SPANISH & COLONIAL COIN WATCH CHAINEstate 14kt yellow gold watch chain fashioned with thirteen Spanish and Spanish Colonial Philippines 1/2 escudo and peso coins, with dates ranging from 1786-1868, featuring portraits of Charles III, FSee Sold Price
Sold20171715 Fleet Spanish DoubloonOffered without a minimum reserve Fine-grade 22 karat gold Spanish two escudo coin from the wreck of the 1715 fleet, minted in Santa Fe de Bogota. Weight: 6.72g. Coin No. PC4-30139. Accompanied by MelSee Sold Price
Sold20171715 Fleet Spanish DoubloonOffered without a minimum reserve Extra fine-grade 22 karat gold Spanish two escudo coin from the wreck of the 1715 fleet, minted in Mexico during the reign of Philip V. Weight: 6.77g. Coin No. PC4-30See Sold Price
Sold2018Irma Palacios Flores (Mexican b. 1943)DESCRIPTION: An acrylic on canvas painting by Mexican artist: Irma Palacios Flores titled:"Escudo de la Tierra". Features an obsculrely toned abstract depiction with gilded accents. Signed on verso:"ISee Sold Price
Sold2023Ten Ancient Gold and Electrum CoinsTen ancient gold and electrum coins. Seven Gold coins includes: 1) Syracuse EL 50 litrai S 957. 2) Byzantum, 1 Bezant fold solidus of Justinian I, facing head of emperor holding cross. 3) 2-escudo?. 4See Sold Price
Sold2016Giovan Battista Carpi Zio Paperone e lo scudo delloGiovan Battista Carpi Zio Paperone e lo scudo dello sceicco ENG Original art #23 published on page 25 of Topolino libretto #492, May 1985. Pencil and ink on thin cardboard. Excellent conditions. IT23See Sold Price
Sold2015Anonimo francese del XVII secoloAnonimo francese del XVII secolo. Scena Religiosa (Annunciazione?). Met del XVII secolo. Penna e inchiostro, inchiostro acquerellato; carta bianca vergata e filigranata (al centro scudo con monogrammSee Sold Price
Sold2023Porsche 5 x poster / race poster from 1982 and 1983E.g. rally Paris Dakar 1984, 1000KM Nürburgring 1982 and 1983 etc., 101 x 76 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015Topolino e Robin Hood regalano lo scudo dei personaggiENG Topolino e Robin Hood regalano lo scudo dei personaggi di Sherwood IT Topolino e Robin Hood regalano lo scudo dei personaggi di Sherwood promozionale per edicole composto da tre pezzi, sviluppo cSee Sold Price
Sold2019Unusual Russian Made 1/43 Dakar Rally Kamak RacingUnusual Russian Made 1/43 Dakar Rally Kamak Racing Truck. E in Box.See Sold Price
Sold2018Albarello Laterza, prima metà del XVIII secolo,Maiolica a gran fuoco. Marca: assente. Altezza cm 20,8. Una sbeccatura al bordo della base Dalla forma a rocchetto ospita sul recto un grande scudo araldico con due leoni specchiati e al centro un albSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anello in oro rosso a scudo in smalto nero,Anello in oro rosso a scudo in smalto nero, perline mabè e rubino a goccia centrale. Misura 4,5 Peso 2 grSee Sold Price
Sold2019Unusual 1/43 Dakar Rally DAF Turbotwin 1987 RacingUnusual 1/43 Dakar Rally DAF Turbotwin 1987 Racing Truck. E in Box.See Sold Price
Sold2016Anello in oro bianco e oro giallo 18 ct con al centro(origine: Colombia) contornato da due diamanti taglio a scudo Notes: cts. 4.80 totali circa (colore F, purezza SI). Misura 14. Gr. 11.02. Con certificato gemmologico IGN n. 14426 del 06/02/2012.A 18ktSee Sold Price
2019CHATELAINE IN ORO, MEZZE PERLE E DIAMANTI, FIRMATOeseguita con una corona in perline e rose di diamante da cui scendono tre file similmente lavorate che sostengono uno scudo ed un orologio amovibile interamente decorati con mezze perle e rose di diamSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ringo Starr's All Star Band Signed GuitarSigned by Ringo Starr, Roger Hodgson, Greg Lake, Ian Hunter, and Sheila ESee Sold Price
Sold2024Marino Marini Mitografia, sculture e dipinti 1939-1966, by Carlo Pirovano.Text in Italian and English. Galleria dello Scudo, 1995.See Sold Price
Sold2018Coppia di scudi ovali in ferro martellato con unaA pair of oval shields, Europe, 19th century (l cm 64)(defects)Coppia di scudi ovali in ferro martellato con una bordura a tortiglio. Spuntone centrale e otto piccole maschere a volto umano. Oggetto dSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rotella, Italia, seconda metà sec. XVI - inizio sec.A shield, Italy, late 16th - early 17th century (d cm 44) (defects)Rotella, Italia, seconda metà sec. XVI - inizio sec. XVII. Scudo da battaglia forgiato da un'unica lastra di ferro, martellata e bomSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOTTO COMPOSTO DA 7 OGGETTI1 scudo, 2 porta cartucce,1 freccia, 1 frustino e 2 porta pugnaliSee Sold Price
May 18Ni-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesOpel 6-parts brochures and Operating Instructions€80
May 12Ararity AuctionsAntique American E. Howard Clock Company Model No 14 Wall Regulator$2,900(4 bids)
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncBeautiful Little Early 20th c. Beachscape Signed E Potthast$140(3 bids)
May 12Ararity AuctionsThree American Reproduction Glass Bottles. E. G. Booz, Warner's Cure, Centennial Bitters$110(4 bids)