Sold2023Ricardo Fabraga, Smoking El Papel de Fumar, lithographsRICARDO FABRAGA (Spanish, 1906-1947), "Smoking El Papel de Fumar," seven lithographs, (approximate dimensions - sheet (each): 26.5 x18.5 inches); printed signature top left corner; Exclusive and SpeciSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ricardo Fabraga, Smoking El Papel de Fumar, lithographsRICARDO FABRAGA (Spanish, 1906-1947), "Smoking El Papel de Fumar," six lithographs, (Approximate dimensions - sheet (each): 26.5 x18.5 inches); printed signature top left corner; “Exclusive andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ricardo Fabraga, Smoking El Papel de Fumar, lithographsRICARDO FABRAGA (Spanish, 1906-1947), "Smoking El Papel de Fumar," six lithographs, (Approximate dimensions - sheet (each): 26.5 x18.5 inches); printed signature top left corner; Exclusive and SpecialSee Sold Price
Sold2024Richard Fabrego (1906-1947) Poster, El Papel De Fumar, Circa 1930Richard Fabrego (1906-1947) Poster, El Papel De Fumar, printed in the bottom margin, "Exclusive and Special Printing for Iberia Paper Imports, LTD / Sole US Distributors of Miquel y Costas & Miquel, SSee Sold Price
Sold2023SATURNINO RAMIREZ (1946-2002, Colombia)Sin Titulo, 1991 Obra grafica Medidas: 80 x 119 cm Edicion Prueba de Artista Buen estado de conservacion. Con rastros de humedad en el papel. Coleccion privada.See Sold Price
Sold2021Fernando de Szyslo 1993 lithograph El Canto de lade Szyslo, Fernando (Peruvian, 1925-2017), El Canto de la Tierra, 1993, lithograph printed in colors, 31 x 24.5 inches on a larger sheet measuring 39 x 27.5 inches, pencil signed, dated, and numberedSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERTO PIZANO, Gregorio Vazquez de Arce y CeballosCamilo Bloch EditorParis, FranciaConserva su cubierta original. Buen estado de conservación con faltas en el papel. Procedencia: Coleccion privada.See Sold Price
Sold2019Antoni Tapies - Lambrec VI.Litografía original perteneciente al libro de “Lambrec Material”, con litografías de Tapies y poemas de Shuzo Takiguchi. El trabajo se entrega con carpeta de papel offset de 150See Sold Price
Sold2020PABLO RUIZ PICASSO - "Niño con máscara deLitografía sobre papel Richard de bas. Firmada y fechada en plancha 11.1.64 en el ángulo inferior izquierdo. Basada en una aguada realizada por Picasso para el 350 aniversario de Cervantes;See Sold Price
Sold2020Equipo Crónica. La calle (1978)EQUIPO CRÓNICA (1963 - 1981). "La calle (1978)". Serigrafía sobre papel. Firmada en el ángulo inferior derecho. Numerada (26/75) en el ángulo inferior izquierdo. 74,5 x 60,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020VALDÉS, MANOLO (1942). "Reina Mariana (1984)".VALDÉS, MANOLO (1942). "Reina Mariana (1984)". LitografÃa y collage sobre papel. Firmada en el ángulo inferior derecho. Sello de la GalerÃa Nieves Fernández al dorso. 38 x 27 cmSee Sold Price
2023FRANCISCO ANTONIO CANO (1865-1935, Colombia) y LOUIS FRANCOIS BILOUL (1874-1947, Francia)Sin Titulo, 1899 Conjunto de tres dibujos sobre papel Medidas: 63 x 48 cm (cada uno) Conjunto de dibujos realizados por el artista Antonio Cano y Louis François Biloul en ParÃs. El conjunto se cSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALEJANDRO OBREGON (1920-1992, España) Boceto de Condor, ca 1975. Tinta sobre papelBuen estado de conservacion.Coleccion privada.Certificado de la Galeria El MuseoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Andy Warhol – "Appel - Macintosh".lithography poster signed en placha y numerada a mano sobre papel BFK infinity. Sello seco en relieve de George Istrael Editeur. En el reverso stamped stamp de LEO CASTELLI, NY; stamped stamp de GalerSee Sold Price
Sold2020Manolo Valdés. TabacaleraVALDÉS, MANOLO (1942). "Sin Título (1985)". Aguafuerte, aguatinta y China Colé sobre papel. Perteneciente a la serie "Nuevos tipos urbanos". Año 1985. Firmado en el ángulo infSee Sold Price
Sold2020SEGURA, ESTERIOArtist: SEGURA, ESTERIO - (Santiago de Cuba, Cuba, 1970) Artwork: Dónde el silencio produce ansias (2004) Catalogue raisonné/literature: Serigrafía sobre papel. Numerada (11/99) en el &See Sold Price
Sold2016EL CHANGO GARCÍA CABRAL,Portada para Jueves deEL CHANGO GARCÍA CABRAL,Portada para Jueves de Excélsior, Firmado y fechado New York 66 abril, Mixta sobre papel, 31.7 x 26 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lissitzky, El and Art, Hans (publisher); Die Kunstismen/Les Ismes De L'Art/ The Isms of ArtLissitzky, El and Art, Hans (publisher); Die Kunstismen/Les Ismes De L'Art/ The Isms of Art 1914-1924, Eugen Rentsch Verlag 1925, Eleven pages of description in three languages and 48 pages of black aSee Sold Price
Sold2019Andy Warhol – "Elefante africano".lithography poster signed en placha y numerada a mano sobre papel BFK infinity. Sello seco en relieve Andy Warhol Copy Right en la parte inferior izqierda, sello a tinta en el reverso. Edición de 100See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE SCHOOL (Circa 1847,), "Puerto de Whampoa en el Rio de Canton"., Watercolor heightened withCHINESE SCHOOLCirca 1847"Puerto de Whampoa en el Rio de Canton". Titled in Spanish lower margin outside the double inked border.Watercolor heightened with gouache on paper, 22" x 33" sight. Framed 31.See Sold Price
2023Victor Higgins; 20thC. American Watercolor El Sangre de Cristo Mountains SignedVictor Higgins(1884 - 1949) watercolor on paper. El Sangre de Cristo Mountains. Signed lower left; 15in. x 18.5in.(image), 22.5in. x 26.5in.(framed)See Sold Price
Sold2021In the Manner of Fernando de Szyszlo (1925 - 2017) PeruIn the Manner of Fernando de Szyszlo (1925 - 2017) Peru . Oil on Canvas. Title: Paisaje III. Orrantia/ 99. Measure 28 1/2"in H x 20"in W and 33"in H x 24 1/2"in W wih frame. Known for: Abstract paintiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Joan Miró 'El Pi de Formentor (a)'Joan Miró (Spanish, French, 1893-1983) 'El Pi de Formentor (a) (D. 942; C. 217)' 1976 Etching and Aquatint in colors on Guarro paper 39 of 50; 41 x 35.37 (in) Signed in pencil Miró, lower right PrinSee Sold Price
May 16BonhamsALICE RAHON (1916-1987) El vuelo de los patos silvestres 30 1/4 x 21 5/8 in (76.8 x 54.9 cm) (Pa...$16,000
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsEl Hijo de Tarzan (The Son of Tarzan). Diamond Film, ca. 19...$125(1 bid)
May 14Forum AuctionsSalvador Dalí (1904-1989) El sueño de la razón produce monstruos, from Les Caprices de Goya de£400
May 16Weatherham Estate TreasuresFernando Botero El Gato De Botero Cat Gato Bronze Art Sculpture on Marble Base - 7" x 19"$550
2 days LeftAmerican Downsizing and Estate Sales LLCDapres Parisi Oil On Canvas Art Titled El Anillo De Compromiso$500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLLuca Cambiaso (Moneglia 1527 - San Lorenzo de El Escorial 1585) Allegoria Inchiostro e acquerello su€600
15 hrs LeftABC GalleryFERNANDO DE SZYSZLO - OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS (1925 - 2017) - IN THE STYLE OF€2,100
15 hrs LeftABC GalleryFERNANDO DE SZYSZLO - OIL PAINTING ON Carton Paper ( 1925 - 2017) - IN THE STYLE OF€1,500
5 days LeftFichter KunsthandelMonogram HG (16th) after CAMBIASO (*1527), Ecce Homo, 1560, Pen drawing€400
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsJose Royo Large Color Serigraph Female Portrait Signed Flower El Jarron Manises$375
2 days LeftTheRedFinch AuctionsOriginal signed and numbered lithograph by Alexander Calder. 1970.$3,000