Sold2017Grigor Aghassian. (* 1926 Russian). Impressionist oilGrigor Aghassian. (* 1926 Russian). Impressionist oil on board signed lower right & titled verso “Maison de Repos, 1951”. 9” x 7 ½”.See Sold Price
Sold2022Unsigned Oil on Canvas Mounted on Board, 9 1/2" x 7 1/2", "Portrait of a Gentleman", as Found.Unsigned Oil on Canvas Mounted on Board, 9 1/2" x 7 1/2", "Portrait of a Gentleman", as Found.See Sold Price
Sold20242 Reproduction Oil on Board signed Jensen & Horn, Larger 9 1/2 x 7 1/2" Floral Studies.2 Reproduction Oil on Board signed Jensen & Horn, Larger 9 1/2 x 7 1/2" Floral Studies.See Sold Price
Sold2018HAITIAN SCHOOL (20th c) "Choirs" oil on board 7 1/2 x 9"Choirs" oil on board 7 1/2 x 9 1/2 inches. unsigned. framed 8 1/2 x 10 1/2 inches (overhall)See Sold Price
Sold2017Alan Davie (Scottish, 1920-2014)Spring Visit, 1968; Oil on board (framed); Signed; 9 7/8" x 12 7/8" (sight); Provenance: Gimpel Fils Gallery Ltd., London (label on verso); Private Collection (acquired from the above in 1968); SothebSee Sold Price
Sold2020Continental School, 19th cContinental School, 19th c ., "Portrait of Lady in Lace Mantilla", 1876, oil on board, monogrammed and dated lower right, 9 5/8 in. x 7 1/2 in., period frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024BIERSTADT? BRIDGE OF SIGHS PAINTINGLATE 19TH/EARLY 20TH CENTURY BRIDGE OF SIGHS PAINTING SIGNED BIERSTADT: Oil/Board, 9.75" x 7", monogrammed "A.B." lower left, carved and painted gesso frame, Schillay and Rehs Ink New York label affixSee Sold Price
Sold2024Oil on Board signed Rensil, 7 1/2" x 9 3/8", "Landscape with Figures & Spire".Oil on Board signed Rensil, 7 1/2" x 9 3/8", "Landscape with Figures & Spire".See Sold Price
Sold2021Porfirio Salinas (Texas, 1910-1973) oil on board GiltBarn Or Farm Porfirio Salinas (1910-1973), oil on board Gilt Wood Frame, 9" x 7", frame: 12" x 10", HANDLING and SHIPPING, USA $60. INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING, ask for an estimate. FREE DELIVERY TAMPABAYSee Sold Price
Sold2023SMALL LANDSCAPE PAINTINGOIL ON BOARD, UNSIGNED. CALIFORNIA LANDSCAPE. IN PERIOD FRAME. 5" x 9" IMAGE SIZE / 12" x 7 1/2" IN FRAMESee Sold Price
Sold2022European School - Parisian Street SceneEuropean School, Parisian street scene depicting works & horse drawn carriage with a view of the Pantheon. Unsigned, oil on board. 9.25" x 7.75" framed 12" x 210.5" Property from life long collectors,See Sold Price
Sold2021F.J. Tranton, A Clipper ShipF.J. Tranton (British, 19th century) A Clipper Ship oil on illustration board signed lower right 9 1/8" x 12 7/8"See Sold Price
Sold2021DAVID L. MILLARD , Massachusetts, 1915-2002, "SixDAVID L. MILLARD Massachusetts, 1915-2002 "Six Chimneys, P-town". Signed lower left "Millard". Titled and dated "7/7/89" verso. Oil on board, 9" x 12". Framed 17" x 21".See Sold Price
Sold2023Oil on Board Signed (Mario) Mauro, 7 1/2" x 9 1/2", "Voyage's Rest".Oil on Board Signed (Mario) Mauro, 7 1/2" x 9 1/2", "Voyage's Rest".See Sold Price
Sold2023SYLVIA STANTON (Attributed), (New Orleans, 1935-2020), Oil/Board, HARLEQUIN GIRL, 9 inches x 11 7/8SYLVIA STANTON (Attributed), (New Orleans, 1935-2020), Oil/Board, HARLEQUIN GIRL, 9 inches x 11 7/8 inches, framed in gilt wood, 14 5/8 inches x 17 5/8 inches overall. Signed “Stanton” lowSee Sold Price
Sold2021Danish Oil on Canvas monogrammed ML'22, 12" x 14 7/8",Danish Oil on Canvas monogrammed ML'22, 12" x 14 7/8", "Winter Landscape".See Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on Board Signed G.D. Markovich, 7 1/2" x 9 1/2",Oil on Board Signed G.D. Markovich, 7 1/2" x 9 1/2", "Sunshine Days Together".See Sold Price
Sold20222 Oil on Boards Attributed to Julius Olsson, 7 7/8" x 9 7/8", "Harbour Scene" & "Coastal Scene".2 Oil on Boards Attributed to Julius Olsson, 7 7/8" x 9 7/8", "Harbour Scene" & "Coastal Scene".See Sold Price
Sold2017Charles Ferguson Amazon Family Oil on BoardDepicts Amazon River family 1985. Dimensions: 14.5" H x 9.5" W; Framed - 12" H x 7" W; See Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on Panel signed Ruth Harvey '78, 7 3/4" x 9 1/2",Oil on Panel signed Ruth Harvey '78, 7 3/4" x 9 1/2", "Fishing Boat at Prince Rupert".See Sold Price
Sold2024Luigi LucioniAmerican, 1900-1988 Long Island Meadow, 1928 Signed and dated L. Lucioni 28 (lr); titled, dated and inscribed Luigi Lucioni on the reverse Oil on board 9 5/8 x 12 1/8 inches (24.5 x 17 7/8 cm) Frame:See Sold Price
Sold2018American Pre-Raphaelite Still Life of Raspberriesoil on board, monogrammed "W. H. 1869" lower left, retains fragments of original label to verso, presented in antique giltwood frame. SS 7 5/8 x 9 5/8 in.; DOA 14.5 x 16.5 in This still life of succulSee Sold Price
Sold2023R. S. Riddick (1952-) HomewardR. S. Riddick (1952-) Homeward oil on board 12 3/8 x 9 7/8 inches 21 5/8 x 17 5/8 x 1 7/8 inches signed and dated lower left: R. S. Riddick 1997 © verso: titled, signed and dated Provenance: PacifiSee Sold Price
9 mins LeftFreeman's | HindmanArthur Beecher Carles (American, 1882-1952) - French Landscape with Cypress Trees$1,000
9 mins LeftFreeman's | HindmanAnna Richards Brewster (American, 1870–1952) - Two British Scenes$600
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanySigned Expressionistic Oil Painting on Masonite board, Woman with clowns c1950$200
2 days LeftJewels For You, Inc.Morris Katz Signed Amazing Original Oil Painting Nice Frame Early Work 1976. BE A PART OF HIST$40