Sold2023Rene Lalique (French, 1860-1954). "Gui" vase.Rene Lalique (French, 1860-1954). "Gui" vase."Gui" vase in in a light green glass.Decorated with mistletoe and berries all around.Marked: R. Lalique.Height 6 1/2 inches. Diameter 7 inches.REFERENCE: RSee Sold Price
Sold2022René Lalique Four bowls 'Jaffa', 'Gui' and 'Epis' and two beakers 'Hesperides', designed 19...René Lalique Four bowls 'Jaffa', 'Gui' and 'Epis' and two beakers 'Hesperides', designed 1921 and 1931 Clear and frosted glass, with blue, green and pink staining; one beaker in amber glass. LargSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rene Lalique "Milan" green glass vase.Rene Lalique "Milan" green glass vase.Decorated with large leaves and branches all around the vase.Signed "R. Lalique France" in script.Height 10 7/8 inches.Reference: R. Lalique by Felix Marcilhac paSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rene Lalique, a Gui glass vase, model 94Rene Lalique, a Gui glass vase, model 948, designed circa 1920, frosted and blue stained, incised mark R Lalique, 17cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rene Lalique, a Fougeres green glass vasRene Lalique, a Fougeres green glass vase, model 923, designed circa 1912, frosted, moulded mark to body R Lalique, incised mark R Lalique, 15.5cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rene Lalique, a Sauge green glass vase, model 935,Rene Lalique, a Sauge green glass vase, model 935, designed circa 1923, frosted and white stained, incised mark R Lalique France No 935, 25cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rene Lalique, a Gui opalescent glass vasRene Lalique, a Gui opalescent glass vase, model 948, designed circa 1920, frosted with gray staining, moulded mark R Lalique, incised Lalique, 18cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rene Lalique, a Libellules green glass pRene Lalique, a Libellules green glass pendant, model 1653, designed circa 1920, polished and frosted, relief moulded mark Lalique, 5.5cm wideSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rene Lalique, a Gui opalescent glass bowRene Lalique, a Gui opalescent glass bowl, model 3223, designed circa 1921, polished and frosted, engraved mark R Lalique, France, incised No3223, 24cm diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rene Lalique, Malesherbes vaseRene Lalique, Malesherbes vasejade green glass, with white wash, partially obliterated engraved signature 'R. Lalique France, No. 1014, 9"hSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rene Lalique "Acacia" vase in green glass.Rene Lalique "Acacia" vase in green glass.Faint R. Lalique signature.Height 8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Rene Lalique (1860-1945) glass 'Gui' pattern bowlA Rene Lalique (1860-1945) glass 'Gui' pattern bowl A Rene Lalique (1860-1945) glass 'Gui' pattern bowl designed in 1921, with an opalescent finish, wheel engraved R.Lalique France, 20.5cm diameter 10See Sold Price
Sold2022Rene Lalique France Art Deco Green Glass Perfume Atomizer circa 1920Rene Lalique France Art Deco glass perfume atomizer, circa 1920. Green colored glass with etched panels of figural women. Gilt metal lids. Lids marked Made in France Brevete SDCO, Corday - Paris. UndeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rene Lalique, a Malesherbes green jade gRene Lalique, a Malesherbes green jade glass vase, model 1014, designed circa 1927, white stained leaves, engraved mark R Lalique France, 23cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2019LALIQUE, René (1860-1945) - FRANCERENE LALIQUE (1860-1945) Spherical green glass vase, model "Milan", decorated with leaves and partially white matte. Signed R. Lalique on the bottom. Height: 28.5cm - 11.25"See Sold Price
Sold2023R. Lalique 'Gui' Gray Glass VaseSigned Rene Lalique French Glass 'Gui' vase, gray in color. Signed on bottom. 6.5" H x 7" W. Condition report: good condition with some flea bites on top and bottom rim. Contact AAG for more detailedSee Sold Price
Sold2023After R. Lalique 'Sauturelle' Grasshopper VaseReproduction Rene Lalique 'Sauturelle' green grasshopper relief glass vase. Etched R. Lalique signature at bottom. Measures 11"H x 9"W. Condition report: Good condition, please examine all photos closSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rene Lalique "Ormeaux" vase in cased green glass.Rene Lalique "Ormeaux" vase in cased green glass.Signed R. Lalique France No. 984.Height 6 5/8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Rene Lalique France Clear Cut Glass Gui Centerpiece Bowl, Mistletoe LeavesRene Lalique France cut glass Gui centerpiece bowl. Exterior with cut glass mistletoe leaves throughout, berries serving as feet. Interior marked R. Lalique, underside inscribed France. Weight Approx.See Sold Price
Sold2016Rene Lalique "Renoncules" vase in a light green glass.Rene Lalique "Renoncules" vase in a light green glass.A very rare Rene Lalique vase decorated with large flowers around the bottom with a light blue patina.Signed "R. Lalique France".Circa 1930. HeighSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large Antique Art Deco RENE LALIQUE Charger Bowl.Large Antique Art Deco RENE LALIQUE Charger Bowl. GUI Mistletoe & berries. Clear glass bowl with opalescent center. Raised mistletoe design. Berry feet. Etched R Lalique France mark-- Dimensions: H: 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Rene Lalique for Worth, a Sans Adieu greRene Lalique for Worth, a Sans Adieu green glass perfume bottle, model Worth Perfume 6, designed circa 1929, relief moulded marks R Lalique France, incised 696, 6.3cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Lalique "Sans Adieu" Perfume BottleRene Lalique for Worth "Sans Adieu" (No Goodbys), green glass perfume bottle and stopper. Circa 1929 - (bottle # 612) (Lalique - 18) Provenance: single owner lifetime collection from Jacksonville, FLSee Sold Price
Sold2017SIGNED Rene Lalique Green French Art Biches Pin BroochAuthentic Rene R Lalique Biches brooch. Crafted of fine quality French art glass in green. Set in a gilt brass or bronze mounting with beautiful fern detailing. Three piece design with an Art Deco deeSee Sold Price
Jun 02Tremont AuctionsRene Lalique "Malesherbes" jade green French art glass vase. Graduated leaf design. Marked "R.$500
Jun 06World of Antiques, Inc.Rene Lalique France Clear Cut Glass Gui Centerpiece Bowl, Mistletoe Leaves$800
4 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersA Rene Lalique glass 'Honfleur' vase, No. 994 designed 1927, clear, frosted and green stained leaf£280
Jun 18DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersGroup of Nine Glass Paperweights Together with a Tiffany & Co. Glass Box$100
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.A TEXAS SCHOOL GREEN, ORANGE, AND BLUE ART GLASS CENTER BOWL, ATTRIBUTED TO GARCIA GLASS ART,$50
4 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersA René Lalique 'Palerme' clear glass scent bottle and stopper, No. 518, designed c.1926, with£100