Sold2022RENÉ LALIQUE (1860-1945)RENÉ LALIQUE (1860-1945) Épingle à chapeau "Fougère", élément en forme d'éventail, en verre de couleur cognac, gravé en creux d'un décor de feuilSee Sold Price
Sold2022RENÉ LALIQUE (1860-1945)RENÉ LALIQUE (1860-1945) Épingle à chapeau "Épis courbe", élément en forme d'éventail, en verre de couleur bleu foncé, gravé en creux d'un déSee Sold Price
Sold2022RENÉ LALIQUE (1860-1945)RENÉ LALIQUE (1860-1945) Carafe modèle "Delvaux" en verre à décor de guirlandes végétales émaillées noir et or, probablement par Suzanne Lalique. SignSee Sold Price
Sold2022RENÉ LALIQUE (1860-1945)RENÉ LALIQUE (1860-1945) Rare et importante carafe en verre soufflé-moulé de couleur bleue (bleu coty), modèle "Ledru" créé entre 1910 et 1912 à décorSee Sold Price
Sold2022RENÉ LALIQUE (1860-1945)RENÉ LALIQUE (1860-1945) Vase ovoïde « Esterel" en verre satiné à décor de feuillages en relief et bas-relief, patine bleu vert. Signature en creux "R Lalique ». A satin glass "ESee Sold Price
Sold2022RENÉ LALIQUE (1860-1945)RENÉ LALIQUE (1860-1945) Petit guéridon, en amarante, plateau carré orné d'une épaisse dalle de verre à motif de marguerites (non signé), présentant une petiteSee Sold Price
Sold2022UNO ET ÖSTEN KRISTIANSSONUNO ET ÖSTEN KRISTIANSSON Petite lampe, globe piriforme en verre opalin blanc reposant sur trois hauts pieds en teck. Trace de l'étiquette de l'éditeur Luxus sous la base. Circa 1960. HSee Sold Price
Sold2021GALASSIA Paire d'appliques lanterne, modèleGALASSIA Paire d'appliques lanterne, modèle Jupiter, potence en laiton maintenant deux hémisphères en verre satiné rainuré, larges disques en laiton à la base et au sommeSee Sold Price
Sold2023GLASS: Rene Lalique (French, 1860 - 1945) "Biches" inkwell (also known as "Encre Biche"), c. 1912, mGLASS: Rene Lalique (French, 1860 - 1945) "Biches" inkwell (also known as "Encre Biche"), c. 1912, model 427, square form in four pieces including cover, cup, inkwell and base, clear glass with areasSee Sold Price
Sold2018* Rene Lalique, (French, 1860-1945), Comete car mascot,* Rene Lalique (French, 1860-1945) Comete car mascot, model no. 1123 clear cast glass in metal base signed R. Lalique Width overall 8 1/2 inches Estimate $10,000-20,000 Property from the Estate of FreSee Sold Price
Sold2016R. Lalique, (Rene Lalique, French, 1860-1945).R. Lalique, (Rene Lalique, French, 1860-1945). "Suzanne" figurine in frosty glass.Acid etched R. Lalique on the base bottom left corner.Height 9 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022René Lalique (French 1860-1945) GEORGETTE BOX, NO. 45René Lalique (French 1860-1945) GEORGETTE BOX, NO. 45 designed 1922 opalescent, with later base moulded R. LALIQUE (21cm (8 1/4in) diameter)See Sold Price
Sold2023René Lalique (Ay 1860 - Parigi 1945) "Vitesse" Sculpture in moulded glass, polished glossy andRené Lalique (Ay 1860 - Parigi 1945) "Vitesse" Sculpture in moulded glass, polished glossy and partialy opalescent, mounted on nickel-plated brass base and green veined marble. France, 1929ca. ModelSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Femme voiléeJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Femme voilée inscrit original et gravé Edition originale Jean Cocteau/Atelier Madeline-Jolly (sous la base) vase en terracotta partiellement émaillé avec cSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) JanusJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Janus signé et daté à la main Jean Cocteau 63; inscrit exemplaire d'auteur (sous la base) Vase en terracotta rose 31 x 11.7 cm. (12 3/16 x 4 5/8 in.) ExécuSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jeff KOONS (1955)PLIT ROCKER, 2012 Vase en porcelaine de Limoges, signé et numéroté à 3500 sous la base. Édition Manufacture Bernardaud, Limoges. 34 x 38 x 34 cm Créée en 2000, SplitSee Sold Price
Sold2022VIETNAM - XIXe sièclePLATEAU de LETTRES à deux compartiments et décor d'accessoires de lettrés La base à motifs de leiwen Porcelaine et bleu sous couverte Marque à quatre caractères en kaishuSee Sold Price
Sold2019René Lalique (1860-1945) "Archers" Amber Glass VaseProperty of A Private Collector René Lalique (1860-1945) "Archers" A Fabulous R Lalique deep amber glass vase Marcilhac NO. 1011 Molded signature R. LALIQUE Amber to red R. Lalique glass Height 10 3/See Sold Price
Sold2016RENE LALIQUE (1860-1945) 'SOUCIS'RENE LALIQUE (1860-1945) 'SOUCIS' A blue glass vase, model introduced 1930 Marcilhac 1039 7 in. (17.7 cm) high wheel-carved R. LaliqueSee Sold Price
Sold2023R Lalique Bouchon Fleurs de Pommier Perfume BottleA Lalique French crystal perfume scent bottle in the iconic Art Deco Moderne Bouchon Fleurs de Pommier pattern by Rene Lalique (1860-1945). Produced circa 1919. Green tinged crystal body with large flSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rene LALIQUE (1860-1945) " Bacchantes " patinated vaseRene LALIQUE (1860-1945) " Bacchantes " patinated vase - Weight: 5.90 kg - Region: France - Sizes: H245mm D210mm - Condition: at first sight - good condition - no restoration - no repairSee Sold Price
Sold2019René Lalique(1860-1945) Opalescent Glass VaseProperty of A Private Collector René Lalique (1860-1945) Model introduced 1928 "Ceylon" A Very Fine R Lalique Opalescent glass vase. Marcilhac NO. 905 Engraved R. LALIQUE France Height 9 1/2 in. (24.See Sold Price
Sold2024Rene Lalique Crystal Tourterelles Covered VaseA Lalique French crystal covered vase in the Tourterelles pattern designed by Rene Lalique (1860-1945). Smoky art glass with an oblong body featuring a turtledove and or kissing lovebirds finial lid.See Sold Price
Sold2022Rene Lalique Ceylan Opalescent French Crystal VaseRene Lalique (1860-1945). Frosted and opalescent French crystal art glass vase, created circa 1924. Model 905, Ceylan (Ceylon) or Huit Perruches pattern. Amphora form, with encircling bas raised relieSee Sold Price
6 days LeftAustin Auction Gallery(20) FRENCH LALIQUE COLORED CRYSTAL SCHOOL OF 'FISH' FIGURES$750(7 bids)
Jun 26Potter & Potter AuctionsLALIQUE, Rene (French, 1860 – 1945). Group of Ten Decorativ...$100
6 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Pair of Lalique Frosted Crystal Swans and Miroir Cygnes Centerpiece$7,000
2 days LeftTaylor & HarrisRene Lalique Cobalt Blue Perfume Bottle Eu de Toilette, Sans la Nuit 250mL$200
6 days LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)ANTONIO CAMPUZANO Y SOLANS (1919-1988) BUST OF SOCRATES.€200
6 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesJean-Marc Nattier (1685-1766), Madame Adélaïde sous la figure de Diane, pierre noire et gouacheCHF 5,000
6 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesJean-Marc Nattier (1685-1766), Mme Henriette sous la figure de Flore, pierre noire et gouache surCHF 5,000
6 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesPablo Picasso (1881-1973), Four enlaced profiles , 1949, plat rond en terre de faïence, cachet etCHF 6,000
1 day LeftRipley AuctionsEnrique Guijo, Madrid, (1871-1945), framed Spanish Azulejo Majolica tile mural panel depicting$100