Sold2022Renato Guttuso (Bagheria , 1912 - Roma, 1987) - Monterosa, 1968Olio su cartone telato, cm. 10x15. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata iSee Sold Price
Sold2021RENATO GUTTUSO, senza titoloRENATO GUTTUSO(1911, Bagheria - 1987, Roma) [Italia]senza titoloacquaforte acquatinta, 17x26,5 cmes. 60/150, firma dell’artista in basso a destra e timbro Grafica d'Arte Lombardi di Roma in basSee Sold Price
Sold2018RENATO GUTTUSO (1912-1987) Due FigureRENATO GUTTUSO (1912-1987) Due Figure 1968 disegno a inchiostro su carta cm 36x51 firmato e datato in basso a sinistra sul retro: etichetta della Galleria Don Chisciotte, Roma sul retro: timbri dellaSee Sold Price
Sold2022RENATO GUTTUSO (Bagheria, 1911 - Rome, 1987): Ruins of GibellinaRENATO GUTTUSO (Bagheria, 1911 - Rome, 1987) Ruins of Gibellina Watercolor and china on paper, 50 x 70 cm Signature and dedication lower right: Guttuso, ad Enrico con affetto Renato Excellent conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Renato Guttuso (1911-1987)Italian, Oil/Mixed MediaRenato Guttuso (1911-1987) Italian, Oil On Paper on Canvas. Oil and mixed media on paper laid down on canvas. Titled "Sicilian Peasant" on the back. Label on the back from ACA Gallery, New York. SigneSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alfredo Contino Violin Napoli 1928Alfredo Contino Violin Napoli 1928 Labelled: Alfredus Contino Premiato al concorso di luteria in ROMA uniquo allevio di V. Postiglione fecit napoli anno 1928 The Violin is a fine & characteristic examSee Sold Price
Sold2017Renato Guttuso (1912-1987).Busto donna (1961)Tecnica mista su cartoncino riportato su tela, cm. 74x51,5 Sul verso: etichetta Galleria La Nuova Pesa, Roma.ÂSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giulio Turcato (Mantova , 1912 - Roma , 1995) - Composizione in rossoOlio su compensato, cm. 10x15. Firrma in basso a destra. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata in 350 esemplari numerati, Firenze; 2See Sold Price
Sold2022PIETRO BARDELLINO(Napoli, 1732 - 1806) Allegoria della Fortezza Olio su tela, cm 148X148 Provenienza: Roma, Christie's, 4 dicembre 1991, lotto 153 Pietro Bardellino è da considerarsi il più talentuoso allievo di FraSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIETRO BARDELLINO(Napoli, 1732 - 1806) Allegoria della Prudenza Olio su tela, cm 148X148 Vedi scheda al lotto precedente. Provenienza: Roma, Christie's, 4 dicembre 1991, lotto 153 Bibliografia di riferimento: C. LorenSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARZIO MASTURZIO(attivo a Napoli e Roma attorno alla meta' del XVII secolo) Coppia di battaglie Olio su tela, cm 24X38,5 (2) Le caratteristiche di stile ancora influenzate da Salvator Rosa, di cui Masturzio fu allievSee Sold Price
Sold2022RENATO GUTTUSO Untitled.Untitled. 1980. Acrylic and ink on paper. Cm 70,00 x 50,00. Signature lower right. Fabio Carapezza Guttuso, Rome, authenticity certificate on photo. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gio Ponti,Coppia di portavaligie in legno con dettagli in ottone. Parte degli arredi dell’Hotel Royal di Napoli. certificato di autenticità Gio Ponti Archives. Prod. Italia, 1950 ca cm 65x42x65See Sold Price
Sold2021François Gall (1912-1987): Ballerinas: A PairFrançois Gall (1912-1987): Ballerinas: A Pair Two oil on canvas, both signed 'F. Gall' and inscribed 'Paris' lower right. Both 10 3/4 x 8 3/4 in., 17 x 15 in. (frame). Property from the Estate of AudSee Sold Price
Sold2015Francois Gall (French/Hungarian, 1912-1987)Francois Gall (French/Hungarian, 1912-1987), "Cafe Pigalle", oil on canvas, signed lower right, signed, dated and with a "Robert Rice Gallery/Houston, TX" label en verso, 25-1/2" x 32". Framed. ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gio Ponti,Toeletta in legno con specchio, realizzata per gli arredi dell’Hotel Royale di Napoli. Puntali in ottone. Prod. Dassi, Italia, 1960 ca. cm 96x45x122, Bibliografia U. La Pietra, Gio Ponti, RizzoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Continental Carved Marble Relief PlaqueContinental Carved Marble Classical Relief Plaque, depicting Hermes, Orpheus, and Eurydice, after the panel now in the Museo Archeologico di Napoli, h. 46 1/2 in., w. 37 1/2 in., d. 2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Gio Ponti, an armchair with a wooden structure and skaiPoltrona con struttura in legno e rivestimento in skai. Disegno originale per gli arredi dell'Hotel Royal di Napoli. Prod. Dassi, Italia, 1956 cm 64x62x100, Bibliografia I. de Guttry, M. P. Maino, IlSee Sold Price
Sold2022François Gall (French, 1912-1987), Au Café de FloreFrançois Gall (French, 1912-1987), Au Café de Floreoil on canvas, signed at lower left, presented in an attractive period frame with linen liner, retaining gallery labels to verso. Stretcher sizSee Sold Price
Sold2018Francois Gall "Ecole de Paris" O/CFrancois Gall, Romania (1912-1987). Oil on canvas in gilt frame, signed lower right. Bronze plaque on bottom of frame. 41" X 35" framed; 31.5" X 24.75" unframed. Good condition, see photos. Shipping oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Francois Gall French, 1912-1987 Along the Banks,Francois Gall French, 1912-1987 Along the Banks, Argenteuil Signed F. Gall and inscribed Argenteuil (lr) Oil on canvas 8 5/8 x 10 3/4 inches Provenance: The Collection of Actress Tina Louise Sale, DoySee Sold Price
Sold2022Francois Gall French, 1912-1987 Young Woman in a Flowering MeadowFrancois Gall French, 1912-1987 Young Woman in a Flowering Meadow Signed F. Gall (lr) Oil on canvas 21 3/4 x 18 1/4 inches (55.3 x 46.3 cm) Provenance: Carel Gallery, Miami Beach, FL CSee Sold Price
Sold2016GALL, Francois. Oil on Canvas "Sur La Plage".Signed lower right. Accompanied by the original 1975 Hammer Galleries, New York receipt. Francois Gall (French,1912 - 1987). From a Stamford, CT estate. Dimensions: 10.5" high x 18.25" wide. ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola del XIX secolo Vedute di Romacoppia di dipinti, tempera su carta applicata su telaSee Sold Price
Freeman's | HindmanGiovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1788) A group of 12 plates from Vedute di Roma and Le Anti$1,000
5 days LeftConcept Art GalleryPiranesi Etching Column of Marcus Aurelius from Views of Rome$225(2 bids)
5 days LeftConcept Art GalleryPiranesi Etching Rear of St Maria Maggiore from Views of Rome$325(2 bids)
7 days LeftWinter Associates Giovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1728 ), "Veduta dei Ponte Molle", etching with engraving$150(1 bid)
7 days LeftFinartePatek Philippe Riccio 1491 retailed by Rolandi, donated by Achille Lauro to Pasquale Di Costanzo on€8,000
Freeman's | HindmanAndy Warhol (American, 1928-1987) Cherubs (Christmas Card for MoMA), ca. 1952$475(4 bids)
Jun 15Benedetto Trionfante Auction House MAX INGRAND, Lampada a sospensione modello “1748”€3,000