Sold2021Pair Of Quebec Louis XIII Style Pine CandlesticksA pair of Quebec Louis XIII style 19th century turned pine candlesticks in black paint. H: 30". FRANCAIS: Paire de chandeliers tournés québécois de style Louis XIII en pin, peinture noiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Musee Francais C1805 LG Print. La Naissance de la Vierge after AlbaniLarge Folio Copper Plate Published 1803-09, Paris for "Le Musee Francais, Recueil Complet Des Tableaux?" Compiled by Simon C?lestin Croze-Magnan. Illustrated after the Old Masters. Paper Size: 24 x 16See Sold Price
Sold2022STYLE LOUIS XIV / LOUIS XIV STYLEDescription Français: STYLE LOUIS XIV / LOUIS XIV STYLE Paire de vantaux de style Louis XIVen bois présentant un décors en bas relief. On voit une tête de lion au centre, dans unSee Sold Price
Sold2022STYLE LOUIS XV / LOUIS XV STYLEDescription Français: STYLE LOUIS XV / LOUIS XV STYLE Quatre pattes de table de style Louis XV en bois foncé orné de volutes. Les pattes se terminent avec un motif stylisé. HauteuSee Sold Price
Sold20161824 Acte LOUIS Roi de France Mariage GAMBET cultivateu1824 Acte LOUIS Roi de France Mariage GAMBET cultivateur & ROUGIER CHATILLON D_AZERGUES Manuscrit Velin Cachet Loi 1816See Sold Price
Sold20161824 LOUIS par la gr_ce de Dieu - Acte 16p Manuscripts1824 LOUIS par la gr_ce de Dieu - Acte 16p familles GAMBET & COTTET - Chatillon d_Azergues - Manuscrit VelinSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOUIS XVIDescription Français: LOUIS XVI Applique en bronze de style Louis XVI à 2 feux. H: 46cm - 18" English Description: Louis XVI style bronze wall lamp with 2 lights. Height: 46cm - 18"See Sold Price
Sold2022Mignot Infanterie de Louis XIV4 Gardes Francais, and 4 Gardes Suisses. 8 pieces. Excellent overall condition. Unboxed.See Sold Price
Sold2021With numerous Pochoir plates of French fashionHeading: Author: Giafferri, Paul Louis de Title: L'Histoire du Costume Feminin Francais de l'an 1037 a l'an 1870 Place Published: Paris Publisher:Editions Nilsson Date Published: [1922-23]See Sold Price
Sold2016Alfred de Marbot: Louis XVI. Dragons. Regt. Chart, 1830Print Title: Empire Francais. : Lanciers. Regt. No. 8 Artist: W. Galaisse Date: 1853 Medium: Hand colored lithograph Size: 9 1/2 x 8 1/8 inches (241 x 205 mm) Publisher: Hautecoeur Freres, Paris LithoSee Sold Price
Sold20202 Volume Set Histoire De La Revolution FrancaisBy Louis Blanc. Loose spine on Vol.1. Small ink stain to margins of Vol. 2. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions below. When you registered for the auction you agreed to theSee Sold Price
Sold2017[French Architecture, 18th Century] One titleP. Planat; LE STYLE LOUIS XVI. RECUEIL DE MOTIFS CHOISIES D'ARCHITECTURE AU XVIIIE SIÈCLE. Préface Historique, Biographies Des Principaux Architectes Français Du Xviiie Siècle (Paris: 1905) folio,See Sold Price
Sold2022LOUIS XVIDescription Français: Table console d'époque LOUIS XVI en bois gris et doré, sur pattes fuselées et décorées de lauriers. Le plateau est en marbre et au cintrage accentuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Daly, Cesar 1881 LG Architecture Print. Style Louis XV 32, 33Large Folio Chromolithograph Published 1880-81, Paris for "Motifs Historiques d'Architecture et de Sculpture d’Ornement. Decorations Exterieures Empuntees a des Monuments Francais" by Cesar Denis DaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Daly, Cesar 1881 LG Architecture Print. Style Louis XII 1, 2Large Folio Chromolithograph Published 1880-81, Paris for "Motifs Historiques d'Architecture et de Sculpture d’Ornement. Decorations Exterieures Empuntees a des Monuments Francais" by Cesar Denis DaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Daly, Cesar 1881 LG Architecture Print. Louis XIII interior 8, 11Large Folio Chromolithograph Published 1880-81, Paris for "Motifs Historiques d'Architecture et de Sculpture d’Ornement. Decorations Exterieures Empuntees a des Monuments Francais" by Cesar Denis DaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Daly, Cesar 1881 LG Architecture Print. Style Louis XIII 7, 8, 9, 10Large Folio Chromolithograph Published 1880-81, Paris for "Motifs Historiques d'Architecture et de Sculpture d’Ornement. Decorations Exterieures Empuntees a des Monuments Francais" by Cesar Denis DaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Daly, Cesar 1881 LG Architecture Print. Style Louis XV 30, 31Large Folio Chromolithograph Published 1880-81, Paris for "Motifs Historiques d'Architecture et de Sculpture d’Ornement. Decorations Exterieures Empuntees a des Monuments Francais" by Cesar Denis DaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Daly, Cesar 1881 LG Print. Louis XVI InteriorLarge Folio Chromolithograph Published 1880-81, Paris for "Motifs Historiques d'Architecture et de Sculpture d’Ornement. Decorations Exterieures Empuntees a des Monuments Francais" by Cesar Denis DaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Daly, Cesar 1881 LG Architecture Print. Louis XIV interior 14. 17Large Folio Chromolithograph Published 1880-81, Paris for "Motifs Historiques d'Architecture et de Sculpture d’Ornement. Decorations Exterieures Empuntees a des Monuments Francais" by Cesar Denis DaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Daly, Cesar 1881 LG Architecture Print. Style Louis XV 28, 29Large Folio Chromolithograph Published 1880-81, Paris for "Motifs Historiques d'Architecture et de Sculpture d’Ornement. Decorations Exterieures Empuntees a des Monuments Francais" by Cesar Denis DaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Daly, Cesar 1881 LG Architecture Print. Louis XIV interior 18, 19Large Folio Chromolithograph Published 1880-81, Paris for "Motifs Historiques d'Architecture et de Sculpture d’Ornement. Decorations Exterieures Empuntees a des Monuments Francais" by Cesar Denis DaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Daly, Cesar 1881 LG Architecture Print. Louis XIV interior 49, 50Large Folio Chromolithograph Published 1880-81, Paris for "Motifs Historiques d'Architecture et de Sculpture d’Ornement. Decorations Exterieures Empuntees a des Monuments Francais" by Cesar Denis DaSee Sold Price
Sold2015CASTERA BAZILE "LA NAISSANCE DE LENFANT JESUS"CASTERA BAZILE "LA NAISSANCE DE LENFANT JESUS" OIL ON BOARD. Height: 31 & 23 in. by Width: 39 & 29 1/2 in.See Sold Price
6 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersFrench Wax Figure La Baigneuse Assise 18th century, attributed to Les Fréres Broche$2,500
4 days LeftCollective HudsonMarie Laurencin Pencil Signed 1930's Art Deco Period Fine Limited Edition Lithograph$600
4 days LeftGold Coast Auctioneers17th-19th c. French Wall Art Collection Map City Sea Scapes Scenes etc.$50
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryJournal de Guillaume Francois Louis Nicollet Soldat de I'An II$40
4 days LeftSchilb Antiquarian Rare Books1698 Blaise PASCAL Provincial Letters Witchcraft Sorcery JESUIT Philosophy RARE$125(3 bids)
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsRoja Elixir Pour Femme Essence De Parfum Extrait De Parfum Spray (Unisex Tester) By Roja Parfums$5
8 hrs LeftForum AuctionsBinding.- Madame Victoire of France.- Campagne de Monsieur le Marechal de Villars en Allemagne, 2£240
Jun 08Early American History AuctionsLot of 47 Civil War Prints of the First U.S. Ironclad St. Louis or Baron de Kalb and 5 Iron Caltrops$750
6 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersLouis XIII Os de Mouton Large Walnut Armchair Late 17th century$200