Sold2022Butterscotch & Red Bakelite Art Deco Hinged BangleHinged Art Deco bakelite bangle bracelet. Warm original aged and weathered patina left intact and untouched. Measures 9 1/2 in. in length. x 1 in. wide. Inner circumference 6 1/2 in. Inside diameter 2See Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Bakelite red & wooden hinged bangle bracelet -Vintage Bakelite red & wooden hinged bangle bracelet - 3" diamSee Sold Price
Sold20202 Vintage Bakelite ruby hinged bangle bracelets w2 Vintage Bakelite ruby hinged bangle bracelets w applied dec - 3"See Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Bakelite red bangle bracelet w applied brassVintage Bakelite red bangle bracelet w applied brass dec - 3 1/4" diamSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Bakelite hinged bangle bracelet in olive greenVintage Bakelite hinged bangle bracelet in olive green w applied bird & leaf dec - 3" diamSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carved Bakelite Bracelet.Vintage carved black and red Bakelite bangle bracelet. Black hinged cuff, with a large rectangular carved red flower. Stunning unsigned piece. Circa 1940. Opening 2.5 inches carving flower 2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hawaiian Hand Carved Red Bakelite Bangle, c1920sBeautiful ruby red hinged bangle bracelet with hand carved plumeria flowers. Measures 2 3/4". Bakelite was tested. Estimate $100 - $175 Starting Bid $40See Sold Price
Sold20203 Vintage Bakelite red bracelets incl a hinged, stretch3 Vintage Bakelite red bracelets incl a hinged, stretch and rhinestone applied dec - 3 1/4" diamSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Bakelite green hinged bracelet w red appliedVintage Bakelite green hinged bracelet w red applied fruit dec - 2 3/4" diamSee Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE BAKELITE AND RESIN HINGED BANGLES.American, mid-20th century. Assortment of eight bangle bracelets, all hinged, assorted widths and colors. Of note: large black bakelite bracelet with applied carved cameo (small hairlines on cameo), aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Carved Bakelite Bangle Bracelets, 19Group jewelry lot of nineteen vintage Bakelite bangle bracelets comprising one (1) hinged cherry red amber Bakelite carved with a foliate design, two (2) carved brown bangles, four (4) carved light yeSee Sold Price
Sold20203 Vintage Bakelite carved bangles incl 1 w applied red3 Vintage Bakelite carved bangles incl 1 w applied red beads - 3" diamSee Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF RETRO BAKELITE BANGLES comprising a bangle formed of rows of red, black, green and yellowA PAIR OF RETRO BAKELITE BANGLES comprising a bangle formed of rows of red, black, green and yellow bakelite, inner circumference 20.0cm, 42.3g and a 'Philadelphia' style hinged bangle formed of greenSee Sold Price
Sold20202 Vintage Bakelite bangle bracelets - 1 orange w2 Vintage Bakelite bangle bracelets - 1 orange w applied lions & the other red w applied multi color loops - 3" diamSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Bakelite carved green hinged bracelet w goldVintage Bakelite carved green hinged bracelet w gold toned ribbon dec together with a matching 2 piece belt buckle - each buckle is 1 1/2" - bangle is 3 1/4" diamSee Sold Price
Sold2023(12) Mid-Century Bakelite BanglesAssortment of twelve vintage Bakelite bangles, featuring carved and smooth styles and shades, including vermilion, red, burnt orange, and orange with marbling, to also include one hinged bracelet withSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two red Bakelite bangle bracelets. 2 1/2"inner width,Two red Bakelite bangle bracelets. One plain red Bakelite uncarved, one marbleized red Bakelite with rope design. 2 1/2"inner dia x 1"WSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Czech Red Bakelite Ribbon Buckle.A Czech Red Bakelite Ribbon Buckle. Together with a mid-century glass circle ribbon buckle and an enameled crane and black bakelite ribbon buckle Crane Buckle Length: 1.25" Width: 2"See Sold Price
Sold2015Vintage Bakelite Hinged Bangle BraceletEst.$ 100 - 150 Vintage Bakelite Hinged Bangle Bracelet. Bakelite hinged bangle style bracelet. Orange to purple color play. 0.75 in wide.See Sold Price
Sold2016Red bakelite bangle bracelet with deeply carved leavesRed bakelite bangle bracelet with deeply carved leavesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Marbled Bakelite Hinged Bangle BraceletVintage Marbled Bakelite Hinged Bangle Bracelet. With gold tone studs. Interior opening measures 2.5 inches in length.See Sold Price
Sold2019Hawaiian Hand Carved Red Bakelite Bangle, c1920sBeautiful ruby red Bakelite with deep hand carved floral motif. Measures 3 1/4". Bakelite was tested. Estimate $100 - $150 Starting Bid $40See Sold Price
Sold2019Hawaiian Hand Carved Red Bakelite Bangle, c1920sBeautiful ruby red Bakelite bangle with great hand carved design. Measures 3". Bakelite was tested. Estimate $100 - $200 Starting Bid $40See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Cherry Red Bakelite Bangle Bracelet, 7.75"Vintage Cherry Red Bakelite Bangle Bracelet, 7.75" inside measurement with opening of 2.5" and appx. 3/4" wide. It is 5mm thick. 1940's. There are two small holes on the outer edge on each side as ifSee Sold Price
6 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersLarge Heavy Vintage 14K Gold Blue Red Enamel Twisted Wire Hinged Bangle Bracelet$1
4 days LeftBidhausTiffany & Co. Schlumberger Platinum & 18K Yellow Gold Black Enamel Diamond Bracelet$10
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanBUCCELLATI, YELLOW GOLD AND PLIQUE-À-JOUR ENAMEL BANGLE BRACELET$2,000
6 days LeftMa San AuctionAN EARLY 20TH CENTURY CHINESE EMBROIDERED SILK RED-GROUND TASSELLED HANGING. Embroidered with£120
5 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Collection 5 Antique Victorian Hinged G/F Bangles. Pr of Wonderful Gold Filled Japonesque Aesthetic$100
BonhamsA pair of George III silver Neo Classical condiment vases William Holmes, London 1792 (2)£2,000
5 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersA GOLD CUFF BRACELET, FIRST HALF OF 20TH CENTURY, FRENCH Of openwork design, the hinged bangle with€0(1 bid)
May 19Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyTiffany & Co Platinum and Diamond Hinged Bangle Bracelet$1,000(1 bid)