Sold2024RC Gorman Signed and Inscribed Framed PrintRC Gorman Signed and Inscribed Framed PrintRC Gorman Signed and Inscribed Framed Print of Standing Woman with Blanket, hand signed "To Nina, Love, RC Gorman" also plate signed "Gorman 1See Sold Price
Sold2024RC Gorman Signed Framed PrintRudolph Carl Gorman (Southwest USA, 1932-2005) print features four seated pueblo women, signed lower left in pencil. Measurements: Visual image - 23.5"H x 29.5"W, Frame - 32"H x 38"W. Condition reportSee Sold Price
Sold2019Signed & Framed GORMAN Print Of WomanLarge signed and framed R.C. GORMAN colorful limited edition print, serigraph on paper drawing of a woman / female figure in desert landscape with a shooting star. Piece is titled FALLING STAR. PrintSee Sold Price
Sold2016R.C. Gorman; Framed Print SignedColor print. Woman with Pears. 1977. Pencil signed l.r.; 21in. X 27in.(image size)See Sold Price
Sold20192pc Signed RC GORMAN Lithograph Prints. 2 Indian2pc Signed RC GORMAN Lithograph Prints. 2 Indian Women with blue sky, 178/200. Other print mother with shawl holding baby 118/200. Pencil signed dated 83 & 85-- Dimensions: H: 34 inches: W: 28 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021RC Gorman Framed Print of Native American WomanRudolph Carl "R.C." Gorman Framed Print/Poster of Native American Woman, matted and marked lower left with Strathmore paper symbol within print and plate-signed "R Gorman 1980" lower right; used condiSee Sold Price
Sold2022R.C. GORMAN (1932-2005) "CHILI PEPPERS"RC GORMAN , NAVAJO , PENCIL SIGNED PRINT OF SEATED WOMAN WITH CHILI PEPPERS . HAND SIGNED RC GORMAN IN PENCIL - 28" x 22" ; 37" x 31" FRAMEDSee Sold Price
Sold2017R.C. GORMAN Pencil Signed Lithograph Print. LargeR.C. GORMAN Pencil Signed Lithograph Print. Large scale. 4 Indian women serape blankets. Pencil signed, dated 1992. 152/225. Professionally matted & framed.-- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 27 inches: W:See Sold Price
Sold2022R.C. GORMAN (1932-2005) ARTIST PROOF LITHOGRAPHRC GORMAN , NAVAJO , "WINTER'S CHILD" ARTIST PROOF LITHOGRAPH OF WOMAN WITH BLUE SHAWL HOLDING BABY , HAND SIGNED RC GORMAN , 1981 , AP - 34" x 30" ; 48" x 44" FRAMEDSee Sold Price
Sold2015R.C. GORMAN "Woman Seated" Color proof printR.C. GORMAN (American 1932-2005) "Woman Seated" Color proof lithograph. Sight: 29 3/4 x 22 1/4 inches; Framed: 40 1/8 x 32 1/4 inches. Signed and dated "1977" l/l, annotated l/r "color trial proof".See Sold Price
Sold2016Embossed Print, R.C. GormanR.C. Gorman (American, 1932-2005), Two Women, 1987, paper embossed print, pencil signed and dated lower left, edition 8/150, with COA affixed verso, overall (framed): 30.75"h x 32.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Print, R.C. GormanR.C. Gorman (American, 1932-2005), Two Women Walking, 1979, screenprint, pencil signed, dated, and dedicated lower left, overall (framed): 47.5"h x 38.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Print, R.C. GormanR.C. Gorman (American, 1932-2005), Woman with Basket of Pears, 1979, screenprint, pencil signed and dated lower left, dedicated "to PJ," lower left margin, overall (framed): 35.5"h x 47"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Print, R.C. GormanR.C. Gorman (American, 1932-2005), Women in White, 1980, lithograph, pencil signed and dated lower left, edition 71/150, sheet: 22.5"h x 19.5"w, overall (framed): 31"h x 28"'wSee Sold Price
Sold2018R.C. GORMAN Signed Print Woman with Concho BeltThis lovely vintage R. C. Gorman print is titled 'Woman with Concho Belt'. It is a print and the artist's signature is on the lower left, though quite faded. The print is circa 1976 and is matted andSee Sold Price
Sold2021R.C. Gorman Signed PrintR.C. Gorman Signed Print of Native American woman. R. C. Gorman 1979 at lower left. Together with a pencil sketch of spoon on plate signed lower right by artist Seaver. Used condition, wear, worn, notSee Sold Price
Sold2021VTG RC GORMAN NAVAJO WOMAN FRAMED PRINT 13"VTG RC GORMAN NAVAJO WOMAN WITH POTTERY FRAMED PRINT WALL ART NATIVE AMERICAN CLAY POTTERY COLLECTIBLE PRINTS HOME DECOR NEW MEXICO TAOS-13" X 15" TO FRAME-VERY GOOD CONDITION, MARKS TO FRAME-DP21121See Sold Price
Sold2021VTG RC GORMAN NAVAJO SIGNED LITHOGRAPH OF WOMANVTG RC GORMAN NAVAJO SIGNED LITHOGRAPH OF WOMAN -FRAMED SIZE 42.5" x 34.75"-EDITION 144/225-VERY GOOD CONDITION-SIGNED BOTTOM LEFT-CC122920See Sold Price
Sold2021VTG RC GORMAN NAVAJO SIGNED LITHOGRAPH OF WOMANVTG RC GORMAN NAVAJO SIGNED LITHOGRAPH OF WOMAN-FRAMED SIZE 41" x 33"-VERY GOOD CONDITION-SIGNED BOTTOM LEFT, MARKED A/P BOTTOM RIGHT-CC122920See Sold Price
Sold2022R.C. Gorman Signed and Numbered Framed LithographR.C. Gorman Signed and Numbered Framed Lithograph. Depicts native women on dry lake. Mounted in acrylic frame. Edition 187/200. Approx. dimensions 27 in. H x 39 in. W. Weight: 14.3 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2016Native American Navajo R.C. Gorman Framed PrintNative American Navajo R.C. Gorman (1931-2005) Framed ''Navajo Woman with Bowl'' Print, visual measures 4''W x 6''H, double matted, FYI: ''Rudolph Carl Gorman (July 26, 1931 - November 3, 2005) was aSee Sold Price
Sold2021VTG RC GORMAN WOMAN WITH POTTERY FRAMED PRINT 13"VTG RC GORMAN NAVAJO WOMAN WITH POTTERY FRAMED PRINT WALL ART NATIVE AMERICAN CLAY POTTERY COLLECTIBLE PRINTS HOME DECOR NEW MEXICO TAOS-13" X 15" TO FRAME-VERY GOOD CONDITION, MARKS TO FRAME-DP21121See Sold Price
Sold2018RC Gorman - Native American Art Signed PrintRC Gorman - Native American Art Signed Print. Professionally framed. Signed. Measures 21 x 24.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017R.C. Gorman (1932-2005) Signed PrintLithograph pencil signed to lower left R.C. Gorman and dated 1977. Depicting a Native American woman in orange tunic. Housed in a painted frame. 21.5 inches height, 27 inches width. Frame measures 30See Sold Price
3 days LeftOAB AuctionsR.C. Gorman Color Lithograph Native American Woman Portrait Hand Signed Artwork$300
3 days LeftOAB AuctionsR.C. Gorman Original Color Lithograph Hand Signed Native American Woman Bowl Art$375
6 days LeftJasper52AIDAN FLUX | Hand Signed Authentic Print Framed | LARGE | COA | American Woman 4$75