Sold2022Pastel on paper by Raul Anguiano, dated 1947Pastel on paper "fruit vendor and cow" by Raul Anguiano (California/ Mexico, 1915-2006), dated 1947, side minor tears, 18.6"x27.6"See Sold Price
Sold2022Raul Anguiano, Woman Seated with PotsRaul Anguiano Woman Seated with Pots 1976pastel on paper sight: 19.375 h in (49 cm) Signed and dated to lower right 'R. Anguiano 76'. This work will ship from Rago inSee Sold Price
Sold2016Raul Anguiano (1915-2006) MexicanADOLESCENTE PENSATIVO, 1978, color pastel on paper, signed and dated and titled lower right, sight 23 ¼ x 19 ¼", dedicated on back of frame, framed with glass, in good studio condition. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2023Rufino Tamayo (Mexican 1899-1991): Personaje en una Cueva1964; color lithograph, framed floating under acrylic; pencil-signed and numbered 5/20 lower right, signed and dated in plate lower left 36 x 25 3/4 in. (91.4 x 65.4 cm.), Frame: 40 x 29 3/4 in. (101.See Sold Price
Sold2022Francesco Zuinga lithographFrancisco Zuniga (Mexican 1912-1998) ''Muchacha en una Silla'' (Zuniga 317)- lithograph in color, 1982, signed, dated and numbered 8/135 in pencil, Kyron Press blindstamp at lower right. Printed in 5See Sold Price
Sold2024Hugues Claude Pissarro (French, b. 1935)† Hugues Claude Pissarro(French, b. 1935)"La Plage en Ete (Trouville)"pastel on papersigned lower right, verso affixed with the artist's certificate (No.: PC/P2772204), and with "Guarisco Gallery, WSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hugues Claude Pissarro (b. 1935) FrenchLA PROMENADE AUX VIGNES, EN ALSACE, color pastel on paper, signed lower left, signed and titled on verso, 19 ¾ x 15 ¾". Purchased from Clement Cohen Fine Art Los Angeles.See Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Emile. Pissarro (1884-1972) FrenchMARCHE EN ORCHARD, color pastel on paper, signed lower right, 9 x 12”, framed, in good studio condition. Provenance: Pasquale Iannetti, San Francisco; Photo-certificate from Katia Pissarro.See Sold Price
Sold2023BLANCHE HOSCHEDÉ MONET (1865-1947)BLANCHE HOSCHEDÉ MONET (1865-1947) BOUQUET DE FLEURS Pastel sur papier Signé en bas à gauche Pastel on paper; signed lower left 25 X 19,5 CM • 9 7/8 X 7 5/8 IN. Monsieur PhilippeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roderick G.Coslett Pastel Family Portrait, 1832Roderick G. Coslett (British 1781-1839) Portrait of an English Family, 1832, pastel en grisaille, on paper, laid on canvas, signed and dated lower right, matted and framed. Dimensions: 22.5 x 25.75 iSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRANCISCO BORÈS (1898-1972) FEMME DEVANT LA FENÊTRE,FRANCISCO BORÈS (1898-1972) FEMME DEVANT LA FENÊTRE, 1966 Pastel sur papier teinté Signé et daté '19[66]' en bas à gauche Pastel on colored paper; signed and dated '19[66See Sold Price
Sold2024Raul Anguiano (1915-2006): Girl With Black VaseRaul Anguiano Mexican 1915-2006 Girl With Black Vase pastel 1972; signed and dated lower left 19 1/2 x 25 1/2 in. (49.5 x 64.8 cm.), Frame: 31 3/8 x 37 3/8 in. (79.7 x 94.9 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2024Raul Anguiano (1915-2006, Mexican), "Mujer con vasija," 1974Raul Anguiano(1915-2006, Mexican)"Mujer con vasija," 1974Charcoal and crayon on paper, blindstamp FabrianoSigned and dated in pencil lower right: R. AnguianoSheet: 19.5" H x 27.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Hughes-Claude Pissarro French, b. 1935 Rue de Village (Promenade en Ville)Hughes-Claude Pissarro French, b. 1935 Rue de Village (Promenade en Ville) Signed H. Claude Pissarro (lr) Pastel on paper 14 1/4 x 19 1/2 inches (36.2 x 49.5 cm) Provenance: Alexander Kahan Fine Arts,See Sold Price
Sold2015PISSARRO, H. Claude. Pastel on Paper "Le FleuvePris de El Roda en Egyte". Signed lower right, copy of inscribed title and signature affixed verso. Hughes Claude Pissarro (French, b.1935). From a Chappaqua, NY home. Dimensions: Sight - 9.5" high xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mary Abbott (American/New York, 1921-2019) , "Figure Studies", 3 pastels on paper, one initialed "A"Mary Abbott (American/New York, 1921-2019) , "Figure Studies", 3 pastels on paper, one initialed "A" lower right, each with partial sketch en verso, each 7 in. x 5 in., matted, each overall 10 in. x 8See Sold Price
Sold2023Mary Abbott (American/New York, 1921-2019) , "Figure Studies", 3 pastels on paper, one initialed "A"Mary Abbott (American/New York, 1921-2019) , "Figure Studies", 3 pastels on paper, one initialed "A" lower right, each with partial sketch en verso, each 7 in. x 5 in., matted, each overall 10 in. x 8See Sold Price
Sold2018Will Henry Stevens, (US/New Orleans, 1881-1949)Will Henry Stevens (American/New Orleans, 1881-1949) "Trees", 1932 pastel on paper signed and dated lower right, titled en verso. Matted, glazed and framed. sheet 20" x 16", framed 25" x 20-3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Dom Gregory de Witt (Louisiana/Netherlands, 1895-1978), "Lent Time," 1951, watercolor and pastel onDom Gregory de Witt (Louisiana/Netherlands, 1895-1978), "Lent Time," 1951, watercolor and pastel on paper, signed and dated lower right, titled lower left, with a Holmes Art Gallery label en verso, prSee Sold Price
Sold2017Raul GuerreroRaul Guerrero (born 1945) ¨Sandra (Portrait of a TJ Hooker), 1990 Pastel on Arches paper Initialed and dated in pastel on recto Sheet: 24 x 18 inches; Framed: 33.5 x 26.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Francisco Zuniga(Mexico, 1912-1998) [Evelia con las Manos en la Cara], 1976, signed lower right "Zuniga 76", pastel on cream paper, 24-1/2 x 19-1/2 in.; black painted frame. Condition: not apparently laid down, not rSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henry Casselli (American/Louisiana, b. 1946)Henry Casselli (American/Louisiana, b. 1946) "Red Head" pastel and pencil on paper signed lower right, titled on "Vincent Mann Gallery, New Orleans" labels en verso. Matted, glazed and framed. 17-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Francisco Zúñiga Descansando en butaque, 1982Francisco Zúñiga (Costa Rican, Mexican, 1912-1998) Descansando en butaque (Resting in a chair), 1982 Crayon and pastel on grey Ingres Fabriano paper 19.5 x 27.75 (in) 27.75 x 35.5 x 1.5 (in)See Sold Price
Sold2024BEVERLY BUCHANAN FOLK ART ANGEL, FRAMED OIL PASTELBeverly Buchanan (American / Georgia 1940-2015) Untitled - Angel', oil pastel and mixed media on paper depicting a purple hair angle with red wings, apparently unsigned, artists label en verso, framedSee Sold Price
Jun 06BonhamsPIERRE KLOSSOWSKI (1905-2001) Le jeune page provoquant le frère Damien ou Ogier et Damien ...€20,000
Jun 14DuMouchellesCharles Culver (Amerian, 1908-1974) Pastel on Paper, 1967, "White Nosed Coati", H 22" W 16"$450