Sold2024Raul Anguiano (1915-2006, Mexican), "Mujer con vasija," 1974Raul Anguiano(1915-2006, Mexican)"Mujer con vasija," 1974Charcoal and crayon on paper, blindstamp FabrianoSigned and dated in pencil lower right: R. AnguianoSheet: 19.5" H x 27.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024Three plates from the "Mexican People" portfolio, 1946: Raul Anguiano (1915-2006), "Lime Kilns; "Three plates from the "Mexican People" portfolio: Raul Anguiano (1915-2006), Pablo O'Higgins (1904-1983), and Francisco Mora (1922-2002)Three works:Raul Anguiano (1915-2006)"Lime Kilns,See Sold Price
Sold2021Pencil on paper by Raul AnguianoPencil on paper "Don Quixote" by California/ New York/ Mexico artist Raul Anguiano (1915-2006), 22.5"x25.65"See Sold Price
Sold2024Raul Anguiano (1915-2006, Mexican), Woman with moon figureRaul Anguiano(1915-2006, Mexican)Woman with moon figureScreenprint in colors on paperEdition: 14/100Signed and numbered in pencil in the lower margin: R. AnguianoImage: 36" H x 27" W; Sight:See Sold Price
Sold2023Mexican Lithograph / Etching Titled "Mano De Christo "By Raul Anguiano (1915-2006)Mexican Lithograph / etching titled " Mano de Christo" and dated 1969 by Raul Anguiano (1915-2006) which is numbered 15/20. Item measures approximately 15 1/2" by 14 1/4" overall and it is in fine conSee Sold Price
Sold2024Raul Anguiano (1915-2006): Girl With Black VaseRaul Anguiano Mexican 1915-2006 Girl With Black Vase pastel 1972; signed and dated lower left 19 1/2 x 25 1/2 in. (49.5 x 64.8 cm.), Frame: 31 3/8 x 37 3/8 in. (79.7 x 94.9 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2018Los Huicholes, 2003 - Raúl ANGUIANO VALADEZRaúl ANGUIANO VALADEZ (Mexican, 1915-2006) Los Huicholes, 2003 Medium: Acrylic on canvas Size: 12 x 15.75 inches Signed upper left: R. Anguiano PROVENANCE: Property of Kenneth W. Grams Trust PrivatSee Sold Price
2018Alfarera con Anfora, 2003 - Raúl ANGUIANO VALADEZRaúl ANGUIANO VALADEZ (Mexican, 1915-2006) Alfarera con Anfora, 2003 Medium: Oil on canvas Size: 19.75 x 15.75 inches Signed upper left: R. Anguiano PROVENANCE: Property of Kenneth W. Grams Trust PSee Sold Price
Sold2020Raul Anguiano (Mexican/American, 1915-2006)Raul Anguiano (Mexican/American, 1915-2006) Barranca, 1967 oil on canvas signed R. Anguiano (lower left); signed, titled and dated (verso) 16 1/4 x 18 1/2 inches. See Sold Price
Sold2023Raul Anguiano, Dancing Couple, 1977Raul Anguiano (California / Mexico, 1915-2006), dancing couple, 1977, watercolor and gouache sight: 27.5 x 20 in., frame: 34.5 x 27 in. Provenance: A San Antonio, Texas collection We happily provSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ink/ charcoal on paper by Raul Anguiano, datedInk/ charcoal on paper "seat figure" by Raul Anguiano (California/ Mexico, 1915-2006), dated 1948, 23.7"x15.3"See Sold Price
Sold2023Ink/ charcoal on paper, signed R. A.Ink/ charcoal on paper "women with baskets of food", signed R. A. for Raul Anguiano (California/ Mexico, 1915-2006), 19.7"x25.8"See Sold Price
Sold2023José Raúl Anguiano Valadez - Untitled (Silhouette)Lot 163 José Raúl Anguiano Valadez Mexican (1915-2006) Untitled (Silhouette) (1981) woodcut signed lower right, editioned 12/20 plate: 12 x 6 inches unframed Provenance: The Graciela KartofeSee Sold Price
Sold2019after RAUL ANGUIANO (Mexican/American 1915-2006) Aafter RAUL ANGUIANO (Mexican/American 1915-2006) A MEXICAN MURALIST STYLE DRAWING, "Curandera," 1930-1970, color pencil on thin textured artist paper. 10.875" x 10.875"See Sold Price
Sold2022Pastel on paper by Raul Anguiano, dated 1947Pastel on paper "fruit vendor and cow" by Raul Anguiano (California/ Mexico, 1915-2006), dated 1947, side minor tears, 18.6"x27.6"See Sold Price
Sold2020Pencil/ Charcoal on paper by Raul Anguiano, datedPencil/ Charcoal on paper "portrait of lady" by Raul Anguiano (California/ Mexico, 1915-2006), dated 1948, 37"x27.6"See Sold Price
Sold2022MEXICO WOMAN PORTRAIT LITHOGRAPH BY RAUL ANGUIANORaul Anguiano, Mexican, 1915 to 2006, limited edition lithograph on paper depicting a portrait of a woman, 1981. Signed and dated lower right. Numbered 14 of 20 lower left. Raul Anguiano is a MexicanSee Sold Price
Sold2024Raul Anguiano Signed Litho from Mexican Art PortfolioAnguiano, Raul (Mexican, 1915-2006), Hornos de Cal [Lime Kilns], lithograph on wove paper, signed in pencil, image 11 x 13.75 inches, matted and framed 17.25 x 19.25 inches. A single plate from MexicaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Raul Anguiano Drawing of FemaleRaul Anguiano (California/New York/Mexico, 1915-2006) crayon and charcoal on paper depicting a seated woman with pottery bowl. Signed and dated lower right "Anguiano '71". Housed in a modern gilt woodSee Sold Price
Sold2021Raul Anguiano, "Figuras de ballet"Raúl Anguiano (Mexican, 1915-2006) Figuras de ballet, 1970 Signed Artist Proof 40 cm x 27 cm Ships from Los Angeles, CASee Sold Price
Sold2017Raul Anguiano(Mexican, 1915-2006) Young Girl, signed upper right "R. Anguiano/1964", black and sanguine crayon on paper, 28 x 22 in.; gilt wood frame,. Condition: not removed from frame, light toning. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022Raul Anguiano "The Beggar" Lithograph(Mexico 1915-2006), 13.5 x 10.5 inches, sight, pencil signed and dated 1940 lower right, numbered 7/10 lower left, overall toning, very small edition.See Sold Price
Sold2022ATTR RAUL ANGUIANO Cabeza De La Mujer Vtg. Litho.ATTR RAUL ANGUIANO Cabeza De La Mujer (Portrait of Na Kin) Vintage Lithograph circa 1951, signed inscription to lower right reads R. Angmano 1951, subject shows a portrait of a long haired woman. MeasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Raul Anguiano (Mexican 1915-2006) "Iguana Woman" LithographDESCRIPTION: Framed lithograph entitled "Iguana Woman" ("La Mujer de las Iguanas") by Raul Anguiano depicting a woman with several iguanas atop her head. Image is bordered by an image of a frame, signSee Sold Price
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanWilliam Zorach (American, 1887-1966) Waterfall, Randolph, New Hampshire, 1915$4,500(4 bids)
12 hrs LeftDoyle New YorkPair of Tiffany Studios Gilt-Bronze Flower-Form Candlesticks Circa 1915$850(2 bids)
3 days LeftEmotions GalleryMert Alas and Marcus Piggott - for Pirelli 2006 - Signed by Mert Alas€20
4 days LeftRbfineartsPair Of Mid-Century Modern Harris Strong (American, 1920 - 2006) Glazed Hand Painted Ceramic Tiles$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftEmotions GalleryMert Alas and Marcus Piggott - Signed by both - The Cal, 2006 Giselle Bundchen,€50
May 22Kamelot AuctionsPAINTED ART NOVEAU STOREFRONT C 1915 HAVING CENTRAL DOUBLE DOORS FLANKED BY STORE WINDOWS$75(2 bids)
4 days LeftRbfineartsLarge Mid-Century Modern Harris Strong (American, 1920 - 2006) Glazed Hand Painted Ceramic Tiles$50
3 days LeftClars Auction GalleryAn Arts and Crafts Stickley Brothers armchair model 501 circa 1915$150