Sold2020Rare & Unusual Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver TrayRare and Unusual Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Asparagus Tray in Chrysanthemum Design. Provenance: Private New York City Collector. Dimensions : L 12", W 9" Weight: 888.8 gr. 28.57 Ozt Please note theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Co. "Chrysanthemum" Sterling Gravy LadleTiffany & Co. "Chrysanthemum" Sterling Silver Gravy Ladle. Measures approx. - 7 1/2" long. Weight approx. - 4.50 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver "Chrysanthemum" Tea &Tiffany & Co."Chrysanthemum" Tea & Coffee Servicecirca 1891-1902sterling silvereach piece fully marked30 1/2 x 19 1/4 inches (tray)13 1/2 in. high (tea kettle)475.89 troy ounces (approximateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Chrysanthemum Pattern Flatware ServiceTiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Chrysanthemum Pattern Flatware Service Late 19th century Comprising eighteen dinner forks twenty-three lunch forks twelve game forks fifteen dinner knives twelve lunch knSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Chrysanthemum Pattern Flatware ServiceTiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Chrysanthemum Pattern Flatware Service Comprising: Eighteen dinner forks Eighteen lunch forks Twenty-four salad forks Twenty-three fish forks Eighteen dinner knives EightSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rare Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Casseroles, #1740Rare Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Casseroles, #1740. Pair of lidded casseroles with removable center handles, Greek key borders and engraved ship medallions. Makred Tiffany & Co., #1740. Gold & SilveSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Rare Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Cigar Box A.H WiggiA Rare Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Cigar Box Presented To A Mr. Albert .H Wiggins, June 1913 By The American Red Cross. Albert Wiggins Was The CEO, President Of Chase Bank In New York And He Was FrieSee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER BABY SET New York, Circa 1930 Approx. 28.4 troy oz. weighableRARE TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER BABY SETNew York, Circa 1930A cup, a bowl, a plate, a fork and two spoons, with etched decoration of squirrels and oak leaves and with "Mary Elizabeth" inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Salad TongsSterling silver scissor-handle salad tongs, marked "Tiffany & Co. 101M4734 Sterling Silver."L: approx. 11".Weight: approx. 7.39 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver ChrysanthemumAntique Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Chrysanthemum Pattern Pierced Waffle Server. Signed. Minor crease to serving end otherwise good condition. Measures 9" L. Approx. weight: 3.84 troy ounces. ShippinSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver ChrysanthemumAntique Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Chrysanthemum Pattern Berry Spoon with Gold Washed Clam Shell Bowl. Signed. Monogrammed. Very good condition. Measures 8-5/8" L. Approx. weight: 3.70 troy ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver "Chrysanthemum" Bowl.Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver "Chrysanthemum" Bowl. Circa 1898-1899. 20 ozt. 3"h. x 10-1/2" diam.See Sold Price
Sold2018VERY RARE TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER APPLE BOWL 8.15VERY RARE TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER APPLE BOWL 8.15 TROY OUNCES Very rare sterling silver XL apple box. Made by Tiffany & Co. Apple form with leafy stem. Dimensions: 4 3/4' x 10 1/2' inches WeightSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Chrysanthemum Monogrammed Salad Serving Set of Two PcsTiffany & Co Sterling Silver Chrysanthemum Monogrammed Salad Serving Set of Two Pcs includes salad serving fork & salad serving spoon measures L: 10", weighs 7.72 OZTSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rare TIFFANY & CO Sterling Silver Cherub Ink WellAntique signed Tiffany & Co inkwell. Crafted of sterling silver 925. Features a dancing cherub and floral garland design. Fancy monogram engraved to top. Bottom marked TIFFANY & CO STERLING with engraSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rare! Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Heart Link Drop NecklaceAn elegant expression of love, this Tiffany & Co necklace features delicate sterling silver links, interspersed with lustrous heart-shaped drops. Its cascading design accentuates the neckline, reflectSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rare Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Vine Tea Caddy, 1872This is a sterling silver tea caddy spoon in the Vine pattern by Tiffany & Co, circa 1872. The Vine pattern by Tiffany has many motifs; this particular one is the grape design. The bowl is gilt, showiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Tiffany & Co. sterling silver Chrysanthemum pattern cake / pie server / serving knives. 10Pair Tiffany & Co. sterling silver Chrysanthemum pattern cake / pie server / serving knives. 10 1/2"H x 2 1/4"W x 1"D (one)See Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Gravy Boat. StampedTiffany & Co Sterling Silver Gravy Boat. Stamped Tiffany & Co Sterling number 1703 on underside. Needs cleaning. Measures 3-1/2" H x 8" Long. Weighs approx. 9.8 Troy ounces. Shipping $35.00 (estimateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Gravy LadleTiffany and Co. sterling silver gravy ladle. 3.6 ozt. [7 1/2" Long].See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Chrysanthemum Butter SpreadersPair of Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Chrysanthemum Butter Spreaders L: 5 3/4", weighs 1.60 OZTSee Sold Price
2023Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Gravy Ladle ENGLISH KINGENGLISH KING PATTERN, 1885. M. Solid Sterling Silver Gravy Ladle. Marked: Tiffany & Co. Sterling, Pat. 1885 M. Heavy sterling body accented with a scalloped tip and scrolled edge. Pattern introduced iSee Sold Price
Sold2015Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver CandlesticksTiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Chrysanthemum Candlesticks. Sterling silver repousse candlesticks in the chrysanthemum pattern with large chrysanthemum flowers, heavy filigree; pierced decorated domicalSee Sold Price
May 15Doyle New YorkTiffany & Co. Sterling Silver "Chrysanthemum" Pattern Flatware Service$6,000(1 bid)
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsHarlequin by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Flatware Silverware Set 63 pieces$10
958 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsRichelieu by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Gravy Ladle GW Fluted 7 3/4"$10
14 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsColonial by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Bread Fork Pierced Fancy 7 1/8" Rare$10
874 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsExposition by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Ice Spoon Pierced 10" Rare Heirloom$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsWave Edge by Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Parfait Spoon 7 3/8" Vintage Rare$10
670 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsChrysanthemum by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Asparagus Tongs Rounded Wide$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsBlackberry by Tiffany Sterling Silver Fish Knife HH AS Tiffany Blade 7 1/8'$10(1 bid)